Not official until ratified by the conference. 
If you have questions or concerns about a particular result,
please contact alanbingham@runstorm.org

Licensed to Valley Youth Conf. - A     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 9/28/2014 05:21 PM
                    Santa Clarita Central Park - 9/27/2014                     
                               Santa Clarita, CA                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 2000 Meter Run CC Gremlin
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Tori Carter                  Jets                            8:23.66   1 
  2 Reese Gentry                 Eagles                          8:31.38   1 
  3 Chloe Hayden                 Jets                            9:06.53   1 
  4 Eva Walker                   Jets                            9:07.18   1 
  5 Jayla Dingle                 Jets                            9:16.66   1 
  6 Grace Knudson                Storm                           9:21.56   1 
  7 Brianna Campbell             Storm                           9:33.88   1 
  8 Joelle Trepagnier            Jets                            9:46.18   1 
  9 Amara Shields                Storm                           9:52.91   1 
 10 Mahira Ward                  Jets                            9:54.97   1 
 11 Keegan Hudspeth              Village                         9:57.00   2 
 12 Meagan Humphries             Storm                          10:01.22   2 
 13 Imaya Salazar-Nahle          Pacers                         10:04.09   2 
 14 Kalista Madison              Storm                          10:10.56   2 
 15 Destiny McDonald             Jets                           10:33.28   2 
 16 Carolina Leon                Hawks                          10:39.22   2 
 17 Mallory Smith                Storm                          10:52.88   2 
 18 Isabelle Leon                Hawks                          10:57.28   2 
 19 Aniyah Brooks                Jets                           11:10.41   2 
 20 Caterina Monjoy              Storm                          11:24.78   2 
 21 Diana Burkert                Jets                           11:35.84   3 
 22 Kassidy Reade                Knights                        11:39.69   3 
 23 Emerie Miles                 Pacers                         11:46.91   3 
 24 Lilly Toren                  Pacers                         11:51.88   3 
 25 Kalina Giacone               Storm                          11:54.41   3 
 26 Jenna O'Sullivan             Storm                          12:03.97   3 
 27 Arya Shah                    Pacers                         12:19.25   3 
 28 Isabella Caldera             Pacers                         12:21.00   3 
 29 Faith Givens                 Storm                          12:23.38   3 
 30 Hope Isavi                   Pacers                         12:27.53   3 
 31 Kendall Giacone              Storm                          12:33.78   4 
 32 Estella Camberos             Pacers                         12:46.00   4 
 33 Sidney Stella                Storm                          12:49.38   4 
 34 Holly Rasplicka              Storm                          12:52.00   4 
 35 Ella Thompson                Knights                        13:05.78   4 
 36 Scarlett Fernandez           Knights                        13:40.47   4 
 37 Sonja Leavens                Falcons                        13:45.15   4 
 38 Jayda Raymer                 Knights                        14:33.47   4 
 39 Savannah Serrano             Storm                          14:35.38   4 
 40 Christina Parquette          Pacers                         15:03.22   4 
 41 Brooklyn Hogan               Knights                        15:06.69   5 
 42 Daisy Trujillo               Pacers                         15:24.81   5 
 43 Lindy Ramirez                Bears                          16:19.97   5 
 44 Makaylah Bahati              Hawks                          16:44.25   5 
 45 Elizabeth Vizcaino           Bears                          17:35.15   5 
 46 Naomih Bahati                Hawks                          18:39.81   5 
 47 Tiana Plata                  Bears                          19:01.12   5 
 
Girls 3k Run CC Bantam
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Isis Diaz                    Pacers                         11:06.84   1 
  2 Daniela Quintero             Eagles                         11:10.66   1 
  3 Haley Wilkinson              Eagles                         11:37.44   1 
  4 Naima Salazar                Pacers                         12:01.94   1 
