Not official until ratified by the conference.
If you have questions or concerns about a particular result,
please contact alanbingham@runstorm.org

Licensed to Valley Youth Conf. - A     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 9/16/2014 01:49 PM
                          O'Melveny Park - 9/13/2014                           
                                 Granada Hills                                 
                                   9/13/2014                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 2000 Meter Run CC Gremlin
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Reese Gentry                 Eagles                          8:26.31  
  2 Faith Curtiss                Super Sonics                    8:49.31  
  3 Brianna Campbell             Storm                           9:25.94  
  4 Grace Knudson                Storm                           9:27.44  
  5 Kalista Madison              Storm                           9:38.06  
  6 Keegan Hudspeth              Village Chri                    9:42.38  
  7 Zariah Walker                Super Sonics                    9:44.50  
  8 Amara Shields                Storm                          10:02.72  
  9 Meagan Humphries             Storm                          10:16.25  
 10 Zaria Mayfield               Super Sonics                   10:31.22  
 11 Isabelle Leon                Hawk Track C                   10:31.52  
 12 Carolina Leon                Hawk Track C                   10:31.81  
 13 Mallory Smith                Storm                          10:40.56  
 14 Kayla Lopez                  Pacers                         10:41.65  
 15 Caterina Monjoy              Storm                          11:12.59  
 16 Kalina Giacone               Storm                          11:42.41  
 17 Hayden Shirvanian            Falcons                        11:46.38  
 18 Emerie Miles                 Pacers                         11:54.56  
 19 Lilly Toren                  Pacers                         12:16.84  
 20 Kamaria Mayfield             Super Sonics                   12:17.34  
 21 Hope Isavi                   Pacers                         12:23.69  
 22 Natalie Kinzler              Spartans                       12:26.66  
 23 Isabella Caldera             Pacers                         12:33.15  
 24 Jenna O'Sullivan             Storm                          12:34.06  
 25 Arya Shah                    Pacers                         12:39.91  
 26 Kendall Giacone              Storm                          12:52.00  
 27 Scarlett Fernandez           Knights                        13:07.88  
 28 Ella Thompson                Knights                        13:30.28  
 29 Madeleine Vielma             Storm                          13:36.18  
 30 Sonja Leavens                Falcons                        13:40.03  
 31 Estella Camberos             Pacers                         13:47.97  
 32 Holly Rasplicka              Storm                          13:52.47  
 33 Kelsey Phillip               Eagles                         13:57.72  
 34 Faith Givens                 Storm                          14:06.25  
 35 Brooklyn Hogan               Knights                        14:13.81  
 36 Sidney Stella                Storm                          14:30.81  
 37 Lindy Ramirez                North Valley                   14:31.50  
 38 Christina Parquette          Pacers                         15:17.38  
 39 Olivia Vielma                Storm                          15:41.09  
 40 Savannah Serrano             Storm                          15:49.75  
 41 Jayda Raymer                 Knights                        16:15.66  
 42 Makayian Bahati              Hawk Track C                   16:32.15  
 43 Daisy Trujillo               Pacers                         17:21.00  
 44 Naomih Bahati                Hawk Track C                   17:36.78  
 45 Tiana Plata                  North Valley                   19:29.09  
 46 Christina Urner              Hawk Track C                   19:29.68  
 47 Elizabeth Vizcaino           Unattached                     21:18.34  
 
