Not official until ratified by the conference. 
If you have questions or concerns about a particular result,
please contact alanbingham@runstorm.org

 

Licensed to Valley Youth Conf. - A    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/11/2014 03:43 PM
                           Woodley Park - 10/11/2014                           
                                 Van Nuys, CA                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 2000 Meter Run CC Gremlin
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Tori Carter                  Jets                            7:52.31   1 
  2 Eva Walker                   Jets                            8:00.66   1 
  3 Anise Becker                 Jets                            8:01.56   1 
  4 Reese Gentry                 Eagles                          8:03.40   1 
  5 Chloe Hayden                 Jets                            8:42.53   1 
  6 Jayla Dingle                 Jets                            8:59.84   1 
  7 Mahira Ward                  Jets                            9:14.12   1 
  8 Keegan Hudspeth              Village                         9:21.25   1 
  9 Meagan Humphries             Storm                           9:27.84   1 
 10 Amara Shields                Storm                           9:29.15   1 
 11 Destiny McDonald             Jets                            9:39.81   2 
 12 Joelle Trepagnier            Jets                            9:40.12   2 
 13 Mallory Smith                Storm                           9:54.78   2 
 14 Jazlyn Couch                 Falcons                        10:05.50   2 
 15 Kayla Lopez                  Pacers                         10:07.22   2 
 16 Aniyah Brooks                Jets                           10:15.62   2 
 17 Isabelle Leon                Hawks                          10:17.97   2 
 18 Carolina Leon                Hawks                          10:18.28   2 
 19 Hayden Shirvanian            Falcons                        10:34.88   2 
 20 Kalina Giacone               Storm                          10:42.97   2 
 21 Saniah Hooks                 Jets                           10:50.15   3 
 22 Emerie Miles                 Pacers                         10:53.34   3 
 23 Diana Burkert                Jets                           10:53.96   3 
 24 Caterina Monjoy              Storm                          10:56.38   3 
 25 Lilly Toren                  Pacers                         11:02.15   3 
 26 Kassidy Reade                Knights                        11:02.50   3 
 27 Jenna O'Sullivan             Storm                          11:25.62   3 
 28 Kendall Giacone              Storm                          11:29.97   3 
 29 Rebecca Ng                   Storm                          11:35.06   3 
 30 Hope Isavi                   Pacers                         11:35.34   3 
 31 Natalie Kinzler              Spartans                       11:43.22   4 
 32 Isabella Caldera             Pacers                         11:57.25   4 
 33 Makaylah Bahati              Hawks                          12:12.94   4 
 34 Holly Rasplicka              Storm                          12:33.15   4 
 35 Sonja Leavens                Falcons                        13:04.97   4 
 36 Faith Givens                 Storm                          13:11.28   4 
 37 Sidney Stella                Storm                          13:49.41   4 
 38 Kelsey Phillip               Eagles                         14:02.59   4 
 39 Jayda Raymer                 Knights                        14:39.91   4 
 40 Naomih Bahati                Hawks                          14:40.50   4 
 41 Christina Urner              Hawks                          14:44.59   5 
 42 Christina Parquette          Pacers                         14:58.84   5 
 43 Daisy Trujillo               Pacers                         15:04.84   5 
 44 Elizabeth Vizcaino           Bears                          16:30.00   5 
 45 Tiana Plata                  Bears                          20:19.00   5 
 
