Valley Youth Conf. - A                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              Valley United Striders Invitational Meet - 11/3/2012               
                           Santa Clarita Central Park                            
                                    11/3/2012                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Mixed 2K Run 
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Gremlin Girls Results - 2K Run                                               
  1 Isis Diaz                  W Striders               8:19.72    1             
  2 Karrina Mackey             W Striders               8:32.75    2             
  3 Helena Hawkins             W Striders               8:50.66    3 
Gremlin Boys Results - 2K Run                                                 
  1 Hector Martinez            M Striders               8:47.94    1             
  2 Aiden Urbina               M Striders               9:03.75    2             
  3 Zachary Keenan             M Striders               9:07.38    3             
  4 Aidan Rivera               M Striders               9:11.62    4             
  5 Joseph Vargas              M Striders               9:19.06    5             
  6 Diego Aguilar              M Bears                 10:31.62                  
  7 Kyle O'Sullivan            M Storm                 11:54.78                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Gremlin Boys Results - 2K Run                                                 
   1 Valley United Striders        6    1    2    3    4    5                    
      Total Time:    26:59.07                                                    
         Average:     8:59.69
Gremlin Girls Results - 2K Run                                               
   1 Valley United Striders        6    1    2    3                              
      Total Time:    25:43.13                                                    
         Average:     8:34.38  
Event 2 Mixed 3k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Bantam Girls Results - 3K Run                                                    
  1 Maya Martinez              W Striders              12:40.37    1             
  2 Kaela Berretta             W Striders              13:15.00    2             
  3 Adrianna Hill              W Striders              14:43.09    3             
  4 Jenna Rashkovsky           W Striders              15:04.84    4             
  5 Lauren Sehenuk             W Storm                 15:05.09                  
  6 Maggie Hight               W Striders              15:07.84    5             
Midget Girls Results - 3K Run                                                   
  1 Janiah Brown               W Striders              11:30.44    1             
  2 Emily Virtue               W Striders              11:56.72    2             
  3 Zoe Fleck                  W Striders              12:01.47    3             
  4 Hali King                  W Striders              12:40.00    4             
Bantam Boys Results - 3K Run                                                      
  1 Zachary Childers           M Striders              11:45.18    1             
  2 Alex Mainvielle            M Striders              12:18.56    2             
  3 Joe Hawkins                M Striders              12:20.50    3             
  4 Quinn Garity               M Striders              12:21.50    4             
  5 Corey Sharick              M Striders              12:29.03    5             
  6 August Berklas             M Striders              12:43.72                  
  7 Daniel Mercado             M Striders              13:10.41                  
  8 Elliot Fleck               M Striders              13:53.41                  
  9 Joe Morris                 M Northridge Pacers     14:28.06    6             
 10 Lukas Manos                M Northridge Pacers     16:19.22    7             
 11 Jacob Manos                M Northridge Pacers     16:29.06    8             
Midget Boys Results - 3K Run                                                     
  1 Jonathan Hawkins           M Striders              11:13.34    1             
  2 Thomas Rivera              M Striders              12:08.28    2             
  3 Jacob Lee                  M Striders              12:54.97    3             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Midget Boys Results - 3K Run                                                     
   1 Valley United Striders        6    1    2    3                              
      Total Time:    36:16.59                                                    
         Average:    12:05.53                                                    
Midget Girls Results - 3K Run                                                   
   1 Valley United Striders        6    1    2    3    4                         
      Total Time:    35:28.63                                                    
         Average:    11:49.55                                                    
Bantam Boys Results - 3K Run                                                      
   1 Valley United Striders        6    1    2    3    4    5                    
      Total Time:    36:24.24                                                    
         Average:    12:08.08                                                    
   2 Northridge Pacers            21    6    7    8                              
      Total Time:    47:16.34                                                    
         Average:    15:45.45                                                    
Bantam Girls Results - 3K Run                                                    
   1 Valley United Striders        6    1    2    3    4    5                    
      Total Time:    40:38.46                                                    
         Average:    13:32.82                                                    

Event 3  Mixed 4k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Youth Girls Results - 4K Run                                                   
  1 Katie Kaiser               W Striders              17:21.50    1             
  2 Savannah Sehenuk           W Striders              18:29.09    2             
  3 Ginger Slentz              W Striders              20:28.91    3             
  4 Alyssa Anguiano            W Striders              23:03.18    4             
Youth Boys Results - 4K Run                                                     
  1 David Benitez              M Striders              14:50.15    1             
  2 David Islas                M Striders              14:58.75    2             
  3 Jacob Acosta               M Striders              15:14.06    3             
  4 Cole Bohlen                M Striders              17:39.53    4             
  5 Jake Shick                 M Storm                 17:58.69                  
  6 Jose Rizo                  M Unattached            18:22.69                  
  7 Tyler O'Sullivan           M Striders              18:49.38    5             
  8 Alex Buckley               M Storm                 19:51.22                  
Intermediate Boys Results - 4K Run                                                     
  1 Rogelio Roa                M Bears                 18:24.18                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Youth Boys Results - 4K Run                                                     
   1 Valley United Striders        6    1    2    3    4    5                    
      Total Time:    45:02.96                                                    
         Average:    15:00.99                                                    
Youth Girls Results - 4K Run                                                   
   1 Valley United Striders        6    1    2    3    4                         
      Total Time:    56:19.50                                                    
         Average:    18:46.50   
 
Hit Counter