Not official until ratified by the conference.
If you have questions or concerns about a particular result,
please contact alanbingham@runstorm.org

Licensed to Valley Youth Conf. - A     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/5/2013 03:02 PM
                 Corriganville Park - Simi Valley - 10/5/2013                  
                     Valley Youth Conference Cross Country                     
                  Results Posted to www.livetrackresults.com                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 2000 Meter Run CC Gremlin
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Cheyene Tsuang               Bears                  8:27.50   1 
  2 Naima Salazar                Bears                  8:45.28   1 
  3 Ryan Prioleau                Jets                   8:58.84   1 
  4 Reese Gentry                 Eagles                 9:05.03   1 
  5 Dylan Dozier                 Jets                   9:39.12   1 
  6 Reagan White                 Jets                   9:45.75   1 
  7 Jordyn Toon                  Pacers                 9:53.28   1 
  8 Kalista Madison              Storm                 10:00.18   1 
  9 Savannah Bingham             Storm                 10:03.34   1 
 10 Mahira Ward                  Jets                  10:05.59   1 
 11 Ayanna Robledo               Bears                 10:07.18   2 
 12 Ella Stepan                  Storm                 10:09.25   2 
 13 Mia Rivas                    Eagles                10:30.62   2 
 14 Emma Kovats                  Village               10:42.84   2 
 15 Jasmine Kinzler              Simi Valley           11:03.53   2 
 16 Rebecca Serna                Pacers                11:10.97   2 
 17 Lindsey Nakazawa             Storm                 11:11.93   2 
 18 Kaiya English                Storm                 11:18.81   2 
 19 Kennedy Himmel               Hawks                 11:20.75   2 
 20 Melony Valdivia              Bears                 11:27.03   2 
 21 Marissa Villamizar           Simi Valley           11:50.22   3 
 22 Elaina Workman               Simi Valley           11:50.75   3 
 23 Amia Witt                    Falcons               11:51.45   3 
 24 Sophia Washington            Falcons               12:05.41   3 
 25 Emerie Miles                 Pacers                12:14.00   3 
 26 Shiloh Tsuang                Bears                 12:17.03   3 
 27 Brooke Harnish               Storm                 12:22.72   3 
 28 Olivia Hyun                  Storm                 12:23.21   3 
 29 Lilly Toren                  Pacers                12:46.41   3 
 30 Tatiara Jones                Simi Valley           12:52.88   3 
 31 Natalie Kinzler              Simi Valley           12:54.84   4 
 32 Guadalupe Carillo            Bears                 13:29.56   4 
 33 Olivia Mora                  Bears                 13:43.47   4 
 34 Isabella Van Antwerp         Pacers                13:43.78   4 
 35 Hope Isavi                   Pacers                13:58.09   4 
 36 Tiana Plata                  Bears                 21:11.03   4 
 