Girls 3k Run CC Bantam
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Isis Diaz                    Pacers                         11:05.66   1 
  2 Haley Wilkinson              Eagles                         11:29.72   1 
  3 Naima Salazar                Pacers                         11:51.56   1 
  4 Hayden Washington            Storm                          11:53.62   1 
  5 Kamryn Grossman              Storm                          12:06.75   1 
  6 Amanda Anguiano              Pacers                         12:19.84   1 
  7 Cheyenne Tsuang              Pacers                         12:21.56   1 
  8 Izel Placencia               Pacers                         12:38.28   1 
  9 Kelly Avila                  Storm                          12:57.66   1 
 10 Jordyn Toon                  Pacers                         13:05.25   1 
 11 Emily Cruz                   Storm                          13:10.03   2 
 12 Helena Hawkins               Pacers                         13:14.41   2 
 13 Karrina Mackey               Hawks                          13:16.62   2 
 14 Madison Cruz                 Storm                          13:18.15   2 
 15 Jiselle Minor                Bears                          13:19.41   2 
 16 Payton Hudspeth              Village                        13:50.47   2 
 17 Reagan White                 Jets                           13:52.28   2 
 18 Mia Cox                      Jets                           13:53.00   2 
 19 Winter Chambers              Jets                           13:54.91   2 
 20 Rebecca Georgeson            Storm                          13:55.28   2 
 21 Nicole Mirzaian              Falcons                        14:13.62   3 
 22 Melinda Dang                 Storm                          14:14.06   3 
 23 Miah Rivas                   Eagles                         15:16.00   3 
 24 Janessa Morse                Pacers                         15:20.22   3 
 25 Rheanna Ellerbrock           Storm                          15:22.59   3 
 26 Kiara Cromie                 Storm                          15:23.06   3 
 27 Ariel Garcia                 Pacers                         15:24.87   3 
 28 Racquel Martinez             Pacers                         15:27.18   3 
 29 Ashley Zavala                Bears                          15:37.69   3 
 30 Ashley Pierre                Storm                          15:41.56   3 
 31 Mason Woo                    Village                        15:42.84   4 
 32 Arianna Zotti                Falcons                        15:45.47   4 
 33 Nicole Martinez              Hawks                          15:57.09   4 
 34 Elena Zotti                  Falcons                        15:57.50   4 
 35 Zoe Barron                   Storm                          16:04.25   4 
 36 Charlotte Walz               Village                        16:12.34   4 
 37 Greer Roth                   Falcons                        16:43.94   4 
 38 Dayana Plascencia            Bears                          17:05.62   4 
 39 Emily Mora                   Storm                          17:54.56   4 
 40 Rebecca Serna                Pacers                         18:01.31   4 
 41 Jasmine Kinzler              Spartans                       19:20.66   5 
 42 Queenelizabeth Perkins       Eagles                         19:32.72   5 
 43 Zoe Scott                    Village                        20:02.69   5 
 44 Cielo Sevilla                Bears                          20:14.75   5 
 45 Guadalupe Carrillo           Bears                          21:15.75   5 
 46 Brianna Lizaola              Pacers                         21:27.12   5 
 47 Ava Martz                    Hawks                          27:58.00   5 
 
Girls 3k Run CC Midget
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kaela Berretta               Storm                          11:00.41   1 
  2 Isabella Duarte              Storm                          11:13.84   1 
  3 Maya Martinez                Pacers                         11:20.22   1 
  4 Hannah Fredericks            Storm                          11:32.47   1 
  5 Kaylee Cottrell              Eagles                         11:44.53   1 
  6 Olivia Hernandez             Pacers                         11:45.88   1 
  7 Arianna Sterling             Jets                           11:48.25   1 
  8 Jeena Rashkovsky             Pacers                         11:53.94   1 
  9 Kareena Tashjian             Eagles                         12:05.91   1 
 10 Audrey Dang                  Storm                          12:06.24   1 
 11 Danae Wolf                   Storm                          12:23.44   2 
 12 Sarah Benitez                Storm                          12:25.06   2 
 13 Denise Torres                Bears                          12:26.34   2 
 14 Starrlyn Brown               Jets                           12:33.25   2 
 15 Emily Rodriguez              Eagles                         12:35.41   2 
 16 Joya Turk                    Jets                           12:50.28   2 
 17 Sandra Ferrer                Eagles                         13:06.06   2 
 18 Adrianna Bingham             Storm                          13:15.69   2 
 19 Michele Tsujimoto            Hawks                          13:17.75   2 
 20 Brooke Hudspeth              Village                        13:21.94   2 
 21 Jamie Garity                 Pacers                         13:32.53   3 
 22 Julietta Huerta              Pacers                         13:36.91   3 
 23 Lauren Lee                   Jets                           13:51.50   3 
 24 Kamia Carter                 Jets                           13:52.09   3 
 25 Eva Syssoeva                 Eagles                         13:55.78   3 
 26 Summer Reid                  Jets                           13:58.06   3 
 27 Ayahna Bahati                Hawks                          14:00.56   3 
 28 Isabel Sevilla               Bears                          14:11.47   3 
 29 Leah Valles                  Storm                          14:15.56   3 
 30 Kaylin Cromie                Storm                          14:16.09   3 
 31 Tiffany Patino               Pacers                         14:16.43   4 
 32 Hope Diana                   Spartans                       14:26.44   4 
 33 Kaya Gretsch                 Eagles                         14:37.97   4 
 34 Rayonna Burns                Jets                           15:02.59   4 
 35 Destiny Okoh                 Jets                           15:07.81   4 
 36 Ashley Rasplicka             Storm                          15:22.91   4 
 37 Claire Rau                   Knights                        15:31.38   4 
 38 Kelly Helton                 Falcons                        15:34.59   4 
 39 Jamie Lee                    Storm                          15:39.44   4 
 40 Meggie Mosser                Knights                        15:50.00   4 
 41 Abigail Herskowitz           Village                        16:04.34   5 
 42 Carrera Shirvanian           Falcons                        16:19.94   5 
 43 Aubrielle Lucia              Storm                          17:08.72   5 
 44 Charlee Leatherberry         Storm                          17:42.75   5 
 45 Nicole Posnick               Storm                          21:15.12   5 
 46 Areli Villela                Hawks                          24:46.15   5 
 
