Not official until ratified by the conference.
If you have questions or concerns about a particular result,
please contact alanbingham@runstorm.org

Licensed to Valley Youth Conf. - A     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 9/22/2012 12:05 PM
                    Corriganville - Simi Valley - 9/22/2012                    
                          Valley Youth Conference XC                           
                                   9/22/2012                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 2000 Meter Run CC Gremlin  Gremlin Girls Course Short.
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Girls
  1 Daniella Quintero            Eagles                 7:56.84  
  2 Sydney Holden                LA Jets                7:59.28  
  3 Isis Diaz                    Pacers                 8:27.00  
  4 Karrina Mackey               Hawks                  8:36.75  
  5 Naima Salazar                Bears                  8:43.75  
  6 Amanda Anguiano              Bears                  8:45.56  
  7 Izel Plascencia              Bears                  8:48.47  
  8 Eleya Brown                  LA Jets                8:57.18  
  9 Spencer Young                LA Jets                9:00.38  
 10 Daniella Olshansky           Hawks                  9:01.66  
 11 Tori Carter                  LA Jets                9:02.46  
 12 Helena Hawkins               Pacers                 9:04.44  
 13 Payton Hudspeth              Village                9:05.52  
 14 Tatiana Chavez               LA Jets                9:05.78  
 15 Madison Carlucci             Storm                  9:16.38  
 16 Hayden Washington            Storm                  9:18.03  
 17 Kadie Howell                 Supersonics            9:27.97  
 18 Kendall Schauble             Storm                  9:32.53  
 19 Nevaeh Williams              Supersonics            9:45.94  
 20 Rebecca Georgeson            Storm                  9:50.03  
 21 Kelsey Schauble              Storm                  9:53.22  
 22 Ayanna Robledo               Bears                  9:54.91  
 23 Nicole Mirzaian              Falcons               10:02.41  
 24 April Navas                  Supersonics           10:02.93  
 25 Ella Stepan                  Storm                 10:06.22  
 26 Reese Gentry                 Eagles                10:07.81  
 27 Samantha Bouzikian           Falcons               10:12.25  
 28 Giselle Cabral               Bears                 10:29.34  
 29 Maria Adame                  Bears                 10:29.62  
 30 Kate McCrossan               Spartans              10:37.53  
 31 Elle Jones                   LA Jets               10:42.72  
 32 Amia Witt                    Falcons               10:44.44  
 33 Savannah Bingham             Storm                 10:47.38  
 34 Seabrijn Hutson              Storm                 10:48.15  
 35 Faith Ellis                  Falcons               10:59.28  
 36 Isabella Patricio            LA Jets               10:59.62  
 37 Kennedy Himmel               Hawks                 11:04.56  
 38 Isabel Ramirez               Storm                 11:08.53  
 39 Jordyn Toon                  Pacers                11:10.31  
 40 Regan White                  LA Jets               11:14.50  
 41 Mary Howell                  Supersonics           11:16.15  
 42 Jazmine Kinzler              Spartans              11:19.78  
 43 Tahani Stephenson            LA Jets               11:36.75  
 44 Ruby Monterroso              Eagles                11:51.00  
 45 Marissa Villamizar           Spartans              11:52.50  
 46 Yaritza Franco               Eagles                11:58.25  
 47 Itzel Lopez                  Hawks                 12:13.56  
 48 Kandy Salcedo                Bears                 12:20.72  
 49 Aretta Najera                Bears                 12:21.06  
 50 Dylan Dozier                 LA Jets               13:10.47  
 51 Lilly Toren                  Pacers                13:10.84  
 52 Amirah Johnson               LA Jets               16:56.69  
 53 Kelsey Phillip               Eagles                17:09.12  
 54 Reyna Flores                 Bears                 24:54.69  
 55 Tiana Plata                  Bears                 25:53.75  
 