Event 2  Boys 2000 Meter Run CC Gremlin
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Jonathan Golmon              Simi Valley            8:27.44   1 
  2 Luc Mainvielle               Hawks                  8:38.41   1 
  3 Liam Olson                   Falcons                8:39.65   1 
  4 Jeremy Espinoza              Eagles                 8:49.28   1 
  5 James Bates                  Eagles                 8:49.65   1 
  6 Ishan Dubal                  Eagles                 8:56.78   1 
  7 Jon Burns                    Eagles                 8:57.28   1 
  8 Ethan Smith                  Eagles                 8:57.62   1 
  9 Aidan Urbina                 Hawks                  9:02.15   1 
 10 Aadesh Senthilkumar          Eagles                 9:06.15   1 
 11 Evan Shrier                  Eagles                 9:07.38   2 
 12 Jordan Oliver                Hawks                  9:10.97   2 
 13 Joseph Vargas                Bears                  9:35.34   2 
 14 Sarab Oberoi                 Pacers                 9:36.00   2 
 15 Isaac DeSantiago             Hawks                  9:40.72   2 
 16 Matthew Gonzalez             Hawks                  9:49.84   2 
 17 Jacob Fredericks             Storm                 10:02.78   2 
 18 Romeo Portillo               Falcons               10:06.94   2 
 19 Matthew Vooijs               Storm                 10:25.31   2 
 20 Jesse Georgeson              Storm                 10:28.69   2 
 21 Henry Virtue                 Hawks                 10:31.56   3 
 22 Jeffrey Durrance             Hawks                 10:31.96   3 
 23 King Burns                   Eagles                10:33.34   3 
 24 Jacob Imwiko                 Eagles                10:33.72   3 
 25 Rowan Canning                Pacers                10:36.44   3 
 26 Finley Hanson                Pacers                10:40.72   3 
 27 Timothy Sauer                Village               10:41.40   3 
 28 Michael Whaley               Simi Valley           10:45.78   3 
 29 Christian Sebetic            Village               10:55.28   3 
 30 Philip Cmiral                Hawks                 11:07.25   3 
 31 Baylin Bingham               Storm                 11:22.28   4 
 32 Samuel Haugen                Storm                 11:22.56   4 
 33 Martin Macias                Bears                 11:35.88   4 
 34 Lucas Vooijs                 Storm                 11:48.15   4 
 35 Brennan Givens               Storm                 11:49.02   4 
 36 Marcos Mancillas             Bears                 12:09.50   4 
 37 Gerardo Mancillas            Bears                 12:17.47   4 
 38 Caleb Fredericks             Storm                 12:25.78   4 
 39 Jacob Harrelson              Pacers                13:10.75   4 
 40 Dylan Hudson                 Storm                 13:16.91   4 
 41 Zachary Graves               Pacers                13:31.88   5 
 42 Alexander Wright             Storm                 14:20.66   5 
 43 Franco Plata                 Bears                 14:24.81   5 
 44 Elias Quevedo                Bears                 14:57.91   5 
 45 Vincent Stella               Storm                 15:25.50   5 
 46 Elijah Guzman                Bears                 15:32.22   5 
 
Event 3  Girls 3k Run CC Bantam
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Natalia Quintero             Eagles                11:13.44   1 
  2 Isabella Duarte              Storm                 11:30.94   1 
  3 Daniela Quintero             Eagles                11:39.91   1 
  4 Isis Diaz                    Pacers                12:09.66   1 
  5 Adrianna Bingham             Storm                 12:20.31   1 
  6 Caroline Bates               Eagles                12:20.72   1 
  7 Ariana Sterling              Jets                  12:32.06   1 
  8 Amanda Anguiano              Bears                 12:35.94   1 
  9 Hannah Fredericks            Storm                 12:41.47   1 
 10 Izel Plascencia              Bears                 12:53.69   1 
 11 Karrina Mackey               Hawks                 12:54.97   2 
 12 Hayden Washington            Storm                 12:55.75   2 
 13 Denise Torres                Bears                 13:10.81   2 
 14 Danae Wolf                   Storm                 13:14.09   2 
 15 Brooke Hudspeth              Village               13:17.06   2 
 16 Julietta Huerta              Bears                 13:47.28   2 
 17 Sandra Ferrer                Eagles                13:54.18   2 
 18 Emily Rodriguez              Eagles                13:54.84   2 
 19 Eva Syssoeva                 Eagles                13:56.46   2 
 20 Hannah Harlan                Storm                 14:07.09   2 
 21 Jenna Rashkovsky             Pacers                14:08.94   3 
 22 Maggie Hight                 Storm                 14:11.15   3 
 23 Reagan Fernandez             Storm                 14:11.78   3 
 24 Aleesa Stepan                Storm                 14:13.00   3 
 25 Lauren Lee                   Jets                  14:15.66   3 
 26 Jiselle Minor                Bears                 14:33.97   3 
 27 Kamia Carter                 Jets                  14:38.75   3 
 28 Alizaeh Perez                Storm                 15:15.41   3 
 29 Emily Cruz                   Storm                 15:16.24   3 
 30 Nichole Mirzaian             Falcons               15:20.88   3 
 31 Rebecca Georgeson            Storm                 15:27.62   4 
 32 Payton Hudspeth              Village               15:43.09   4 
 33 Nicole Rudenky               Eagles                15:48.66   4 
 34 Kaylin Cromie                Storm                 16:04.25   4 
 35 Hope Diana                   Simi Valley           16:13.06   4 
 36 Jamie Lee                    Storm                 16:17.59   4 
 37 Maria Adame                  Bears                 16:25.53   4 
 38 Kelly Helton                 Falcons               16:27.53   4 
 39 Abigail Herskowitz           Village               16:30.56   4 
 40 Janine Valdivia              Bears                 17:04.81   4 
 41 Ruby Monterroso              Eagles                17:08.75   5 
 42 Racquel Martinez             Pacers                17:31.31   5 
 43 Isabel Ramirez               Storm                 17:57.47   5 
 44 Sofia Wimsatt                Pacers                18:41.25   5 
 45 Alyna Oliver                 Hawks                 22:13.34   5 
 