  5 Amanda Anguiano              Pacers                         12:07.91   1 
  6 Kamryn Grossman              Storm                          12:09.97   1 
  7 Hayden Washington            Storm                          12:17.62   1 
  8 Amadi Weser                  Falcons                        12:33.09   1 
  9 Izel Placencia               Pacers                         12:42.00   1 
 10 Helena Hawkins               Pacers                         12:50.81   1 
 11 Jordyn Toon                  Pacers                         12:59.81   2 
 12 Cheyenne Tsuang              Pacers                         13:00.87   2 
 13 Kelly Avila                  Storm                          13:02.41   2 
 14 Nicole Mirzaian              Falcons                        13:11.69   2 
 15 Emily Cruz                   Storm                          13:16.38   2 
 16 Jiselle Minor                Bears                          13:27.00   2 
 17 Karrina Mackey               Hawks                          13:34.25   2 
 18 Payton Hudspeth              Village                        13:49.18   2 
 19 Madison Cruz                 Storm                          13:53.97   2 
 20 Savannah Bingham             Storm                          13:58.62   2 
 21 Winter Chambers              Jets                           14:07.72   3 
 22 Mia Cox                      Jets                           14:29.12   3 
 23 Reagan White                 Jets                           14:48.75   3 
 24 Rebecca Georgeson            Storm                          14:50.12   3 
 25 Melinda Dang                 Storm                          14:51.31   3 
 26 Miah Rivas                   Eagles                         15:00.59   3 
 27 Maria Adame                  Bears                          15:14.00   3 
 28 Ella Stepan                  Storm                          15:17.09   3 
 29 Arianna Zotti                Falcons                        15:24.75   3 
 30 Greer Roth                   Falcons                        15:33.18   3 
 31 Rheanna Ellerbrock           Storm                          15:50.09   4 
 32 Ariel Garcia                 Pacers                         15:59.00   4 
 33 Lindsey Nakazawa             Storm                          16:07.88   4 
 34 Ashley Pierre                Storm                          16:12.03   4 
 35 Charlotte Walz               Village                        16:15.09   4 
 36 Montserrat Carrillo          Storm                          16:16.91   4 
 37 Elena Zotti                  Falcons                        16:43.22   4 
 38 Emily Mora                   Storm                          16:43.81   4 
 39 Nicole Martinez              Hawks                          16:47.06   4 
 40 Dayana Plascencia            Bears                          16:47.75   4 
 41 Eleya Brown                  Jets                           17:11.44   5 
 42 Racquel Martinez             Pacers                         17:28.75   5 
 43 Zoe Scott                    Village                        17:36.00   5 
 44 Jocelyn Rodriguez            Bears                          17:40.28   5 
 45 Phoebe Chavez                Eagles                         17:49.97   5 
 46 Anjli Shah                   Falcons                        18:10.28   5 
 47 Queenelizabeth Perkins       Eagles                         18:47.44   5 
 48 Zoe Barron                   Storm                          18:54.22   5 
 49 Rebecca Serna                Pacers                         18:57.06   5 
 50 Helen Serrano                Storm                          19:51.15   5 
 51 Brianna Lizaola              Pacers                         21:29.34   6 
 52 Ximena Delgadillo            Pacers                         21:34.75   6 
 53 Ashley Zavala                Bears                          25:10.66   6 
 
Girls 3k Run CC Midget
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Natalia Quintero             Eagles                         10:46.66   1 
  2 Kaela Berretta               Storm                          11:02.25   1 
  3 Isabella Duarte              Storm                          11:07.91   1 
  4 Olivia Hernandez             Pacers                         11:14.06   1 
  5 Hannah Fredericks            Storm                          11:38.00   1 
  6 Kaylee Cottrell              Eagles                         11:39.59   1 
  7 Maya Martinez                Pacers                         11:50.94   1 
  8 Arianna Sterling             Jets                           11:53.47   1 
  9 Annika Anderson              Falcons                        11:54.50   1 
