Valley Youth Conf. - A                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       Conference Final Meet - 10/27/2012                        
                           Valley Youth Conference XC                            
                                   10/27/2012                                    
                           Santa Clarita Central Park                               
 
Event 1  Girls 2000 Meter Run CC Gremlin
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Daniella Quintero            West Valley Eagles     7:43.81    1             
  2 Isis Diaz                    Northridge Pacers      8:15.91    2             
  3 Hayden Washington            Storm                  8:38.28    3             
  4 Helena Hawkins               Northridge Pacers      8:42.15    4             
  5 Karrina Mackey               Hawk Track Club        8:44.31    5             
  6 Amanda Anguiano              Bears                  8:58.66    6             
  7 Naima Salazar                Bears                  9:00.88    7             
  8 Madison Carlucci             Storm                  9:06.12    8             
  9 Izel Plascencia              Bears                  9:11.22    9             
 10 Kendall Schauble             Storm                  9:23.03   10             
 11 Payton Hudspeth              Village Christian      9:27.97                  
 12 April Navas                  SoCal Supersonics      9:33.81   11             
 13 Daniella Olshansky           Hawk Track Club        9:34.00   12             
 14 Kadie Howell                 SoCal Supersonics      9:34.09   13             
 15 Rebecca Georgeson            Storm                  9:55.69   14             
 16 Kelsey Schauble              Storm                 10:04.00   15             
 17 Reese Gentry                 West Valley Eagles    10:07.22   16             
 18 Ayanna Robledo               Bears                 10:12.56   17             
 19 Nicole Mirzaian              L A Falcons           10:14.12   18             
 20 Ella Stepan                  Storm                 10:15.41                  
 21 Maria Adame                  Bears                 10:26.03   19             
 22 Savannah Bingham             Storm                 10:29.75                  
 23 Nevaeh Williams              SoCal Supersonics     10:30.18   20             
 24 Samantha Bouzikian           L A Falcons           10:40.59   21             
 25 Seabrijn Hutson              Storm                 10:43.75                  
 26 Ruby Monterroso              West Valley Eagles    10:53.44   22             
 27 Amia Witt                    L A Falcons           10:55.38   23             
 28 Kandy Salcedo                Bears                 11:20.88                  
 29 Jazmine Kinzler              Spartans              11:23.59                  
 30 Marissa Villamizar           Spartans              11:30.38                  
 31 Jordyn Toon                  Northridge Pacers     11:49.81   24             
 32 Arella Najera                Bears                 11:50.81                  
 33 Faith Ellis                  L A Falcons           11:54.18   25             
 34 Kennedy Himmel               Hawk Track Club       12:11.41   26             
 35 Sorsha Khitikian             Village Christian     12:13.91                  
 36 Addison Boylan               Bears                 12:16.22                  
 37 Lilly Toren                  Northridge Pacers     12:20.12   27             
 38 Mary Howell                  SoCal Supersonics     12:20.90   28             
 39 Isabel Ramirez               Storm                 13:37.31                  
 40 Yaritza Franco               West Valley Eagles    13:56.66   29             
 41 Tiana Plata                  Bears                 24:05.34                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Santa Clarita Track Club     21    3    8   10   14   15                    
      Total Time:    27:07.43                                                    
         Average:     9:02.48                                                    
   2 North Valley Golden Bears    22    6    7    9   17   19                    
      Total Time:    27:10.76                                                    
         Average:     9:03.59                                                    
   3 Northridge Pacers            30    2    4   24   27                         
      Total Time:    28:47.87                                                    
         Average:     9:35.96                                                    
   4 West Valley Eagles           39    1   16   22   29                         
      Total Time:    28:44.47                                                    
         Average:     9:34.83                                                    
   5 Hawk Track Club              43    5   12   26                              
      Total Time:    30:29.72                                                    
         Average:    10:09.91                                                    
   6 SoCal Supersonics            44   11   13   20   28                         
      Total Time:    29:38.08                                                    
         Average:     9:52.70                                                    
   7 L A Falcons                  62   18   21   23   25                         
      Total Time:    31:50.09                                                    
         Average:    10:36.70                                                    