Event 4  Boys 3k Run CC Bantam
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Alex Mainvielle              Hawks                 10:36.09   1 
  2 Nicholas Serrano             Storm                 11:21.59   1 
  3 Corey Sharick                Hawks                 11:23.24   1 
  4 Ethan Godsey                 Eagles                11:27.84   1 
  5 Rowan FitzGerald             Falcons               11:44.03   1 
  6 Garrett Nemeth               Eagles                11:44.65   1 
  7 Alex Davis                   Falcons               12:01.44   1 
  8 Cole Gentry                  Eagles                12:04.75   1 
  9 Ryan Armijo                  Falcons               12:15.06   1 
 10 Nicolas Doutt                Storm                 12:29.97   1 
 11 Xander Penaflor              Hawks                 12:35.22   2 
 12 Elliot Fleck                 Pacers                12:38.03   2 
 13 Kameron Tarver               Jets                  12:40.62   2 
 14 Tristan Pratt                Eagles                12:42.34   2 
 15 James Crawford               Eagles                13:05.97   2 
 16 Dariel Rivas                 Eagles                13:07.59   2 
 17 Cesar Ruiz                   Eagles                13:08.02   2 
 18 Hector Martinez              Pacers                13:21.72   2 
 19 Nathan Branda                Storm                 13:52.81   2 
 20 Carson Muscat                Village               14:10.22   2 
 21 Enrique Caballero            Storm                 14:17.12   3 
 22 Nathan Villamizar            Simi Valley           14:18.41   3 
 23 Alex Jenney                  Storm                 14:22.50   3 
 24 Raymond Guzman               Bears                 14:23.18   3 
 25 Josue Morales                Bears                 14:23.43   3 
 26 Henry Torres                 Village               14:31.34   3 
 27 Nelson Keasberry             Village               14:37.44   3 
 28 David Durrance               Hawks                 15:02.34   3 
 29 Owen Minzes                  Village               15:03.24   3 
 30 Sarthak Kamerkar             Eagles                15:08.69   3 
 31 Ryan Groller                 Storm                 15:24.06   4 
 32 Joshua Clayton               Storm                 15:26.50   4 
 33 Eric Harnish                 Storm                 15:27.75   4 
 34 Jeremy Vargas                Bears                 15:30.97   4 
 35 Zachary Keenan               Pacers                15:37.06   4 
 36 Joseph Anderson              Storm                 16:20.84   4 
 37 Kyle O'Sullivan              Storm                 16:21.09   4 
 38 Chris Garabedian             Village               17:18.81   4 
 39 Angel Miramontez             Bears                 18:34.62   4 
 40 Amar Oberoi                  Pacers                18:57.81   4 
 41 Ara Garabedian               Village               19:02.62   5 
 42 Jacob Behan                  Storm                 22:17.56   5 
 