 10 Audrey Dang                  Storm                          12:10.72   1 
 11 Danae Wolf                   Storm                          12:15.44   2 
 12 Kareena Tashjian             Eagles                         12:17.09   2 
 13 Adrianna Bingham             Storm                          12:18.18   2 
 14 Jeena Rashkovsky             Pacers                         12:21.56   2 
 15 Starrlyn Brown               Jets                           12:25.47   2 
 16 Brooke Hudspeth              Village                        12:28.09   2 
 17 Sarah Benitez                Storm                          12:30.00   2 
 18 Emily Rodriguez              Eagles                         12:31.69   2 
 19 Joya Turk                    Jets                           12:33.18   2 
 20 Denise Torres                Bears                          12:50.31   2 
 21 Lauren Lee                   Jets                           12:53.53   3 
 22 Sandra Ferrer                Eagles                         13:10.38   3 
 23 Michele Tsujimoto            Hawks                          13:16.28   3 
 24 Julietta Huerta              Pacers                         13:29.88   3 
 25 Jamie Garity                 Pacers                         13:39.56   3 
 26 Kamia Carter                 Jets                           13:46.91   3 
 27 Eva Syssoeva                 Eagles                         13:59.72   3 
 28 Summer Reid                  Jets                           14:04.34   3 
 29 Olivia Go                    Storm                          14:13.88   3 
 30 Joy Nakazawa                 Storm                          14:20.31   3 
 31 Ayahna Bahati                Hawks                          14:21.97   4 
 32 Reagan Fernandez             Knights                        14:23.47   4 
 33 Tiffany Patino               Pacers                         14:29.34   4 
 34 Jamie Lee                    Storm                          15:03.97   4 
 35 Charlee Leatherberry         Storm                          15:10.72   4 
 36 Ashley Rasplicka             Storm                          15:12.03   4 
 37 Destiny Okoh                 Jets                           15:13.12   4 
 38 Aubrielle Lucia              Storm                          15:14.81   4 
 39 Sofia Marin                  Bears                          15:15.93   4 
 40 Hope Diana                   Spartans                       15:19.75   4 
 41 Rayonna Burns                Jets                           15:24.84   5 
 42 Meggie Mosser                Knights                        15:30.38   5 
 43 Isabella McCarty             Spartans                       15:36.53   5 
 44 Claire Rau                   Knights                        15:58.06   5 
 45 Abigail Herskowitz           Village                        16:09.50   5 
 46 Faith Ising                  Village                        18:26.34   5 
 47 Nicole Posnick               Storm                          19:22.62   5 
 48 Areli Villela                Hawks                          26:28.00   5 
 
Girls 4k Run CC Youth
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McKenna Smith                Falcons                        15:59.09   1 
  2 Samantha Geyer               Eagles                         17:39.18   1 
  3 Alexandria Ankai             Jets                           18:07.68   1 
  4 Toi Carter                   Jets                           18:25.75   1 
  5 Kylie Rasplicka              Storm                          18:29.78   1 
  6 Noella Kiwutila              Jets                           18:49.56   1 
  7 Elisha Salazar               Jets                           18:51.34   1 
  8 Camila Adame                 Bears                          19:14.66   1 
  9 Alysa Branda                 Storm                          19:20.09   1 
 10 Tanya Serna                  Pacers                         19:46.88   1 
 11 Eliza Mancillas              Bears                          19:50.41   2 
 12 Grace Seper                  Storm                          20:49.00   2 
 13 Miya Nakazawa                Storm                          21:00.44   2 
 14 Katrina Snyder               Spartans                       21:22.75   2 
 15 Sydney Keys                  Jets                           21:45.03   2 
 16 Christina Camberos           Pacers                         24:17.09   2 
 17 Megan McDonald               Storm                          25:15.09   2 
 
Girls 4k Run CC Intermediate
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elena Martinelli             Knights                        17:53.25  