Girls 3k Run CC Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Isis Diaz                    Pacers                         12:28.94  
  2 Haley Wilkinson              Eagles                         12:55.62  
  3 Naima Salazar                Pacers                         13:02.53  
  4 Kamryn Grossman              Storm                          13:19.62  
  5 Amadi Weser                  Falcons                        13:50.34  
  6 Izel Placencia               Pacers                         14:01.31  
  7 Amanda Anguiano              Pacers                         14:23.53  
  8 Ashley Pofani                Super Sonics                   14:28.28  
  9 Jordyn Toon                  Pacers                         14:28.87  
 10 Emily Cruz                   Storm                          14:33.69  
 11 Jiselle Minor                North Valley                   14:34.94  
 12 Kelly Avila                  Storm                          14:36.15  
 13 Karrina Mackey               Hawk Track C                   15:12.34  
 14 Ava Martz                    Hawk Track C                   15:13.66  
 15 Payton Hudspeth              Village Chri                   15:19.62  
 16 Mason Woo                    Village Chri                   15:24.62  
 17 Helena Hawkins               Pacers                         15:25.40  
 18 Madison Cruz                 Storm                          15:41.50  
 19 Nicole Mirzaian              Falcons                        15:43.68  
 20 Rebecca Georgeson            Storm                          16:07.21  
 21 Melinda Dang                 Storm                          16:08.75  
 22 Kiara Cromie                 Storm                          16:32.18  
 23 Mercedes Javelera            Falcons                        16:37.37  
 24 Ella Stepan                  Storm                          16:38.52  
 25 Rheanna Ellerbrock           Storm                          17:06.28  
 26 Maria Adame                  North Valley                   17:07.34  
 27 Arianna Zotti                Falcons                        17:12.12  
 28 Ariel Garcia                 Pacers                         17:26.91  
 29 Savannah Bingham             Storm                          17:36.47  
 30 Ashley Pierre                Storm                          17:41.09  
 31 Dayana Plascencia            North Valley                   17:59.44  
 32 Janessa Morse                Pacers                         18:05.69  
 33 Nicole Martinez              Hawk Track C                   18:33.03  
 34 Adelaide Haack               Falcons                        18:43.09  
 35 Rebecca Rietzel              Knights                        19:02.28  
 36 Elena Zotti                  Falcons                        19:03.02  
 37 Jasmine Kinzler              Spartans                       19:25.69  
 38 Racquel Martinez             Pacers                         19:25.90  
 39 Jezabelle Salcedo            North Valley                   19:53.97  
 40 Jocelyn Rodriguez            North Valley                   19:54.96  
 41 Montserrat Carrillo          Storm                          20:13.15  
 42 Rebecca Serna                Pacers                         20:15.22  
 43 Phoebe Chavez                Eagles                         20:18.21  
 44 Queenelizabeth Perkins       Eagles                         20:31.28  
 45 Anjli Shah                   Falcons                        20:48.06  
 46 Emma Kovats                  Village Chri                   20:49.75  
 47 Emily Mora                   Storm                          21:16.81  
 48 Zoe Barron                   Storm                          21:19.06  
 49 Helen Serrano                Storm                          21:21.00  
 50 Olivia Catto                 Storm                          22:17.15  
 51 Cielo Sevilla                North Valley                   23:00.00  
 52 Brianna Lizaola              Pacers                         25:08.50  
 53 Ximena Delgadillo            Pacers                         26:17.62  
 
Girls 3k Run CC Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaela Berretta               Storm                          12:02.91  
  2 Isabella Duarte              Storm                          12:03.52  
  3 Caroline Bates               Eagles                         12:52.52  
  4 Maya Martinez                Pacers                         13:03.72  
  5 Olivia Hernandez             Pacers                         13:04.59  
  6 Hannah Fredericks            Storm                          13:18.03  
  7 Adrianna Bingham             Storm                          13:28.78  
  8 Danae Wolf                   Storm                          13:31.18  
  9 Jeena Rashkovsky             Pacers                         13:35.72  
 10 Audrey Dang                  Storm                          13:42.09  
 11 Annika Anderson              Falcons                        13:48.88  
 12 Kaylee Cottrell              Eagles                         13:50.78  
 13 Kareena Tashjian             Eagles                         13:55.94  
 14 Emily Rodriguez              Eagles                         14:05.88  
 15 Denise Torres                North Valley                   14:13.88  
 16 Sarah Benitez                Storm                          14:18.69  
 17 Brooke Hudspeth              Village Chri                   14:30.37  
 18 Diana Hawara                 Super Sonics                   14:30.65  
 19 Eva Syssoeva                 Eagles                         14:43.84  
 20 Eden Haack                   Falcons                        15:06.56  
 21 Julietta Huerta              Pacers                         15:08.28  
 22 Isabel Sevilla               North Valley                   15:32.53  
 23 Leah Valles                  Storm                          15:46.28  
 24 Michele Tsujimoto            Hawk Track C                   16:01.91  
 25 Reagan Fernandez             Knights                        16:16.31  
 26 Hope Diana                   Spartans                       16:32.18  
 27 Kaylin Cromie                Storm                          16:35.12  
 28 Tiffany Patino               Pacers                         16:35.87  
 29 Kaya Gretsch                 Eagles                         16:41.03  
 30 Ashley Rasplicka             Storm                          16:49.00  
 31 Jamie Lee                    Storm                          17:17.56  
 32 Meggie Mosser                Knights                        17:19.62  
 33 Charlee Leatherberry         Storm                          17:22.56  
 34 Jamie Garity                 Pacers                         17:33.59  
 35 Sofia Marin                  North Valley                   17:40.12  
 36 Kelly Helton                 Falcons                        17:59.59  
 37 Claire Rau                   Knights                        18:28.75  
 38 Samantha Lichstein           Spartans                       18:31.59  
 39 Carrera Shirvanian           Falcons                        18:31.93  
 40 Grace Dolan                  Spartans                       18:33.56  
 41 Aubrielle Lucia              Storm                          18:41.91  
 42 Abigail Herskowitz           Village Chri                   18:43.53  
 43 Ayahna Bahati                Hawk Track C                   19:40.12  
 44 Nicole Posnick               Storm                          20:29.47  
 45 Faith Ising                  Village Chri                   24:58.28  
 46 Areli Villela                Hawk Track C                   28:26.66  
 