Event 5  Girls 3k Run CC Midget
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Janiah Brown                 Eagles                10:56.56   1 
  2 Hailey Golmon                Simi Valley           11:31.03   1 
  3 Shelbi Schauble              Storm                 11:38.03   1 
  4 Maya Martinez                Pacers                11:44.53   1 
  5 Kylie Rasplicka              Storm                 11:47.66   1 
  6 Stephanie Cobieya            Bears                 11:50.88   1 
  7 Amaya Aguilar                Bears                 11:51.40   1 
  8 Sophie Birnhaum              Hawks                 11:56.53   1 
  9 Olivia Hernandez             Bears                 12:07.38   1 
 10 Eliza Mancillas              Bears                 12:24.88   1 
 11 Adriana Chico                Bears                 12:51.56   2 
 12 Taya McKinley                Jets                  12:53.62   2 
 13 Noella Kiwutila              Jets                  12:57.50   2 
 14 Kareena Tashjian             Eagles                12:58.62   2 
 15 Alysa Branda                 Storm                 13:02.84   2 
 16 Elisha Salazar               Jets                  13:08.09   2 
 17 Sabrina Salcedo              Bears                 13:19.66   2 
 18 Layla Mohammad               Jets                  13:21.53   2 
 19 Tanya Serna                  Pacers                13:30.31   2 
 20 Grace Seper                  Storm                 13:33.00   2 
 21 Audrey Dang                  Storm                 13:33.31   3 
 22 Silvia Lopez                 Bears                 13:54.59   3 
 23 Dolly Baltazar               Bears                 13:57.75   3 
 24 Rosa Silva                   Bears                 13:58.34   3 
 25 Ashanti Salazar              Jets                  13:59.02   3 
 26 Katrina Snyder               Simi Valley           14:09.53   3 
 27 Lauren Sehenuk               Storm                 14:12.84   3 
 28 Tarah McKinley               Jets                  14:13.56   3 
 29 Sophie Brill                 Hawks                 14:15.22   3 
 30 Isabella McCarty             Simi Valley           14:18.69   3 
 31 Sarah Benitez                Storm                 14:19.78   4 
 32 Samantha Amaya               Jets                  14:20.59   4 
 33 Mary Price                   Storm                 14:24.50   4 
 34 Miya Nakazawa                Storm                 14:25.18   4 
 35 Grace Lin                    Storm                 14:40.69   4 
 36 Saskia Rubin                 Hawks                 14:45.34   4 
 37 Samantha Lichstein           Simi Valley           14:45.78   4 
 38 Tiffany Patino               Bears                 14:46.60   4 
 39 Sofia Marin                  Bears                 14:58.00   4 
 40 Grace Swift                  Pacers                14:58.96   4 
 41 Sarah Steffon                Simi Valley           15:14.03   5 
 42 Jayda Crawford               Jets                  15:20.09   5 
 43 Gabrielee Morales            Bears                 15:24.72   5 
 44 Brienna Burkett              Simi Valley           15:34.75   5 
 45 Grace Dolan                  Simi Valley           15:54.69   5 
 46 Ashley Maycott               Storm                 16:01.12   5 
 47 Noemi Kiss                   Village               16:08.97   5 
 48 Isabela Pinal                Bears                 16:19.38   5 
 49 Isabela Sevilla              Bears                 16:20.56   5 
 50 Emily Hyun                   Storm                 16:21.72   5 
 51 Madison Ruddock              Village               16:48.72   6 
 52 Ashley Wolff                 Village               17:42.31   6 
 53 Celia Lanuza                 Simi Valley           17:50.59   6 
 54 Isabel de Armas              Storm                 18:53.18   6 
 
Event 6  Boys 3k Run CC Midget
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Christain Golmon             Simi Valley           10:48.66   1 
  2 Quinn Garity                 Pacers                10:55.09   1 
  3 Kobe Serrano                 Storm                 11:00.44   1 
  4 Vincent Mancillas            Bears                 11:06.22   1 
  5 David Salazar                Bears                 11:08.94   1 
  6 Hunter Romine                Storm                 11:11.81   1 
  7 Augusto Ornelas              Storm                 11:14.88   1 
  8 Rylan Wadkins                Storm                 11:39.34   1 
  9 Joshua English               Storm                 11:44.38   1 
 10 Daniel Mercado               Bears                 11:58.69   1 
 11 Daniel Rush                  Storm                 11:59.56   2 
 12 Kai Ostergard                Storm                 12:08.56   2 
 13 Justus Pratt                 Eagles                12:16.78   2 
 14 Omer Abdelrahim              Falcons               12:17.12   2 
 15 Erick Ruiz                   Eagles                12:23.34   2 
 16 William Durrance             Hawks                 12:25.91   2 
 17 Esteban Covarrubias          Bears                 12:36.22   2 
 18 Zachary Pontius              Falcons               12:39.56   2 
 19 Daniel Tiber                 Pacers                12:50.78   2 
 20 Josh Stern                   Eagles                12:56.53   2 
 21 Thomas A Anderson            Storm                 13:01.91   3 
 22 Richard Morales              Eagles                13:08.09   3 
 23 Noah Ataya                   Falcons               13:09.50   3 
 24 Joshua Chan                  Storm                 13:10.18   3 
 25 Caleb Georgeson              Storm                 13:19.50   3 
 26 Jacob Wynn                   Storm                 13:19.90   3 
 27 Martin Rodriguez             Eagles                13:47.91   3 
 28 Owen Veloz                   Falcons               13:58.94   3 
 29 Luke Kvarda                  Hawks                 14:03.69   3 
 30 Ryan Buckley                 Hawks                 14:05.88   3 
 31 Angel Rodriguez              Eagles                14:11.59   4 
 32 Robbie Miller                Storm                 14:22.94   4 
 33 John Fredericks              Storm                 14:56.66   4 
 34 Daniel Plata                 Bears                 15:05.00   4 
 35 Nathan Hyun                  Storm                 15:11.02   4 
 36 Nicholas Agnes               Storm                 15:11.35   4 
 37 David Rangel                 Bears                 18:01.00   4 
 38 Kenneth Mackey               Hawks                 22:02.00   4 
 
