Not official until ratified by the conference. 
If you have questions or concerns about a particular result,
please contact alanbingham@runstorm.org

Licensed to Valley Youth Conf. - A     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/4/2014 09:13 PM
                          El Cariso Park - 10/4/2014                           
                                  Sylmar, CA                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 2000 Meter Run CC Gremlin
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Tori Carter                  Jets                            8:48.09  
  2 Payton Godsey                Eagles                          9:03.38  
  3 Anise Becker                 Jets                            9:18.59  
  4 Eva Walker                   Jets                            9:25.59  
  5 Chloe Hayden                 Jets                            9:31.47  
  6 Grace Knudson                Storm                           9:37.66  
  7 Brianna Campbell             Storm                           9:53.22  
  8 Thalia Holyfield             Pacers                          9:55.28  
  9 Jayla Dingle                 Jets                           10:00.72  
 10 Mahira Ward                  Jets                           10:10.65  
 11 Keegan Hudspeth              Village                        10:17.66  
 12 Joelle Trepagnier            Jets                           10:20.15  
 13 Imaya Salazar-Nahle          Pacers                         10:45.66  
 14 Mallory Smith                Storm                          10:55.47  
 15 Jazlyn Couch                 Falcons                        11:00.28  
 16 Amara Shields                Storm                          11:13.81  
 17 Kayla Lopez                  Pacers                         11:18.13  
 18 Destiny McDonald             Jets                           11:24.31  
 19 Isabelle Leon                Hawks                          11:44.28  
 20 Carolina Leon                Hawks                          11:45.28  
 21 Hayden Shirvanian            Falcons                        11:46.46  
 22 Caterina Monjoy              Storm                          11:48.09  
 23 Gabriela Holyfield           Pacers                         11:48.50  
 24 Lilly Toren                  Pacers                         11:56.03  
 25 Aniyah Brooks                Jets                           12:14.62  
 26 Emerie Miles                 Pacers                         12:15.02  
 27 Diana Burkert                Jets                           12:19.18  
 28 Kalina Giacone               Storm                          12:24.81  
 29 Jenna O'Sullivan             Storm                          12:57.91  
 30 Natalie Kinzler              Spartans                       13:08.78  
 31 Saniah Hooks                 Jets                           13:14.18  
 32 Hope Isavi                   Pacers                         13:18.12  
 33 Kendall Giacone              Storm                          13:35.18  
 34 Faith Givens                 Storm                          13:38.93  
 35 Rebecca Ng                   Storm                          13:40.21  
 36 Hannah Priem                 Pacers                         13:41.90  
 37 Madeleine Vielma             Storm                          13:48.56  
 38 Scarlett Fernandez           Knights                        13:50.53  
 39 Brooklyn Hogan               Knights                        15:19.15  
 40 Sidney Stella                Storm                          15:30.09  
 41 Kelsey Phillip               Eagles                         15:30.43  
 42 Makaylah Bahati              Hawks                          15:38.91  
 43 Jayda Raymer                 Knights                        16:02.09  
 44 Lindy Ramirez                Bears                          16:21.09  
 45 Christina Urner              Hawks                          16:31.59  
 46 Christina Parquette          Pacers                         16:32.00  
 47 Olivia Vielma                Storm                          17:44.25  
 48 Elizabeth Vizcaino           Bears                          18:03.94  
 49 Naomih Bahati                Hawks                          18:52.41  
 50 Tiana Plata                  Bears                          20:00.44  
 