Girls 4k Run CC Youth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Janiah Brown                 Eagles                         16:08.25  
  2 McKenna Smith                Falcons                        16:22.22  
  3 Alondra Guijarro             Super Sonics                   17:17.75  
  4 Stephanie Cobieya            Pacers                         18:26.15  
  5 Kylie Rasplicka              Storm                          19:21.66  
  6 Alysa Branda                 Storm                          19:30.75  
  7 Sabrina Salcedo              North Valley                   19:31.90  
  8 Geneli Baltazar              North Valley                   20:36.03  
  9 Camila Adame                 North Valley                   20:38.78  
 10 Grace Seper                  Storm                          20:39.02  
 11 Catherine Auscherman         Village Chri                   20:44.03  
 12 Rosa Silva                   North Valley                   21:03.09  
 13 Samantha Geyer               Eagles                         21:04.00  
 14 Tanya Serna                  Pacers                         21:35.31  
 15 Eliza Mancillas              North Valley                   23:09.88  
 16 Avery Bishop                 Storm                          26:12.62  
 17 Katrina Snyder               Spartans                       28:05.72  
 -- Gabrielee Morales            Unattached                           NT  
 -- Christina Camberos           Pacers                               NT  
 -- Silvia Lopez                 Unattached                           NT  
 
Girls 15-16 4000 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 15-16
  1 Elena Martinelli             Knights                        19:01.31  
  2 Julia Seitz                  Knights                        21:51.81  
  3 Alexis Rivera                Pacers                         25:44.41  
  4 Catie Galan                  Knights                        25:56.44  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Run CC Gremlin
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Joseph Vargas                Pacers                          8:22.44  
  2 Ambodai Ligons               Falcons                         8:25.97  
  3 Luke Metcalf                 Falcons                         8:58.56  
  4 Derek Grossman               Storm                           9:04.91  
  5 Anthony Ray Santana          Falcons                         9:05.62  
  6 Sarab Oberoi                 Pacers                          9:06.31  
  7 Baylin Bingham               Storm                           9:11.41  
  8 Ryan Dudley                  Pacers                          9:30.66  
  9 Adam Alvarez                 Pacers                          9:47.06  
 10 Lucas Vooijs                 Storm                           9:49.38  
 11 Logan Williams               Storm                           9:50.12  
 12 Brendan Groller              Storm                           9:53.59  
 13 Adrian Cantu                 Eagles                          9:54.78  
 14 Luis de Jesus                Storm                           9:55.46  
 15 Martin Marcias               Pacers                          9:55.93  
 16 Scott Carey                  Falcons                        10:00.84  
 17 Caleb Fredericks             Storm                          10:25.00  
 18 Andrew Urner                 Hawk Track C                   10:27.88  
 19 Eli Ahten                    Storm                          10:32.15  
 20 Jacob Harrelson              Pacers                         10:41.24  
 21 Michael Whaley               Spartans                       10:50.53  
 22 Brennan Givens               Storm                          10:54.66  
 23 Nicholas Raigosa             Storm                          10:55.78  
 24 Faruq Stewart                Eagles                         11:10.97  
 25 Sebastian Peraza             Pacers                         11:26.22  
 26 Vincent Hawkins              Pacers                         11:26.65  
 27 Gerardo Mancillas            North Valley                   11:27.59  
 28 Diego Sevilla                North Valley                   11:29.84  
 29 Garrett Reddy                Storm                          11:30.43  
 30 Zachary Graves               Pacers                         11:30.72  
 31 Aiden Burgos                 Falcons                        11:55.18  
 32 Alexander Lee                Pacers                         12:14.18  
 33 Reynaldo Nino                Unattached                     12:34.87  
 34 Ivan Jaramillo               Pacers                         12:56.06  
 35 Alexander Kirchner           Pacers                         13:11.25  
 36 Malakai Hogan                Unattached                     13:20.94  
 37 Zachary Barron               Storm                          13:38.62  
 38 Exavier Ledezma              Pacers                         14:22.56  
 39 Alexander Simpson            Pacers                         15:20.53  
 40 Joaquin Perez                Falcons                        15:29.75  
 41 Robert Hill                  Storm                          17:50.15  
 42 Justin Raigosa               Storm                          21:31.69  
 -- Andres Zavala                North Valley                         NT  
 -- Isaac De Santiago            Hawk Track C                         NT  
 