 

Event 3  Girls 3k Run CC Bantam
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Gia Majerus                  West Valley Eagles    12:02.72    1             
  2 Isabella Duarte              Storm                 12:36.15    2             
  3 Natalia Quintero             West Valley Eagles    12:39.72    3             
  4 Maya Martinez                Northridge Pacers     12:43.47                  
  5 Olivia Hernandez             Bears                 13:20.78    4             
  6 Caroline Bates               West Valley Eagles    13:23.62    5             
  7 Payton Love                  West Valley Eagles    13:29.66    6             
  8 Denise Torres                Bears                 13:32.25    7             
  9 Kaela Berretta               Storm                 13:38.94    8             
 10 Adrianna Hill                Storm                 13:43.88    9             
 11 Brooke Hudspeth              Village Christian     13:46.34                  
 12 Dolly Baltazar               Bears                 14:04.62   10             
 13 Aubrie Skinner               L A Falcons           14:05.02                  
 14 Danisha Woolfolk             SoCal Supersonics     14:08.75                  
 15 Emily Rodriguez              West Valley Eagles    14:22.18   11             
 16 Isabel Werdesheim            Hawk Track Club       14:37.31   12             
 17 Eva Syssoeva                 West Valley Eagles    14:38.53                  
 18 Lauren Sehenuk               Storm                 14:40.28   13             
 19 Mary Price                   Storm                 14:49.44   14             
 20 Hannah Fredericks            Storm                 14:50.02                  
 21 Jenna Rashkovsky             Northridge Pacers     14:50.24                  
 22 Samantha Lichstein           Spartans              14:51.83   15             
 23 Maggie Hight                 Storm                 14:56.34                  
 24 Kareena Tashjian             West Valley Eagles    15:05.00                  
 25 Julietta Huerta              Bears                 15:47.97   16             
 26 Sandra Ferrer Luna           West Valley Eagles    15:51.41                  
 27 Aleesa Stepan                Storm                 15:55.31                  
 28 Leah Valles                  Storm                 16:08.47                  
 29 Cadence Wanner               Hawk Track Club       16:12.12   17             
 30 Grace Dolan                  Spartans              16:46.44   18             
 31 Sofia Marin                  Bears                 16:58.91   19             
 32 Jordan Ruiz                  Spartans              17:53.53   20             
 33 Makenna Knapp                Storm                 17:54.75                  
 34 Arial Olshansky              Hawk Track Club       18:29.72   21             
 35 Jamie Lee                    Storm                 18:46.28                  
 36 Tiffany Patino               Bears                 19:33.56                  
 37 Madison Rodriguez            Storm                 20:35.78                  
 38 Reyna Jimenez                West Valley Eagles    22:28.75                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 West Valley Eagles            9    1    3    5    6   11                    
      Total Time:    38:06.06                                                    
         Average:    12:42.02                                                    
   2 Santa Clarita Track Club     19    2    8    9   13   14                    
      Total Time:    39:58.97                                                    
         Average:    13:19.66                                                    
   3 North Valley Golden Bears    21    4    7   10   16   19                    
      Total Time:    40:57.65                                                    
         Average:    13:39.22                                                    
   4 Hawk Track Club              50   12   17   21                              
      Total Time:    49:19.15                                                    
         Average:    16:26.39                                                    
   5 Simi Valley Spartans         53   15   18   20                              
      Total Time:    49:31.80                                                    
         Average:    16:30.60                                                    

 