Girls 3k Run CC Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniela Quintero             Eagles                         12:03.18  
  2 Isis Diaz                    Pacers                         12:04.78  
  3 Naima Salazar                Pacers                         12:54.84  
  4 Kamryn Grossman              Storm                          12:59.69  
  5 Hayden Washington            Storm                          13:21.53  
  6 Izel Placencia               Pacers                         14:00.84  
  7 Emily Cruz                   Storm                          14:01.43  
  8 Jordyn Toon                  Pacers                         14:01.81  
  9 Cheyenne Tsuang              Pacers                         14:02.10  
 10 Kelly Avila                  Storm                          14:19.15  
 11 Jiselle Minor                Bears                          14:37.88  
 12 Savannah Bingham             Storm                          14:38.28  
 13 Payton Hudspeth              Village                        14:54.37  
 14 Reagan White                 Jets                           15:03.18  
 15 Nicole Mirzaian              Falcons                        15:03.68  
 16 Winter Chambers              Jets                           15:13.52  
 17 Mia Cox                      Jets                           15:16.09  
 18 Madison Cruz                 Storm                          15:57.97  
 19 Helena Hawkins               Pacers                         16:02.59  
 20 Melinda Dang                 Storm                          16:04.52  
 21 Rebecca Georgeson            Storm                          16:10.91  
 22 Mercedes Javelera            Falcons                        16:41.62  
 23 Miah Rivas                   Eagles                         16:51.06  
 24 Arianna Zotti                Falcons                        16:54.09  
 25 Ashley Pierre                Storm                          17:03.06  
 26 Mason Woo                    Village                        17:14.56  
 27 Greer Roth                   Falcons                        17:23.18  
 28 Ariel Garcia                 Pacers                         17:25.34  
 29 Rheanna Ellerbrock           Storm                          17:32.69  
 30 Montserrat Carrillo          Storm                          17:55.09  
 31 Dayana Plascencia            Bears                          18:02.22  
 32 Janessa Morse                Pacers                         18:03.81  
 33 Charlotte Walz               Village                        18:28.34  
 34 Ashley Zavala                Bears                          18:32.31  
 35 Rebecca Rietzel              Knights                        18:33.91  
 36 Nicole Martinez              Hawks                          18:43.25  
 37 Zoe Barron                   Storm                          18:44.24  
 38 Jezabelle Salcedo            Bears                          18:59.41  
 39 Racquel Martinez             Pacers                         19:00.34  
 40 Jocelyn Rodriguez            Bears                          19:01.24  
 41 Jasmine Kinzler              Spartans                       19:09.34  
 42 Maria Adame                  Bears                          19:39.34  
 43 Emily Mora                   Storm                          20:07.53  
 44 Phoebe Chavez                Eagles                         20:19.18  
 45 Rebecca Serna                Pacers                         20:54.25  
 46 Zoe Scott                    Village                        21:14.62  
 47 Anjli Shah                   Falcons                        21:38.56  
 48 Guadalupe Carrillo           Bears                          25:14.91  
 49 Brianna Lizaola              Pacers                         25:29.84  
 50 Ximena Delgadillo            Pacers                         27:22.22  
 51 Ava Martz                    Hawks                          27:31.06  
 -- Karrina Mackey               Hawks                                DQ   Ran Midget Race
 
Girls 3k Run CC Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Natalia Quintero             Eagles                         11:45.47  
  2 Kaela Berretta               Storm                          11:56.53  
  3 Isabella Duarte              Storm                          12:12.00  
  4 Olivia Hernandez             Pacers                         12:34.91  
  5 Arianna Sterling             Jets                           12:36.34  
  6 Maya Martinez                Pacers                         12:38.84  
  7 Hannah Fredericks            Storm                          12:48.47  
  8 Kaylee Cottrell              Eagles                         13:00.18  
  9 Annika Anderson              Falcons                        13:11.22  
 10 Starrlyn Brown               Jets                           13:27.06  
 11 Joya Turk                    Jets                           13:30.34  
 12 Audrey Dang                  Storm                          13:35.53  
 13 Sarah Benitez                Storm                          13:41.31  
 14 Jeena Rashkovsky             Pacers                         13:49.66  
 15 Emily Rodriguez              Eagles                         14:03.18  
 16 Kareena Tashjian             Eagles                         14:11.84  
 17 Denise Torres                Bears                          14:15.15  
 18 Brooke Hudspeth              Village                        14:17.12  
 19 Danae Wolf                   Storm                          14:21.50  
 20 Lauren Lee                   Jets                           14:58.72  
 21 Jamie Garity                 Pacers                         15:00.12  
 22 Michele Tsujimoto            Hawks                          15:01.02  
 23 Julietta Huerta              Pacers                         15:02.06  
 24 Summer Reid                  Jets                           15:04.09  
 25 Kamia Carter                 Jets                           15:05.69  
 26 Reagan Fernandez             Knights                        15:31.34  
 27 Joy Nakazawa                 Storm                          15:47.22  
 28 Kaya Gretsch                 Eagles                         15:52.18  
 29 Tiffany Patino               Pacers                         15:53.47  
 30 Destiny Okoh                 Jets                           16:00.94  
 31 Rayonna Burns                Jets                           16:05.81  
 32 Dolly Baltazar               Bears                          16:09.34  
 33 Ayahna Bahati                Hawks                          16:17.15  
 34 Aubrielle Lucia              Storm                          16:18.28  
 35 Leah Valles                  Storm                          16:35.78  
 36 Hope Diana                   Spartans                       16:41.81  
 37 Meggie Mosser                Knights                        17:07.18  
 38 Kelly Helton                 Falcons                        17:42.81  
 38 Sofia Marin                  Bears                          17:42.81  
 40 Abigail Herskowitz           Village                        18:39.50  
 41 Charlee Leatherberry         Storm                          19:32.50  
 42 Claire Rau                   Knights                        19:58.00  
 43 Isabel Sevilla               Bears                          20:39.44  
 44 Faith Ising                  Village                        21:05.41  
 45 Areli Villela                Hawks                          21:20.84  
 