Girls 4k Run CC Youth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McKenna Smith                Falcons                        15:18.09  
  2 Janiah Brown                 Eagles                         16:36.12  
  3 Samantha Geyer               Eagles                         16:48.22  
  4 Stephanie Cobieya            Pacers                         16:51.41  
  5 Alexandria Ankai             Jets                           17:08.31  
  6 Noella Kiwutila              Jets                           17:17.03  
  7 Kylie Rasplicka              Storm                          17:32.59  
  8 Sabrina Salcedo              Bears                          17:44.50  
  9 Amaya Aguilar                Storm                          17:55.50  
 10 Toi Carter                   Jets                           17:58.22  
 11 Elisha Salazar               Jets                           18:01.09  
 12 Camila Adame                 Bears                          18:32.94  
 13 Alysa Branda                 Storm                          18:36.69  
 14 Catherine Auscherman         Village                        19:08.09  
 15 Tanya Serna                  Pacers                         19:12.81  
 16 Grace Seper                  Storm                          20:11.18  
 17 Natalie Huggard              Eagles                         22:35.12  
 18 Alyssa Ochoa                 Eagles                         24:51.31  
 
Girls 4k Run CC Intermediate
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexis Rivera                Pacers                         21:21.41  
  2 Natalie Duarte               Eagles                         21:56.09  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Run CC Gremlin
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Joseph Vargas                Pacers                          8:14.31   1 
  2 Anthony Ray Santana          Falcons                         8:19.66   1 
  3 Luke Melnyk                  Falcons                         8:26.22   1 
  4 Ambodai Ligons               Falcons                         8:27.15   1 
  5 Sarab Oberoi                 Pacers                          8:42.56   1 
  6 Ryan Dudley                  Pacers                          8:44.56   1 
  7 Isaac De Santiago            Hawks                           8:58.06   1 
  8 Derek Grossman               Storm                           9:00.03   1 
  9 Brendan Groller              Storm                           9:12.09   1 
 10 Lucas Vooijs                 Storm                           9:20.09   1 
 11 Baylin Bingham               Storm                           9:23.18   2 
 12 Martin Marcias               Pacers                          9:28.28   2 
 13 Noah Flores                  Storm                           9:40.66   2 
 14 Michael Whaley               Spartans                        9:41.28   2 
 15 Jason Ganter                 Pacers                          9:47.15   2 
 16 Logan Williams               Storm                           9:48.06   2 
 17 Sebastian Peraza             Pacers                          9:51.00   2 
 18 Diego Sevilla                Bears                          10:02.78   2 
 19 Brennan Givens               Storm                          10:04.34   2 
 20 Caleb Fredericks             Storm                          10:04.72   2 
 21 Adam Alvarez                 Pacers                         10:11.62   3 
 22 Faruq Stewart                Eagles                         10:23.44   3 
 23 Eli Ahten                    Storm                          10:25.97   3 
 24 Vincent Hawkins              Pacers                         10:35.15   3 
 25 Andrew Urner                 Hawks                          10:40.62   3 
 26 Luis de Jesus                Storm                          10:44.69   3 
 27 Jacob Harrelson              Pacers                         10:52.25   3 
 28 Exavier Ledezma              Pacers                         10:55.18   3 
 29 Elosha Brown                 Jets                           10:59.72   3 
 30 Andres Zavala                Bears                          11:12.94   3 
 31 Zachary Graves               Pacers                         11:13.72   4 
 32 Miguel Ruiz                  Pacers                         11:29.75   4 
 33 Alexander Kirchner           Pacers                         12:10.84   4 
 34 Dylan Isavi                  Pacers                         12:11.52   4 
 35 Ivan Jaramillo               Pacers                         12:41.00   4 
 36 Zachary Barron               Storm                          12:46.25   4 
 37 Garrett Reddy                Storm                          12:49.62   4 
 38 Alexander Simpson            Pacers                         14:14.75   4 
 39 Ethan Reade                  Knights                        14:18.66   4 
 40 Nehemiah Turner              Hawks                          18:06.03   4 
 41 Robert Hill                  Storm                          20:20.78   5 
 