Event 7  Girls 4k Run CC Youth
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Emily Virtue                 Hawks                 15:44.25  
  2 McKenna Smith                Falcons               15:54.81  
  3 Lindsey Jacobsson            Storm                 16:00.22  
  4 Mauri Dobbs                  Storm                 16:04.94  
  5 Caitlyn Couch                Falcons               16:18.47  
  6 Samantha Geyer               Eagles                16:26.94  
  7 Zoe Fleck                    Pacers                16:27.37  
  8 Valerie Zavala               Eagles                16:29.15  
  9 Janel Jauregui               Storm                 18:24.75  
 10 Alex Lomeli                  Hawks                 19:05.96  
 11 Camila Adame                 Bears                 19:07.09  
 12 Genelie Baltazar             Bears                 19:25.41  
 13 Catherine Ausherman          Village               19:38.78  
 14 Kaytlynn Sharp               Storm                 19:52.06  
 15 Ashley O'Toole               Simi Valley           19:52.24  
 16 Zoe Steinbarth               Storm                 20:17.31  
 17 Sofia Martinez               Pacers                20:53.34  
 18 Claire Muscat                Village               21:09.94  
 19 Raven Butler                 Jets                  21:44.75  
 20 Maria Carillo                Bears                 22:20.81  
 21 Corie Nakazawa               Storm                 22:35.50  
 22 Kathryn Durrance             Hawks                 24:36.09  
 23 Aleyna Van Antwerp           Pacers                29:23.22  
 
Event 8  Boys 4k Run CC Youth
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Colin FitzGerald             Falcons               13:59.25  
  2 Alexander Hirsch             Hawks                 14:03.38  
  3 Justin Hazell                Eagles                14:48.56  
  4 Boon Andrews                 Eagles                14:56.91  
  5 Elijah Stepan                Storm                 15:16.66  
  6 Michael Burson               Storm                 15:35.22  
  7 Joshua Duarte                Storm                 15:38.34  
  8 Zachary Johnson              Falcons               15:42.88  
  9 Hector Hernandez             Eagles                16:05.31  
 10 Jacob Lee                    Storm                 16:16.59  
 11 Brady Walther                Pacers                16:18.75  
 12 Jerimiah Brown               Eagles                16:25.00  
 13 Tanay Suryavanshi            Storm                 16:43.41  
 14 Joshua Anderson              Storm                 17:18.25  
 15 David Caporal                Storm                 17:25.38  
 16 Lean Aguilar                 Bears                 17:27.66  
 17 Aidan Morrison               Pacers                18:16.81  
 18 Cameron Sidoti               Eagles                18:20.78  
 19 Dylan Riley                  Falcons               18:32.12  
 20 Jesse Andaluz                Bears                 18:48.91  
 21 Hayden Jennings              Hawks                 18:49.24  
 22 Morgan Faunce                Falcons               19:00.25  
 23 Aaron Georgeson              Storm                 19:05.34  
 24 Anthony Covarrubias          Bears                 19:32.69  
 25 Joel Ramirez                 Storm                 19:48.69  
 26 Gabriel Ramirez              Storm                 20:38.62  
 27 Timothy Von Busch            Storm                 20:59.72  
 28 Isaac Sung                   Village               21:11.02  
 29 Samuel Mokracek              Hawks                 23:19.15  
 30 Miles Allen                  Storm                 27:03.47  
 31 Andrew Plata                 Bears                 27:05.53  
 32 Elliot Kohut                 Village               30:52.41  
 
Event 10  Boys 4k Run CC Intermediate
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rogelio Roa                  Bears                 18:10.78  
  2 Ignacio Sevilla              Bears                 18:50.52  
 
Hit Counter
Results Corriganville Park Oct 5, 2013