Girls 4k Run CC Youth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McKenna Smith                Falcons                        16:59.56  
  2 Janiah Brown                 Eagles                         18:12.41  
  3 Stephanie Cobieya            Pacers                         18:51.75  
  4 Alexandria Ankai             Jets                           19:05.34  
  5 Samantha Geyer               Eagles                         19:34.53  
  6 Sabrina Salcedo              Bears                          19:47.44  
  7 Amaya Aguilar                Storm                          20:00.06  
  8 Toi Carter                   Jets                           20:05.91  
  9 Camila Adame                 Bears                          20:28.12  
 10 Eliza Mancillas              Bears                          20:39.75  
 11 Noella Kiwutila              Jets                           20:41.25  
 12 Catherine Auscherman         Village                        20:41.72  
 13 Tanya Serna                  Pacers                         21:11.62  
 14 Alysa Branda                 Storm                          21:32.00  
 15 Geneli Baltazar              Bears                          21:52.09  
 16 Grace Seper                  Storm                          22:02.12  
 17 Miya Nakazawa                Storm                          22:31.06  
 18 Rosa Silva                   Bears                          25:04.81  
 19 Katrina Snyder               Spartans                       25:48.59  
 20 Natalie Huggard              Eagles                         28:09.78  
 -- Silvia Lopez                 Bears                               DNF  
 
Girls 4k Run CC Intermediate
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elena Martinelli             Knights                        18:39.72  
  2 Julia Seitz                  Knights                        25:24.84  
  3 Catie Galan                  Knights                        25:26.62  
  4 Natalie Duarte               Eagles                         26:18.75  
  5 Alexis Rivera                Pacers                         26:37.97  
  6 Nina Salazar                 Knights                        29:39.62  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Run CC Gremlin
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Ethan Diaz                   Pacers                          9:11.75  
  2 Ambodai Ligons               Falcons                         9:14.25  
  3 Anthony Ray Santana          Falcons                         9:15.43  
  4 Luke Metcalf                 Falcons                         9:33.25  
  5 Baylin Bingham               Storm                           9:43.50  
  6 Ryan Dudley                  Pacers                          9:58.84  
  7 Brendan Groller              Storm                          10:00.25  
  8 Isaac De Santiago            Hawks                          10:01.09  
  9 Derek Grossman               Storm                          10:04.03  
 10 Lucas Vooijs                 Storm                          10:10.18  
 11 Adrian Cantu                 Eagles                         10:11.75  
 12 Logan Williams               Storm                          10:26.18  
 13 David Priem                  Pacers                         10:26.40  
 14 Noah Flores                  Storm                          10:44.38  
 15 Scott Carey                  Falcons                        10:48.31  
 16 Adam Alvarez                 Pacers                         10:48.65  
 17 Caleb Fredericks             Storm                          10:53.47  
 18 Luis de Jesus                Storm                          11:02.75  
 19 Jason Ganter                 Pacers                         11:09.56  
 20 Sebastian Peraza             Pacers                         11:16.84  
 21 Brennan Givens               Storm                          11:17.31  
 22 Jacob Harrelson              Pacers                         11:19.46  
 23 Michael Whaley               Spartans                       11:20.56  
 24 Faruq Stewart                Eagles                         11:24.87  
 25 Nicholas Raigosa             Storm                          11:27.18  
 26 Gerardo Mancillas            Bears                          11:30.12  
 27 Eli Ahten                    Storm                          11:47.40  
 28 Andrew Urner                 Hawks                          11:51.91  
 29 Zachary Graves               Pacers                         11:52.84  
 30 Aiden Burgos                 Falcons                        12:19.78  
 31 Andres Zavala                Bears                          12:20.34  
 32 Elosha Brown                 Jets                           12:21.18  
 33 Exavier Ledezma              Pacers                         12:27.88  
 34 Miguel Ruiz                  Pacers                         12:49.97  
 35 Joaquin Perez                Falcons                        13:00.62  
 36 Garrett Reddy                Storm                          13:07.69  
 37 Zachary Barron               Storm                          13:16.59  
 38 Vincent Hawkins              Pacers                         13:22.25  
 39 Malakai Hogan                Unattached                     13:35.75  
 40 Dylan Isavi                  Pacers                         13:38.59  
 41 Robert Hill                  Storm                          14:01.72  
 42 Ivan Jaramillo               Pacers                         14:18.94  
 43 Alexander Lee                Pacers                         14:49.94  
 44 Alexander Simpson            Pacers                         15:45.18  
 45 Martin Marcias               Pacers                         19:29.31  
 46 Nehemiah Turner              Hawks                          19:35.09  
 47 Justin Raigosa               Storm                          19:37.88  
 