Girls 3k Run CC Bantam
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gia Majerus                  Eagles                11:42.18  
  2 Natalia Quintero             Eagles                12:19.62  
  3 Caroline Bates               Eagles                12:19.90  
  4 Olivia Hernandez             Bears                 12:32.34  
  5 Denise Torres                Bears                 12:55.41  
  6 Isabella Duarte              Storm                 12:55.62  
  7 Brooke Hudspeth              Village               12:59.81  
  8 Starrlyn Brown               LA Jets               13:05.31  
  9 Kaela Berretta               Storm                 13:05.56  
 10 Taya McKinley                LA Jets               13:05.75  
 11 Payton Love                  Eagles                13:14.22  
 12 Adrianna Hill                Storm                 13:17.94  
 13 Maya Martinez                Pacers                13:35.38  
 14 Ariana Sterling              LA Jets               13:45.66  
 15 Dolly Baltazar               Bears                 13:55.47  
 16 Hannah Fredericks            Storm                 13:56.28  
 17 Samantha Lichstein           Spartans              14:00.06  
 18 Emily Rodriguez              Eagles                14:01.53  
 19 Isabel Werdesheim            Hawks                 14:07.06  
 20 Juliana Grayson              LA Jets               14:09.09  
 21 Fiona Larkin                 Unattached            14:20.31  
 22 Julietta Huerta              Bears                 14:27.38  
 23 Maggie Hight                 Storm                 14:33.62  
 24 Mary Price                   Storm                 14:34.40  
 25 Serena Broome                Eagles                14:39.78  
 26 Jenna Rashkovsky             Pacers                14:45.72  
 27 Lauren Sehenuk               Storm                 14:47.84  
 28 Aleesa Stepan                Storm                 14:53.00  
 29 Leah Valles                  Storm                 14:56.78  
 30 Danisha Woolfolk             Supersonics           15:10.81  
 31 Eva Syssoeva                 Eagles                15:23.12  
 32 Kareena Tashjian             Eagles                15:44.59  
 33 Aubrie Skinner               Falcons               15:48.62  
 34 Arial Olshansky              Hawks                 15:58.50  
 35 Makenna Knapp                Storm                 16:14.75  
 36 Grace Rothbart               Hawks                 16:16.78  
 37 Jazimine Cabral              Bears                 16:21.59  
 38 Cadence Wanner               Hawks                 16:25.22  
 39 Grace Dolan                  Spartans              16:26.12  
 40 Sandra Ferrer Luna           Eagles                16:30.44  
 41 Erin Williams                LA Jets               16:43.12  
 42 Caylyn White                 LA Jets               16:45.56  
 43 Hannah Harlan                Storm                 17:18.41  
 44 Kelly Helton                 Falcons               17:19.72  
 45 Jordan Ruiz                  Spartans              17:27.44  
 46 Jamie Lee                    Storm                 18:28.91  
 47 Madison Rodriguez            Storm                 18:42.47  
 48 Sofia Marin                  Bears                 18:48.06  
 49 Sydney Henderson             LA Jets               19:25.91  
 50 Melanie Panosian             Village               19:48.41  
 51 Reyna JiBoysez                Eagles                20:05.91  
 
Girls 3k Run CC Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mariah Moro                  Bears                 11:12.53  
  2 McKenna Smith                Falcons               11:51.69  
  3 Valerie Zavala               Eagles                11:57.09  
  4 Hali King                    Hawks                 12:01.53  
  5 Zoe Fleck                    Pacers                12:08.72  
  6 Samantha Geyer               Eagles                12:09.09  
  7 Stephanie Cobieya            Bears                 12:20.44  
  8 Kylie Rasplicka              Storm                 12:25.88  
  9 Shelbi Schauble              Storm                 12:42.34  
 10 Toni Carter                  LA Jets               12:53.38  
 11 Genelie Baltazar             Bears                 13:00.66  
 12 Camila Adame                 Bears                 13:11.78  
 13 Eliza Mancillas              Bears                 13:13.53  
 14 Samantha Murillo             Pacers                13:24.41  
 15 Toi Carter                   LA Jets               13:32.88  
 16 Lena Isaacson                Bullets               13:41.38  
 17 Zoe Loa                      Bullets               13:47.25  
 18 Amy Contreras                Bears                 13:48.34  
 19 Alazya Johnson               LA Jets               13:55.78  
 20 Samantha Amaya               LA Jets               13:57.06  
 21 Alysa Branda                 Storm                 14:07.06  
 22 Ella Michaels                Eagles                14:10.94  
 23 Tarah McKinley               LA Jets               14:22.75  
 24 Sabrina Salcedo              Bears                 14:26.97  
 25 Jasmin Torres                Bears                 14:36.09  
 26 Ashley O'Toole               Spartans              14:39.09  
 27 London Johnson               Storm                 14:56.88  
 28 Catherine Dunn               Storm                 15:09.15  
 29 Stevette Perez               Eagles                15:09.34  
 30 Claire Muscat                Village               15:34.31  
 31 Ashley Wolff                 Village               15:46.81  
 32 Taylor Holden                LA Jets               17:09.34  
 33 Persiyana Petrova            Falcons               17:14.31  
 34 Sarah Bruno                  Hawks                 17:25.25  
 35 Aubree Stepan                Storm                 17:29.66  
 36 Jennifer Cabral              Bears                 18:07.97  
 37 Celia Lanuza                 Spartans              20:17.44  
 38 Erin Brown                   LA Jets               21:41.31  
 