Boys 3k Run CC Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Armijo                  Falcons                        12:26.59  
  2 Tristen Pratt                Eagles                         12:37.81  
  3 Ethan Smith                  Eagles                         12:42.15  
  4 Aaron Cantu                  Eagles                         13:07.53  
  5 James Bates                  Eagles                         13:07.78  
  6 Ishan Dubal                  Eagles                         13:08.02  
  7 Rowan Fitzgerald             Falcons                        13:16.84  
  8 Liam Olson                   Falcons                        13:22.09  
  9 Hector Martinez              Pacers                         13:26.56  
 10 Lucas Geyer                  Eagles                         13:28.62  
 11 Jeremy Espinoza              Eagles                         13:29.31  
 12 Aidan Urbina                 Hawk Track C                   13:53.38  
 13 Peyton Sharick               Hawk Track C                   14:25.31  
 14 Finley Hanson                Pacers                         14:51.44  
 15 Nathan Branda                Storm                          14:51.75  
 16 James Lopez                  Pacers                         14:58.62  
 17 Joseph Anderson              Storm                          14:59.12  
 18 Kurt Wilkinson               Eagles                         14:59.43  
 19 Ben Webb                     Storm                          15:24.62  
 20 Romeo Portillo               Falcons                        15:37.21  
 21 Esteban Plata                North Valley                   15:41.50  
 22 Tyson Carew                  Eagles                         15:43.68  
 23 Noah Kaufman                 Hawk Track C                   16:07.21  
 24 Matthew Vooijs               Storm                          16:32.18  
 25 Aadesh Senthilkumar          Eagles                         16:37.37  
 26 Henry Torres                 Village Chri                   16:51.97  
 27 Thomas Alvarez               Pacers                         16:52.68  
 28 Sebastian Leufroy            Falcons                        16:52.87  
 29 Kyle O'Sullivan              Storm                          16:53.02  
 30 Nelson Keaseberry            Village Chri                   16:55.21  
 31 Nicholas Herrejon            North Valley                   17:06.03  
 32 Marcos Mancillas             North Valley                   17:06.28  
 33 Dylan Hudson                 Storm                          17:09.43  
 34 Sabastian Rguem              Hawk Track C                   17:11.72  
 35 Anakin Hall                  Pacers                         17:12.12  
 36 Samuel Haugen                Storm                          17:26.91  
 37 Jesse Georgeson              Storm                          17:59.44  
 38 Rowan Canning                Pacers                         18:23.15  
 39 Gunnar Learned               Storm                          18:26.31  
 40 Sam Oliver                   Falcons                        18:33.03  
 41 Luke Winterble               Spartans                       18:40.09  
 42 Zackary Keenan               Pacers                         18:41.91  
 43 Cameron Giarrizzo            Storm                          18:53.88  
 44 Nicolas Salgado              Falcons                        19:02.28  
 45 Ryan Janiak                  Storm                          19:25.69  
 46 Jaran Mann                   Storm                          19:50.44  
 47 Amar Oberoi                  Pacers                         19:53.97  
 48 Anthony Zammikiel            Spartans                       20:13.15  
 49 Moses Esparza                Pacers                         20:18.21  
 50 Daniel McBee                 Pacers                         20:48.06  
 51 Vincent Stella               Storm                          26:01.18  
 52 Jared Rayford                Hawk Track C                   27:59.81  
 53 Noah Gewirtz                 Hawk Track C                   28:03.44  
 