  2 Catie Galan                  Knights                        21:49.69  
  3 Alexis Rivera                Pacers                         23:32.72  
  4 Natalie Duarte               Eagles                         26:20.09  
  5 Nina Salazar                 Knights                        26:20.09  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Run CC Gremlin
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Joseph Vargas                Pacers                          8:41.06   1 
  2 Anthony Ray Santana          Falcons                         8:57.53   1 
  3 Ambodai Ligons               Falcons                         9:03.50   1 
  4 Sarab Oberoi                 Pacers                          9:07.38   1 
  5 Luke Metcalf                 Falcons                         9:21.88   1 
  6 Brendan Groller              Storm                           9:28.44   1 
  7 Baylin Bingham               Storm                           9:29.37   1 
  8 Michael Whaley               Spartans                        9:40.75   1 
  9 Logan Williams               Storm                           9:41.37   1 
 10 Ryan Dudley                  Pacers                          9:47.97   1 
 11 Derek Grossman               Storm                           9:51.00   2 
 12 Adam Alvarez                 Pacers                          9:54.03   2 
 13 Isaac De Santiago            Hawks                           9:54.93   2 
 14 Lucas Vooijs                 Storm                           9:55.75   2 
 15 Noah Flores                  Storm                          10:03.75   2 
 16 Adrian Cantu                 Eagles                         10:08.12   2 
 17 Caleb Fredericks             Storm                          10:10.41   2 
 18 Martin Marcias               Pacers                         10:16.00   2 
 19 Scott Carey                  Falcons                        10:38.22   2 
 20 Brennan Givens               Storm                          10:56.78   2 
 21 Eli Ahten                    Storm                          11:06.09   3 
 22 Faruq Stewart                Eagles                         11:16.41   3 
 23 Luis de Jesus                Storm                          11:16.75   3 
 24 Nicholas Raigosa             Storm                          11:18.75   3 
 25 Vincent Hawkins              Pacers                         11:33.50   3 
 26 Gerardo Mancillas            Bears                          11:38.00   3 
 27 Aiden Burgos                 Falcons                        11:38.28   3 
 28 Jacob Harrelson              Pacers                         11:42.44   3 
 29 Zachary Graves               Pacers                         12:09.72   3 
 30 Miguel Ruiz                  Pacers                         12:24.31   3 
 31 Elosha Brown                 Jets                           12:36.34   4 
 32 Garrett Reddy                Storm                          12:37.43   4 
 33 Joaquin Perez                Falcons                        12:49.91   4 
 34 Alexander Lee                Pacers                         12:54.56   4 
 35 Exavier Ledezma              Pacers                         12:59.91   4 
 36 Dylan Isavi                  Pacers                         13:04.03   4 
 37 Alexander Kirchner           Pacers                         13:08.22   4 
 38 Ivan Jaramillo               Pacers                         13:14.47   4 
 39 Zachary Barron               Storm                          13:17.53   4 
 40 Ethan Reade                  Knights                        13:28.84   4 
 41 Malakai Hogan                Unattached                     14:40.47   5 
 42 Alexander Simpson            Pacers                         15:08.44   5 
 43 Robert Hill                  Storm                          15:09.02   5 
 44 Justin Raigosa               Storm                          16:48.56   5 
 45 Nehemiah Turner              Hawks                          17:59.94   5 
 46 Grayson Griswold             Unattached                     18:10.44   5 
 
Boys 3k Run CC Bantam
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ryan Armijo                  Falcons                        11:19.88   1 
  2 Aaron Cantu                  Eagles                         11:23.81   1 
  3 Ethan Smith                  Eagles                         11:36.25   1 
  4 Rowan Fitzgerald             Falcons                        11:42.12   1 
  5 Lucas Geyer                  Eagles                         11:57.34   1 
  6 Aidan Urbina                 Hawks                          12:06.00   1 
  7 Liam Olson                   Falcons                        12:08.09   1 