Boys 3k Run CC Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ethan Godsey                 Eagles                         11:48.25  
  2 Aaron Cantu                  Eagles                         12:29.91  
  3 Ryan Armijo                  Falcons                        12:35.69  
  4 Ethan Smith                  Eagles                         12:37.41  
  5 Lucas Geyer                  Eagles                         12:49.03  
  6 James Bates                  Eagles                         12:50.59  
  7 Jeremy Espinoza              Eagles                         12:52.56  
  8 Rowan Fitzgerald             Falcons                        12:56.34  
  9 Hector Martinez              Pacers                         12:57.52  
 10 Ishan Dubal                  Eagles                         13:13.03  
 11 Liam Olson                   Falcons                        13:26.44  
 12 Jacob Fredericks             Storm                          14:10.66  
 13 Kameron Tarver               Jets                           14:10.90  
 14 Peyton Sharick               Hawks                          14:11.81  
 15 Aidan Urbina                 Hawks                          14:20.94  
 16 James Lopez                  Pacers                         14:21.52  
 17 Nathan Branda                Storm                          14:22.02  
 18 Tyson Carew                  Eagles                         14:25.72  
 19 Viraj Lakhotia               Storm                          14:26.02  
 20 Gunnar Learned               Storm                          14:35.78  
 21 Nelson Keaseberry            Village                        14:47.72  
 22 Anakin Hall                  Pacers                         14:54.03  
 23 Joseph Anderson              Storm                          15:04.06  
 24 Nicholas Herrejon            Bears                          15:13.18  
 25 Zackary Keenan               Pacers                         15:30.44  
 26 Timothy Sauer                Village                        15:44.22  
 27 Henry Torres                 Village                        16:02.18  
 28 Thomas Alvarez               Pacers                         16:13.66  
 29 Matthew Vooijs               Storm                          16:21.53  
 30 Sebastian Leufroy            Falcons                        16:24.25  
 31 Ryan Janiak                  Storm                          16:25.09  
 32 Aadesh Senthilkumar          Eagles                         16:25.40  
 33 Kyle O'Sullivan              Storm                          16:41.84  
 34 Jesse Georgeson              Storm                          17:04.84  
 35 Samuel Haugen                Storm                          17:08.59  
 36 Sabastian Rguem              Hawks                          17:16.06  
 37 Sam Oliver                   Falcons                        17:34.12  
 38 Jaran Mann                   Storm                          17:43.22  
 39 Joseph Ng                    Storm                          17:50.94  
 40 Marcos Mancillas             Bears                          17:57.47  
 41 Luke Winterble               Spartans                       18:07.88  
 42 Rowan Canning                Pacers                         18:27.97  
 43 Anthony Zammikiel            Spartans                       18:50.81  
 44 Moses Esparza                Pacers                         18:51.37  
 45 Nicolas Salgado              Falcons                        19:31.88  
 46 Esteban Plata                Bears                          24:31.69  
 47 Jared Rayford                Hawks                          27:37.69  
 48 Vincent Stella               Storm                          28:04.38  
 