Event 5  Girls 3k Run CC Midget
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Mariah Moro                  Bears                 11:26.53    1             
  2 Caitlyn Couch                L A Falcons           11:30.66    2             
  3 McKenna Smith                L A Falcons           11:40.72    3             
  4 Janiah Brown                 West Valley Eagles    11:44.62    4             
  5 Valerie Zavala               West Valley Eagles    12:06.81    5             
  6 Emily Virtue                 Hawk Track Club       12:07.87    6             
  7 Zoe Fleck                    Northridge Pacers     12:08.96    7             
  8 Hali King                    Hawk Track Club       12:35.53    8             
  9 Stephanie Cobieya            Bears                 12:35.78    9             
 10 Samantha Geyer               West Valley Eagles    12:44.62   10             
 11 Kylie Rasplicka              Storm                 12:48.28   11             
 12 Samantha Murillo             Northridge Pacers     13:11.15   12             
 13 Shelbi Schauble              Storm                 13:27.28   13             
 14 Camila Adame                 Bears                 13:28.94   14             
 15 Genelie Baltazar             Bears                 13:32.12   15             
 16 Lena Isaacson                Palmdale Bullets      13:37.25                  
 17 Dajahnae Jackson             SoCal Supersonics     13:46.31                  
 18 Eliza Mancillas              Bears                 14:02.25   16             
 19 Persiyana Petrova            L A Falcons           14:41.84   17             
 20 Catherine Dunn               Storm                 14:44.84   18             
 21 Grace Swift                  Northridge Pacers     14:46.91   19             
 22 Sabrina Salcedo              Bears                 14:48.75                  
 23 Catherine Ausherman          Village Christian     14:49.09   20             
 24 Claire Muscat                Village Christian     14:54.91   21             
 25 Alysa Branda                 Storm                 14:57.38   22             
 26 Ashley O'Toole               Spartans              15:25.18                  
 27 Ashley Wolff                 Village Christian     15:41.47   23             
 28 Jasmin Torres                Bears                 16:26.06                  
 29 Gabrielee Morales            Bears                 16:26.31                  
 30 London Johnson               Storm                 16:49.94   24             
 31 Aubree Stepan                Storm                 17:59.06                  
 32 Sarah Bruno                  Hawk Track Club       18:26.06   25             
 33 Celia Lanuza                 Spartans              20:41.06                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 West Valley Eagles           19    4    5   10                              
      Total Time:    36:36.05                                                    
         Average:    12:12.02                                                    
   2 L A Falcons                  22    2    3   17                              
      Total Time:    37:53.22                                                    
         Average:    12:37.74                                                    
   3 North Valley Golden Bears    24    1    9   14   15   16                    
      Total Time:    37:31.25                                                    
         Average:    12:30.42                                                    
   4 Northridge Pacers            38    7   12   19                              
      Total Time:    40:07.02                                                    
         Average:    13:22.34                                                    
   5 Hawk Track Club              39    6    8   25                              
      Total Time:    43:09.46                                                    
         Average:    14:23.16                                                    
   6 Santa Clarita Track Club     42   11   13   18   22   24                    
      Total Time:    41:00.40                                                    
         Average:    13:40.14                                                    
   7 Village Christian            64   20   21   23                              
      Total Time:    45:25.47                                                    
         Average:    15:08.49                                                    

 