Boys 3k Run CC Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blake Gallardo               Storm                          11:34.84  
  2 Rylan Wadkins                Storm                          11:38.62  
  3 Xander Penaflor              Hawk Track C                   11:45.59  
  4 Zackary Childers             Pacers                         11:46.81  
  5 Corey Sharick                Hawk Track C                   11:59.12  
  6 Thomas A Anderson            Storm                          12:20.12  
  7 Quinn Garity                 Pacers                         12:46.44  
  8 Daniel Mercado               North Valley                   12:52.12  
  9 Enrique Ochoa                Eagles                         12:59.78  
 10 Anthony Garcia               Pacers                         13:02.41  
 11 Justin Carver                Storm                          13:06.06  
 12 Gabriel Madison              Storm                          13:09.53  
 13 Kyle Podgorski               Village Chri                   13:26.38  
 14 Andres Leon                  Hawk Track C                   13:29.90  
 15 Erick Martinez               Pacers                         13:49.81  
 16 Brody Chouinard              Storm                          14:08.15  
 17 Isaiah Duarte                Storm                          14:25.03  
 18 Alex Davis                   Falcons                        14:25.68  
 19 Robert Camberos              Pacers                         14:27.41  
 20 Jacob Wynn                   Storm                          14:31.02  
 21 Robbie Miller                Storm                          14:35.75  
 22 Carson Muscat                Village Chri                   14:55.91  
 23 Kyle Gerovac                 Storm                          14:57.56  
 24 Zachary Pontius              Falcons                        14:57.84  
 25 Miguel Maravilla             Eagles                         15:16.66  
 26 Tejas Shah                   Falcons                        15:33.40  
 27 Owen Fairbanks               Storm                          15:49.38  
 28 Jeremy Vargas                Pacers                         15:51.81  
 29 Daniel Tiber                 Pacers                         15:56.31  
 30 Ryan Groller                 Storm                          16:12.50  
 31 Chapman Wolf                 Knights                        16:23.91  
 32 Ty Williams                  Super Sonics                   16:24.09  
 33 Vibhu Sharma                 Falcons                        16:32.68  
 34 David Rangel                 North Valley                   16:33.50  
 35 Milan Sass                   Hawk Track C                   16:38.75  
 36 Jaime Vazquez                Eagles                         16:42.24  
 37 Justus Pratt                 Eagles                         16:48.81  
 38 Angel Rodriguez              Eagles                         16:59.44  
 39 Andy Vargas                  Eagles                         17:09.97  
 40 Daniel Plata                 North Valley                   17:16.81  
 41 Sarath Kolli                 Falcons                        17:34.21  
 42 Sebastian Burgos             Falcons                        18:31.28  
 43 Gavin Moss                   Storm                          19:40.87  
 44 Jonah Barnett                Storm                          20:00.78  
 45 Ara Garabedian               Village Chri                   20:43.53  
 46 Chris Garabedian             Village Chri                   21:45.03  
 47 Manuel Arujo                 Village Chri                   21:52.38  
 
Boys 4k Run CC Youth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 David Salazar                Pacers                         15:18.06  
  2 Manan Vats                   Falcons                        15:26.18  
  3 Daniel Rush                  Storm                          15:29.25  
  4 Joshua Duarte                Storm                          15:41.38  
  5 Jaden Olivares               Super Sonics                   15:48.18  
  6 Cristian Lopez               Storm                          16:37.72  
  7 Benjamin Sanchez             North Valley                   16:45.75  
  8 Cory Ellis                   Storm                          16:52.15  
  9 David Flores                 Storm                          17:00.75  
 10 Isaiah Seidman               Falcons                        17:01.56  
 11 Benjamin McGillicuddy        Knights                        17:11.50  
 12 Joshua Anderson              Knights                        17:17.18  
 13 Seth Michael Jones           Spartans                       17:37.25  
 14 Joshua Anderson              Storm                          17:38.50  
 15 Andrew Cantu                 Eagles                         17:51.41  
 16 Matthew Rios                 Pacers                         18:35.88  
 17 Joshua Chan                  Storm                          18:36.12  
 18 Morgan Faunce                Falcons                        19:00.18  
 19 Vincent Mancillas            North Valley                   19:19.69  
 20 Antonio Marroquin            Storm                          19:31.21  
 21 Andrew Garcia                Spartans                       19:49.22  
 22 Lance Lott                   Knights                        19:58.88  
 23 Nicholas Whitman             Storm                          20:16.44  
 24 Luke Melnyk                  Falcons                        20:45.69  
 25 Kiran Jain                   Super Sonics                   20:55.44  
 26 Richard Morales              Eagles                         21:16.31  
 27 Max Javelara                 Falcons                        23:57.31  
 28 Chris Janiak                 Storm                          24:42.75  
 29 John Fredericks              Storm                          25:04.84  
 30 Andrew Plata                 North Valley                   26:43.41  
 31 George Peraza                Pacers                         27:00.06  
 32 James Kang                   Village Chri                   28:05.72  
 -- Daniel Guerrero              Pacers                               NT  
 
Boys 4k Run CC Intermediate
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeremiah Gill                Storm                          17:43.50  
Hit Counter