  8 Ishan Dubal                  Eagles                         12:16.91   1 
  9 Jeremy Espinoza              Eagles                         12:33.75   1 
 10 James Bates                  Eagles                         12:34.34   1 
 11 Tyson Carew                  Eagles                         12:35.06   2 
 12 Nathan Branda                Storm                          12:47.69   2 
 13 Kurt Wilkinson               Eagles                         13:07.53   2 
 14 Jacob Fredericks             Storm                          13:10.59   2 
 15 Kameron Tarver               Jets                           13:11.21   2 
 16 Finley Hanson                Pacers                         13:33.62   2 
 17 Evan Shrier                  Eagles                         13:36.41   2 
 18 Viraj Lakhotia               Storm                          13:40.25   2 
 19 Nicholas Herrejon            Bears                          13:47.47   2 
 20 Joseph Anderson              Storm                          13:49.22   2 
 21 Timothy Sauer                Village                        14:04.50   3 
 22 Henry Torres                 Village                        14:13.50   3 
 23 Gunnar Learned               Storm                          14:24.53   3 
 24 Romeo Portillo               Falcons                        14:28.50   3 
 25 Anakin Hall                  Pacers                         14:32.81   3 
 26 Matthew Vooijs               Storm                          14:35.22   3 
 27 Thomas Alvarez               Pacers                         14:38.88   3 
 28 Nelson Keaseberry            Village                        14:49.66   3 
 29 Noah Kaufman                 Hawks                          14:54.03   3 
 30 Marcos Mancillas             Bears                          15:05.97   3 
 31 Ryan Janiak                  Storm                          15:11.12   4 
 32 Joseph Ng                    Storm                          15:16.25   4 
 33 Max McEwen                   Falcons                        15:18.44   4 
 34 Jaran Mann                   Storm                          15:25.88   4 
 35 Jesse Georgeson              Storm                          15:33.75   4 
 36 Samuel Haugen                Storm                          15:34.72   4 
 37 Liam Gausman                 Falcons                        15:35.84   4 
 38 Sam Oliver                   Falcons                        16:35.81   4 
 39 Kyle O'Sullivan              Storm                          16:45.22   4 
 40 Amar Oberoi                  Pacers                         17:03.28   4 
 41 Rowan Canning                Pacers                         17:10.31   5 
 42 Nicolas Salgado              Falcons                        17:14.44   5 
 43 Moses Esparza                Pacers                         17:17.59   5 
 44 Luke Winterble               Spartans                       17:23.31   5 
 45 Cameron Giarrizzo            Storm                          17:40.41   5 
 46 Anthony Zammikiel            Spartans                       17:41.50   5 
 47 Dylan Hudson                 Storm                          18:36.41   5 
 48 Daniel McBee                 Pacers                         18:58.94   5 
 49 Noah Gewirtz                 Hawks                          19:33.47   5 
 50 Ben Webb                     Storm                          20:25.81   5 
 51 Matthew Giarrizzo            Storm                          22:08.59   6 
 52 Vincent Stella               Storm                          22:24.56   6 
 
Boys 3k Run CC Midget
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Blake Gallardo               Storm                          10:27.06   1 
  2 Rylan Wadkins                Storm                          10:38.72   1 
  3 Zackary Childers             Pacers                         10:55.22   1 
  4 Quinn Garity                 Pacers                         11:19.59   1 
  5 Cole Gentry                  Eagles                         11:35.22   1 
  6 Daniel Mercado               Bears                          11:43.12   1 
  7 Thomas A Anderson            Storm                          11:47.53   1 
  8 Timothy Ng                   Storm                          11:50.31   1 
  9 Justin Carver                Storm                          11:55.12   1 
 10 Brody Chouinard              Storm                          11:59.69   1 
 11 Kyle Podgorski               Village                        12:06.03   2 
 12 Gabriel Madison              Storm                          12:16.28   2 
 13 Daniel Guerrero              Pacers                         12:18.62   2 