Event 7  Girls 4k Run CC Youth
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Kaylee Thompson              Storm                 15:33.94    1             
  2 Sareen Tashjian              West Valley Eagles    17:00.75                  
  3 Madison Cowell               Northridge Pacers     17:33.94                  
  4 Savannah Sehenuk             Storm                 18:24.06    2             
  5 Ruth Cobieya                 Bears                 18:44.62                  
  6 Katie Kaiser                 Northridge Pacers     18:51.72                  
  7 Jacqueline Victoria          Storm                 19:18.97    4             
  8 Rebecca Cruz                 Storm                 19:35.44    5             
  9 Alexandra Ingersoll          Storm                 19:38.25    6             
 10 Eireann O'Grady              Palmdale Bullets      19:40.88    7             
 11 Alyssa Anguiano              Bears                 20:02.78                  
 12 Ginger Slentz                Storm                 20:13.97                  
 13 Justine Du                   Storm                 20:24.62                  
 14 Kristen Tabia                Storm                 20:41.25                  
 15 Shannon Agnes                Storm                 21:19.22                  
 16 Tiffany Perez                Palmdale Bullets      21:40.56    8             
 17 Seanna Nalbandyan            Village Christian     22:28.18                  
 18 Lauren Fischer               Storm                 24:18.25                  
 19 Olivia Kennedy               Storm                 24:52.15                  
 20 Jamiece Davis                SoCal Supersonics     25:02.84                  
 21 Lauren Gaor                  Storm                 25:45.69                  
 22 Kate Gallant                 Storm                 27:12.28                  
 23 Alexandria Duran             Storm                 27:22.97
    Gina Fontanesi               Palmdale Bullets      19:02.94    3             
                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Santa Clarita Track Club      7    1    2    4    5    6                    
      Total Time:    53:16.97                                                    
         Average:    17:45.66                                                    
   2 Palmdale Bullets             18    3    7    8                              
      Total Time:  1:00:24.38                                                    
         Average:    20:08.13                                                    

 

 
Girls 4k Run CC Intermediate
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Emani Williams               Supersonics           20:05.97  
  2 Aleesha Smith                Storm                 22:41.69  
  3 Jessica Murillo              Pacers                23:07.22  
 

Event 2  Boys 2000 Meter Run CC Gremlin
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Ethan Godsey                 West Valley Eagles     7:51.62    1             
  2 Tristan Pratt                West Valley Eagles     8:00.91    2             
  3 Garrett Nemeth               West Valley Eagles     8:08.69    3             
  4 Rowan FitzGerald             L A Falcons            8:17.28                  
  5 James Crawford               West Valley Eagles     8:38.18    4             
  6 Jeremy Espinoza              West Valley Eagles     8:46.15    5             
  7 Nathan Branda                Storm                  8:48.53    6             
  8 James Bates                  West Valley Eagles     8:53.81                  
  9 Jon Burns                    West Valley Eagles     8:54.65                  
 10 Aidan Urbina                 Hawk Track Club        9:05.25    7             
 11 Xander Martinez              Northridge Pacers      9:16.66    8             
 12 Aidan Rivera                 SoCal Supersonics      9:21.69                  
 13 Akshay Kolwalkar             West Valley Eagles     9:23.03                  
 14 Joseph Vargas                Bears                  9:36.06    9             
 15 Ishan Dubal                  West Valley Eagles     9:50.78                  
 16 Nabil Stewart                West Valley Eagles     9:51.62                  
 17 Liam Olson                   L A Falcons            9:55.53                  
 18 Isacc DeSantiago             Hawk Track Club       10:00.44   10             
 19 Zachary Keenan               Northridge Pacers     10:02.50   11             
 20 Viraj Lakhotia               Storm                 10:02.78   12             
 21 Sarab Oberoi                 Northridge Pacers     10:04.97   13             
 22 Joseph Ng                    Storm                 10:05.90   14             
 23 Matthew Gonzalez             Hawk Track Club       10:08.22   15             
 24 Owen Minzes                  Village Christian     10:09.69                  
 25 Peyton Sharick               Hawk Track Club       10:10.81   16             
 26 Alazar Hunten                Storm                 10:22.44   17             
 27 Tyler Kinzler                Spartans              10:26.22                  
 28 Jacob Fredericks             Storm                 10:28.15   18             
 29 Jose Roa                     Bears                 10:29.06   19             
 30 Samuel Haugen                Storm                 10:36.81                  
 31 Gabriel Aguilera             Bears                 10:42.69   20             
 32 Diego Aguilar                Bears                 10:53.78   21             
 33 Ian Fleck                    Northridge Pacers     11:02.59   22             
 34 Jesse Georgeson              Storm                 11:02.93                  
 35 Josue Morales                Bears                 11:03.34   23             
 36 King Burns                   West Valley Eagles    11:18.47                  
 37 Dylan Gold                   Hawk Track Club       11:29.97   24             
 38 Brady Gallardo               Storm                 11:32.75                  
 39 Baylin Bingham               Storm                 11:43.12                  
 40 Jayden Love                  West Valley Eagles    11:48.47                  
 41 Kevin Vazquez                West Valley Eagles    12:16.18                  
 42 Kyle O'Sullivan              Storm                 12:24.09                  
 43 Mateo Nunez                  Storm                 12:27.18                  
 44 Isaiah Love                  West Valley Eagles    12:27.59                  
 45 Akyra PruDe                  Storm                 12:39.88                  
 46 Amar Oberoi                  Northridge Pacers     12:42.44   25             
 47 Pivithuru Edirisingha        West Valley Eagles    13:06.62                  
 48 Michael Christopher          Northridge Pacers     15:00.47                  
 49 Dylan Hudson                 Storm                 16:31.88                  
 50 Elias Quevedo                Bears                 16:42.38                  
 51 Vincent Stella               Storm                 19:24.28                  
 52 Nico Rodriguez               West Valley Eagles    19:24.28
    Joseph Ferguson              L A Falcons            8:37.15                                    
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 West Valley Eagles            6    1    2    3    4    5                    
      Total Time:    24:01.22                                                    
         Average:     8:00.41                                                    
   2 Hawk Track Club              32    7   10   15   16   24                    
      Total Time:    29:13.91                                                    
         Average:     9:44.64                                                    
   3 Santa Clarita Track Club     32    6   12   14   17   18                    
      Total Time:    28:57.21                                                    
         Average:     9:39.07                                                    
   4 Northridge Pacers            32    8   11   13   22   25                    
      Total Time:    29:24.13                                                    
         Average:     9:48.05                                                    
   5 North Valley Golden Bears    48    9   19   20   21   23                    
      Total Time:    30:47.81                                                    
         Average:    10:15.94                                                    