Boys 3k Run CC Bantam
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ryan Armijo                  Falcons                        11:20.75   1 
  2 Tristen Pratt                Eagles                         11:36.06   1 
  3 Jeremy Espinoza              Eagles                         11:45.59   1 
  4 Hector Martinez              Pacers                         11:48.28   1 
  5 Lucas Geyer                  Eagles                         11:54.00   1 
  6 Rowan Fitzgerald             Falcons                        11:57.78   1 
  7 Ishan Dubal                  Eagles                         11:58.09   1 
  8 James Bates                  Eagles                         11:58.37   1 
  9 Tyson Carew                  Eagles                         12:18.12   1 
 10 Liam Olson                   Falcons                        12:46.91   1 
 11 Jacob Fredericks             Storm                          13:01.59   2 
 12 James Lopez                  Pacers                         13:08.38   2 
 13 Finley Hanson                Pacers                         13:08.75   2 
 14 Peyton Sharick               Hawks                          13:10.81   2 
 15 Nathan Branda                Storm                          13:25.22   2 
 16 Kameron Tarver               Jets                           13:34.50   2 
 17 Evan Shrier                  Eagles                         13:46.18   2 
 18 Gunnar Learned               Storm                          13:48.31   2 
 19 Anakin Hall                  Pacers                         14:05.06   2 
 20 Joseph Anderson              Storm                          14:06.69   2 
 21 Henry Torres                 Village                        14:07.12   3 
 22 Matthew Vooijs               Storm                          14:25.66   3 
 23 Ryan Janiak                  Storm                          14:34.12   3 
 24 Thomas Alvarez               Pacers                         14:39.97   3 
 25 Nelson Keaseberry            Village                        14:51.44   3 
 26 Zackary Keenan               Pacers                         14:52.62   3 
 27 Noah Kaufman                 Hawks                          14:53.65   3 
 28 Romeo Portillo               Falcons                        14:58.00   3 
 29 Jaran Mann                   Storm                          14:59.78   3 
 30 Sebastian Leufroy            Falcons                        15:14.69   3 
 31 Kyle O'Sullivan              Storm                          15:20.84   4 
 32 Joseph Ng                    Storm                          15:32.25   4 
 33 Amar Oberoi                  Pacers                         15:33.15   4 
 34 Timothy Sauer                Village                        15:40.66   4 
 35 Sam Oliver                   Falcons                        16:20.84   4 
 36 Max McEwen                   Falcons                        16:41.12   4 
 37 Luke Winterble               Spartans                       16:58.72   4 
 38 Ben Webb                     Storm                          17:09.62   4 
 39 Nicolas Salgado              Falcons                        17:10.50   4 
 40 Moses Esparza                Pacers                         17:18.28   4 
 41 Anthony Zammikiel            Spartans                       17:33.81   5 
 42 Jesse Georgeson              Storm                          17:40.75   5 
 43 Cameron Giarrizzo            Storm                          19:41.15   5 
 44 Esteban Plata                Bears                          19:44.81   5 
 45 Matthew Giarrizzo            Storm                          23:15.47   5 
 46 Jared Rayford                Hawks                          25:02.31   5 
 47 Vincent Stella               Storm                          25:03.21   5 
 