 14 Anthony Garcia               Pacers                         12:26.94   2 
 15 Jacob Wynn                   Storm                          12:37.59   2 
 16 Erick Martinez               Pacers                         12:42.31   2 
 17 Robert Camberos              Pacers                         12:42.72   2 
 18 Alex Davis                   Falcons                        12:43.81   2 
 19 Dariel Rivas                 Eagles                         12:44.59   2 
 20 Noah Ataya                   Falcons                        12:45.65   2 
 21 Robbie Miller                Storm                          13:13.03   3 
 22 Carson Muscat                Village                        13:17.78   3 
 23 Daniel Plata                 Bears                          13:21.69   3 
 24 Miguel Maravilla             Eagles                         13:23.28   3 
 25 Andy Vargas                  Eagles                         13:25.78   3 
 26 Zachary Pontius              Falcons                        13:26.18   3 
 27 Chapman Wolf                 Knights                        13:27.84   3 
 28 Ryan Groller                 Storm                          13:35.62   3 
 29 Vibhu Sharma                 Falcons                        13:41.09   3 
 30 Isaiah Duarte                Storm                          13:42.50   3 
 31 Jeremy Vargas                Pacers                         14:09.62   4 
 32 Tejas Shah                   Falcons                        14:17.28   4 
 33 David Rangel                 Bears                          14:20.59   4 
 34 Milan Sass                   Hawks                          14:28.66   4 
 35 Jaime Vasquez                Eagles                         14:35.09   4 
 36 Sarath Kolli                 Falcons                        15:15.44   4 
 37 Sebastian Burgos             Falcons                        15:24.84   4 
 38 Angel Rodriguez              Eagles                         16:16.28   4 
 39 Ethan Robles                 Storm                          17:52.69   4 
 40 Chris Garabedian             Village                        18:14.69   4 
 41 Gavin Moss                   Storm                          18:26.84   5 
 42 Jonah Barnett                Storm                          18:35.12   5 
 43 Ara Garabedian               Village                        18:55.00   5 
 44 Kyle Gerovac                 Storm                          19:46.72   5 
 45 Jacob Behan                  Storm                          21:57.59   5 
 
Boys 4k Run CC Youth
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 David Salazar                Pacers                         15:14.81   1 
  2 Manan Vats                   Falcons                        15:24.50   1 
  3 Daniel Rush                  Storm                          15:38.06   1 
  4 Cory Ellis                   Storm                          15:45.97   1 
  5 Cristian Lopez               Storm                          16:09.72   1 
  6 Kobe Serrano                 Storm                          16:14.50   1 
  7 Isaiah Seidman               Falcons                        16:20.34   1 
  8 David Flores                 Storm                          16:23.88   1 
  9 Andrew Cantu                 Eagles                         16:31.50   1 
 10 Antonio Marroquin            Storm                          16:44.22   1 
 11 Benjamin Sanchez             Bears                          16:54.59   2 
 12 Joshua Anderson              Storm                          17:01.31   2 
 13 Benjamin McGillicuddy        Knights                        17:07.62   2 
 14 Matthew Rios                 Pacers                         17:27.12   2 
 15 Joshua Chan                  Storm                          17:52.03   2 
 16 Morgan Faunce                Falcons                        17:59.18   2 
 17 Seth Michael Jones           Spartans                       18:07.12   2 
 18 Vincent Mancillas            Bears                          18:23.25   2 
 19 Nicholas Whitman             Storm                          18:25.22   2 
 20 Andrew Garcia                Spartans                       18:42.34   2 
 21 Lance Lott                   Knights                        18:45.97   3 
 22 Chris Janiak                 Storm                          19:04.18   3 
 23 Richard Morales              Eagles                         19:24.59   3 
 24 John Fredericks              Storm                          19:33.56   3 
 25 Luke Melnyk                  Falcons                        20:03.44   3 
 26 Andrew Plata                 Bears                          25:34.03   3