 

Event 4  Boys 3k Run CC Bantam
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Enrique Ochoa                West Valley Eagles    11:26.06    1             
  2 Zachary Childers             Northridge Pacers     11:34.18    2             
  3 Cameron Albert               West Valley Eagles    11:50.38    3             
  4 Alex Mainvielle              Hawk Track Club       12:13.31    4             
  5 Justus Pratt                 West Valley Eagles    12:22.00    5             
  6 Quinn Garity                 Northridge Pacers     12:28.72    6             
  7 Joe Hawkins                  Northridge Pacers     12:31.81    7             
  8 Daniel Mercado               Bears                 12:32.93    8             
  9 Cole Gentry                  West Valley Eagles    12:40.09    9             
 10 Corey Sharick                Hawk Track Club       12:45.31   10             
 11 Blake Gallardo               Storm                 12:46.09   11             
 12 Sky Winter                   West Valley Eagles    12:56.81   12             
 13 August Berklas               Hawk Track Club       13:14.84   13             
 14 Collin Ferrell               Village Christian     13:44.25                  
 15 Rylan Wadkins                Storm                 13:48.56   14             
 16 Elliot Fleck                 Northridge Pacers     13:52.18   15             
 17 Ethan Wesley                 Storm                 14:10.84   16             
 18 Timothy Ng                   Storm                 14:17.03   17             
 19 Jonathan Murillo             Northridge Pacers     14:17.78   18             
 20 Spencer Cohen                Northridge Pacers     14:29.66                  
 21 Nathan Villamizar            Spartans              14:30.34                  
 22 Joe Morris                   Northridge Pacers     14:35.25                  
 23 Zachary Broadous             Bears                 14:41.84   19             
 24 Carson Muscat                Village Christian     14:45.06                  
 25 Gage Berklas                 Hawk Track Club       15:25.75   20             
 26 Daniel Tiber                 Northridge Pacers     15:27.12                  
 27 Jeremy Vargas                Bears                 15:32.62   21             
 28 Nicolas Nunez                Storm                 15:47.41   22             
 29 Alex Jenney                  Storm                 16:13.38                  
 30 Isaiah Duarte                Storm                 16:32.00                  
 31 Lukas Manos                  Northridge Pacers     16:56.75                  
 32 Cole Carter                  Storm                 17:32.18                  
 33 Ben Toren                    Northridge Pacers     18:48.56                  
 34 Jacob Manos                  Northridge Pacers     19:34.72                  
 35 Oscar Gonzalez               Bears                 23:14.47   23             
 36 Freddy Vidal                 Storm                 23:51.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 West Valley Eagles            9    1    3    5    9   12                    
      Total Time:    35:38.44                                                    
         Average:    11:52.82                                                    
   2 Northridge Pacers            15    2    6    7   15   18                    
      Total Time:    36:34.71                                                    
         Average:    12:11.57                                                    
   3 Hawk Track Club              27    4   10   13   20                         
      Total Time:    38:13.46                                                    
         Average:    12:44.49                                                    
   4 Santa Clarita Track Club     41   11   14   16   17   22                    
      Total Time:    40:45.49                                                    
         Average:    13:35.17                                                    
   5 North Valley Golden Bears    48    8   19   21   23                         
      Total Time:    42:47.39                                                    
         Average:    14:15.80                                                    