Boys 3k Run CC Midget
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rylan Wadkins                Storm                          10:40.28   1 
  2 Quinn Garity                 Pacers                         10:45.12   1 
  3 Zackary Childers             Pacers                         10:45.62   1 
  4 Xander Penaflor              Hawks                          10:46.00   1 
  5 Corey Sharick                Hawks                          10:51.94   1 
  6 Paul Holyfield               Pacers                         10:57.15   1 
  7 Enrique Ochoa                Eagles                         11:08.53   1 
  8 Antonio Andraus              Eagles                         11:16.22   1 
  9 Thomas A Anderson            Storm                          11:20.84   1 
 10 Andrew Odom                  Falcons                        11:44.28   1 
 11 Andres Leon                  Hawks                          11:44.62   2 
 12 Cole Gentry                  Eagles                         11:45.06   2 
 13 Daniel Guerrero              Pacers                         11:45.62   2 
 14 Anthony Garcia               Pacers                         11:53.84   2 
 15 Kyle Podgorski               Village                        12:10.53   2 
 16 Justin Carver                Storm                          12:15.53   2 
 17 Daniel Mercado               Bears                          12:15.68   2 
 18 Timothy Ng                   Storm                          12:16.87   2 
 19 Miguel Maravilla             Eagles                         12:19.78   2 
 20 Erick Martinez               Pacers                         12:20.43   2 
 21 Dariel Rivas                 Eagles                         12:23.15   3 
 22 Brody Chouinard              Storm                          12:41.59   3 
 23 Gabriel Madison              Storm                          12:47.28   3 
 24 Alex Davis                   Falcons                        12:54.72   3 
 25 Ethan Wesley                 Storm                          13:24.09   3 
 26 Robbie Miller                Storm                          13:29.97   3 
 27 Andy Vargas                  Eagles                         13:31.62   3 
 28 Noah Ataya                   Falcons                        13:40.12   3 
 29 Zachary Pontius              Falcons                        13:42.09   3 
 30 Daniel Plata                 Bears                          14:06.72   3 
 31 Milan Sass                   Hawks                          14:07.18   4 
 32 Carson Muscat                Village                        14:15.28   4 
 33 David Rangel                 Bears                          14:24.78   4 
 34 Jeremy Vargas                Pacers                         14:31.38   4 
 35 Isaiah Duarte                Storm                          14:41.22   4 
 36 Sarath Kolli                 Falcons                        15:03.09   4 
 37 Jaime Vasquez                Eagles                         15:24.09   4 
 38 Angel Rodriguez              Eagles                         15:38.62   4 
 39 Jonah Barnett                Storm                          20:36.34   4 
 
Boys 4k Run CC Youth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 David Salazar                Pacers                         14:40.97  
  2 Manan Vats                   Falcons                        14:44.44  
  3 Hunter Romine                Storm                          15:01.91  
  4 Cory Ellis                   Storm                          15:04.91  
  5 Joshua Duarte                Storm                          15:11.38  
  6 Daniel Rush                  Storm                          15:32.84  
  7 Isaiah Seidman               Falcons                        15:38.97  
  8 Kobe Serrano                 Storm                          15:41.18  
  9 Jacob Lee                    Unattached                     15:41.72  
 10 David Flores                 Storm                          15:45.06  
 11 Benjamin Sanchez             Bears                          16:05.00  
 12 Joshua Anderson              Storm                          16:14.59  
 13 Cristian Lopez               Storm                          16:22.72  
 14 Matthew Rios                 Pacers                         16:34.62  
 15 Pedro Lopez                  Eagles                         16:56.22  
 16 Antonio Marroquin            Storm                          16:56.72  
 17 Morgan Faunce                Falcons                        17:19.41  
 18 Nicholas Whitman             Storm                          17:24.91  
 19 Seth Michael Jones           Spartans                       17:37.34  
 20 Joshua Chan                  Storm                          17:47.72  
 21 John Fredericks              Storm                          18:24.94  
 22 Richard Morales              Eagles                         18:27.22  
 23 Andrew Garcia                Spartans                       18:49.72  
 24 Chris Janiak                 Storm                          19:07.56  
 25 Max Javelara                 Falcons                        21:19.53  
 26 George Peraza                Pacers                         23:10.18  
 27 Andrew Plata                 Bears                          23:18.59
Hit Counter