Boys 3k Run CC Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blake Gallardo               Storm                          11:14.47  
  2 Rylan Wadkins                Storm                          11:24.72  
  3 Zackary Childers             Pacers                         11:49.62  
  4 Corey Sharick                Hawks                          11:50.31  
  5 Xander Penaflor              Hawks                          11:51.78  
  6 Antonio Andraus              Eagles                         11:59.66  
  7 Paul Holyfield               Pacers                         12:20.06  
  8 Thomas A Anderson            Storm                          12:25.91  
  9 Cole Gentry                  Eagles                         12:45.84  
 10 Quinn Garity                 Pacers                         12:47.06  
 11 Daniel Mercado               Bears                          12:49.94  
 12 Timothy Ng                   Storm                          12:51.15  
 13 Kyle Podgorski               Village                        13:03.59  
 14 Daniel Guerrero              Pacers                         13:04.65  
 15 Justin Carver                Storm                          13:12.72  
 16 Brody Chouinard              Storm                          13:13.94  
 17 Andres Leon                  Hawks                          13:15.31  
 18 Miguel Maravilla             Eagles                         13:21.78  
 19 Erick Martinez               Pacers                         13:22.75  
 20 Anthony Garcia               Pacers                         13:25.44  
 21 Andrew Odom                  Falcons                        13:28.02  
 22 Dariel Rivas                 Eagles                         13:46.75  
 23 Jacob Wynn                   Storm                          13:53.34  
 24 Robbie Miller                Storm                          14:07.28  
 25 Ethan Wesley                 Storm                          14:09.66  
 26 Chapman Wolf                 Knights                        14:26.28  
 27 Noah Ataya                   Falcons                        14:34.06  
 28 Alex Davis                   Falcons                        14:37.06  
 29 Isaiah Duarte                Storm                          14:40.53  
 30 Justus Pratt                 Eagles                         14:47.97  
 31 Ryan Groller                 Storm                          14:49.81  
 32 Tejas Shah                   Falcons                        14:54.59  
 33 Andy Vargas                  Eagles                         15:15.18  
 34 Vibhu Sharma                 Falcons                        15:21.25  
 35 Zachary Pontius              Falcons                        15:33.38  
 36 Carson Muscat                Village                        15:38.06  
 37 Daniel Plata                 Bears                          15:46.03  
 38 David Rangel                 Bears                          16:02.41  
 39 Milan Sass                   Hawks                          16:08.56  
 40 Jeremy Vargas                Pacers                         16:10.40  
 41 Sarath Kolli                 Falcons                        16:25.47  
 42 Jaime Vasquez                Eagles                         16:31.28  
 43 Sebastian Burgos             Falcons                        16:39.31  
 44 Angel Rodriguez              Eagles                         16:40.37  
 45 Chris Garabedian             Village                        19:27.69  
 46 Ara Garabedian               Village                        21:20.84  
 
Boys 4k Run CC Youth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 David Salazar                Pacers                         15:52.12  
  2 Manan Vats                   Falcons                        15:57.31  
  3 Daniel Rush                  Storm                          16:16.41  
  4 Hunter Romine                Storm                          16:48.28  
  5 Cory Ellis                   Storm                          16:49.94  
  6 Cristian Lopez               Storm                          16:53.03  
  7 Kobe Serrano                 Storm                          17:09.34  
  8 Isaiah Seidman               Falcons                        17:11.44  
  9 Benjamin Sanchez             Bears                          17:16.28  
 10 Andrew Cantu                 Eagles                         17:18.59  
 11 Matthew Rios                 Pacers                         17:38.50  
 12 Benjamin McGillicuddy        Knights                        17:46.25  
 13 Vincent Mancillas            Bears                          17:55.69  
 14 David Flores                 Storm                          18:23.50  
 15 Joshua Anderson              Storm                          18:30.00  
 16 Joshua Anderson              Knights                        18:30.34  
 17 Richard Morales              Eagles                         18:39.34  
 18 Morgan Faunce                Falcons                        18:43.94  
 19 Joshua Chan                  Storm                          18:53.53  
 20 Seth Michael Jones           Spartans                       19:02.62  
 21 Pedro Lopez                  Eagles                         19:04.00  
 22 Nicholas Whitman             Storm                          19:15.25  
 23 Antonio Marroquin            Storm                          19:57.03  
 24 Chris Janiak                 Storm                          20:47.81  
 25 Andrew Garcia                Spartans                       21:24.72  
 26 Lance Lott                   Knights                        21:44.12  
 27 Andrew Plata                 Bears                          26:18.09  
 28 George Peraza                Pacers                         27:30.34  
 -- Joshua Duarte                Storm                                DQ  
 
Hit Counter