 

Event 6  Boys 3k Run CC Midget
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Jonathan Hawkins             Northridge Pacers     11:17.47                  
  2 Justin Hazell                West Valley Eagles    11:37.41    1             
  3 Thomas Rivera                SoCal Supersonics     12:07.47                  
  4 Jacob Lee                    Storm                 12:09.66    2             
  5 David Salazar                Bears                 12:12.50    3             
  6 Daniel Rush                  Storm                 12:28.28    4             
  7 Zachary Johnson              L A Falcons           12:39.97    5             
  8 Vincent Mancillas            Bears                 12:53.81    6             
  9 Kobe Serrano                 Storm                 13:00.97                  
 10 Joshua Espinosa              Bears                 13:07.03    7             
 11 Andy Rosales                 Palmdale Bullets      13:26.88    8             
 12 Cameron Sidoti               West Valley Eagles    13:35.00    9             
 13 Diego Johnson                Palmdale Bullets      13:46.25   10             
 14 Aaron Garcia                 Hawk Track Club       13:57.31                  
 15 Kai Ostergard                Storm                 13:59.91   11             
 16 Ramon Garcia                 West Valley Eagles    14:00.90   12             
 17 Ian Wingenroth               Storm                 14:41.12   13             
 18 Joel Ramirez                 Storm                 14:51.15   14             
 19 Gabriel Ramirez              Storm                 15:07.41                  
 20 Tyler Henderer               Storm                 15:25.66                  
 21 John Fredericks              Storm                 15:34.34                  
 22 Josiah Hunten                Storm                 15:39.97                  
 23 Jordan Barnett               Storm                 15:46.88                  
 24 Tanner Canfield              Village Christian     16:00.18   15             
 25 Matthew Gallant              Storm                 16:17.38                  
 26 Maxwell Haire                Village Christian     16:21.78   16             
 27 Morgan Faunce                L A Falcons           16:35.84   17             
 28 Brent Ellis                  L A Falcons           16:42.50   18             
 29 Daniel Wild                  Palmdale Bullets      17:19.59   19             
 30 Sean Benitez                 Village Christian     18:40.00   20             
 31 Kyle Shick                   Storm                 19:24.59                  
 32 Andrew Plata                 Bears                 19:32.31   21             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 North Valley Golden Bears    16    3    6    7   21                         
      Total Time:    38:13.34                                                    
         Average:    12:44.45                                                    
   2 Santa Clarita Track Club     17    2    4   11   13   14                    
      Total Time:    38:37.85                                                    
         Average:    12:52.62                                                    
   3 West Valley Eagles           22    1    9   12                              
      Total Time:    39:13.31                                                    
         Average:    13:04.44                                                    
   4 Palmdale Bullets             37    8   10   19                              
      Total Time:    44:32.72                                                    
         Average:    14:50.91                                                    
   5 L A Falcons                  40    5   17   18                              
      Total Time:    45:58.31                                                    
         Average:    15:19.44                                                    
   6 Village Christian            51   15   16   20                              
      Total Time:    51:01.96                                                    
         Average:    17:00.66                                                    

 

Event 8  Boys 4k Run CC Youth
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Dylan Majerus                West Valley Eagles    14:15.38    1             
  2 Colin FitzGerald             L A Falcons           14:57.94                  
  3 Alexander Struzyna           West Valley Eagles    15:02.41    2             
  4 Jacob Acosta                 Storm                 15:10.41    3             
  5 David Benitez                Storm                 15:28.53    4             
  6 Cody Brdar                   West Valley Eagles    15:32.25    5             
  7 David Islas                  Storm                 15:37.31    6             
  8 Benjamin Tiber               Northridge Pacers     15:55.38    7             
  9 Spencer Makar                Storm                 15:59.97    8             
 10 Trevor Sode                  West Valley Eagles    16:06.28    9             
 11 Esteban Perez                West Valley Eagles    16:18.12   10             
 12 Leon Popa                    Palmdale Bullets      16:20.41   11             
 13 Matthew Allen                West Valley Eagles    16:24.84                  
 14 Cameron Mcdaniel             Palmdale Bullets      16:31.78   12             
 15 Jake Carver                  Northridge Pacers     16:41.03   13             
 16 Eduardo Rodriguez            West Valley Eagles    16:56.72                  
 17 Elijah Stepan                Storm                 17:00.25   14             
 18 Aldhair Alvarado             West Valley Eagles    17:20.00                  
 19 Jeremiah Brown               West Valley Eagles    17:42.31                  
 20 Trevor Mendez                Northridge Pacers     17:47.15   15             
 21 Jessie Trujillo              West Valley Eagles    17:51.12                  
 22 Charles Kelly                SoCal Supersonics     17:52.31                  
 23 Tyler O'Sullivan             Storm                 18:26.21                  
 24 Jake Shick                   Storm                 18:27.18                  
 25 Cole Bohlen                  Northridge Pacers     18:40.47   16             
 26 Cesar Gutierrez              West Valley Eagles    18:50.59                  
 27 Andres Miyares               Palmdale Bullets      19:09.47   17             
 28 Marcel Sylvester             Bears                 19:16.31                  
 29 George Ramirez               Northridge Pacers     19:59.69   18             
 30 Fernando Diaz                Bears                 20:07.81                  
 31 Sunday Morales               West Valley Eagles    20:18.22                  
 32 Alex Buckley                 Storm                 20:37.78                  
 33 Daniel Tosti                 Village Christian     20:52.00                  
 34 Liam Murrie                  Storm                 18:23.50                  
                                                                                
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 West Valley Eagles            8    1    2    5    9   10                    
      Total Time:    44:50.04                                                    
         Average:    14:56.68                                                    
   2 Santa Clarita Track Club     13    3    4    6    8   14                    
      Total Time:    46:16.25                                                    
         Average:    15:25.42                                                    
   3 Northridge Pacers            35    7   13   15   16   18                    
      Total Time:    50:23.56                                                    
         Average:    16:47.86                                                    
   4 Palmdale Bullets             40   11   12   17                              
      Total Time:    52:01.66                                                    
         Average:    17:20.56                                                    
 
Boys 4k Run CC Intermediate
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Luis Soto                    Eagles                15:36.66  
  2 Chris Busco                  Spartans              17:53.47  
  3 Rogelio Roa                  Bears                 18:25.38  
  4 Brian Duarte                 Bears                 20:24.22  

Hit Counter