Girls 4k Run CC Youth
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaylee Thompson              Storm                 15:36.50  
  2 Abigail Davis                Storm                 16:27.59  
  3 Sareen Tashjian              Eagles                17:19.72  
  4 Katie Kaiser                 Pacers                17:51.38  
  5 Olimpia Aguillon             Bullets               18:03.00  
  6 Alyssa Anguiano              Bears                 19:15.31  
  7 Rebecca Cruz                 Storm                 19:17.72  
  8 Jacqueline Victoria          Storm                 19:18.06  
  9 Savannah Sehenuk             Storm                 19:29.62  
 10 Justine Du                   Storm                 19:47.91  
 11 Ruth Cobieya                 Bears                 19:49.97  
 12 Alexandra Ingersoll          Storm                 19:57.02  
 13 Kristen Tabia                Storm                 20:05.25  
 14 Ginger Slentz                Storm                 20:18.72  
 15 Alexis Guerra                Bullets               20:47.06  
 16 Tori Childers                Pacers                21:16.47  
 17 Shannon Agnes                Storm                 21:20.25  
 18 Jamiece Davis                Supersonics           21:28.72  
 19 Seanna Nalbandyan            Village               21:33.06  
 20 Amanda Contreras             Bears                 22:05.31  
 21 Sydney Pontius               Falcons               23:18.72  
 22 Olivia Kennedy               Storm                 24:40.81  
 23 Thaliana Bunkley             LA Jets               24:55.75  
 24 Lauren Fischer               Storm                 24:56.02  
 25 Lauren Gaor                  Storm                 25:03.72  
 26 Rebecca Baron                Pacers                27:23.50  
 27 Kate Gallant                 Storm                 27:25.41  
 
Girls 4k Run CC Intermediate
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aleesha Smith                Storm                 19:56.18  
  2 Emani Williams               Supersonics           20:08.00  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Run CC Gremlin
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Boys
  1 Tristan Pratt                Eagles                 8:19.97  
  2 Garrett Nemeth               Eagles                 8:45.28  
  3 James Bates                  Eagles                 8:48.84  
  4 Rowan FitzGerald             Falcons                8:51.53  
  5 Lucas Geyer                  Eagles                 8:54.97  
  6 Joseph Ferguson              Falcons                9:00.25  
  7 Jon Burns                    Eagles                 9:01.18  
  8 Jeremy Espinoza              Eagles                 9:17.91  
  9 Aiden Urbina                 Hawks                  9:19.09  
 10 Nathan Branda                Storm                  9:20.28  
 11 James Crawford               Eagles                 9:37.03  
 12 Aidan Rivera                 Supersonics            9:44.47  
 13 Josue Morales                Bears                  9:47.31  
 14 Zachary Keenan               Pacers                 9:56.72  
 15 Jacob Fredericks             Storm                  9:57.28  
 16 Owen Minzes                  Village               10:00.31  
 17 Joseph Vargas                Bears                 10:01.44  
 18 Liam Olson                   Falcons               10:01.84  
 19 Liam Larkin                  Unattached            10:08.62  
 20 Akshay Kolwalkar             Eagles                10:09.81  
 21 Xander Martinez              Pacers                10:11.06  
 22 Diego Aguilar                Bears                 10:16.91  
 23 Matthew Gonzalez             Hawks                 10:20.50  
 24 Sarab Oberoi                 Pacers                10:22.47  
 25 Henry Torres                 Village               10:26.15  
 26 Alazar Hunten                Storm                 10:28.03  
 27 Ishan Dubal                  Eagles                10:38.56  
 28 Peyton Sharick               Hawks                 10:41.97  
 29 Tyler Kinzler                Spartans              10:44.12  
 30 Viraj Lakhotia               Storm                 10:46.38  
 31 Joseph Ng                    Storm                 10:46.84  
 32 Jose Roa                     Bears                 11:01.41  
 33 Nabil Stewart                Eagles                11:10.25  
 34 Ian Fleck                    Pacers                11:12.91  
 35 Harrison Carter              LA Jets               11:17.62  
 36 King Burns                   Eagles                11:22.53  
 37 Brady Gallardo               Storm                 11:44.50  
 38 Jayden Love                  Eagles                11:45.02  
 39 Dylan Gold                   Hawks                 11:47.18  
 40 Jesse Georgeson              Storm                 12:04.75  
 41 Kevin Vazquez                Eagles                12:09.66  
 42 Kyle O'Sullivan              Storm                 12:10.43  
 43 Baylin Bingham               Storm                 12:16.44  
 44 Dylan Cho                    Falcons               12:36.59  
 45 Mateo Nunez                  Storm                 13:00.66  
 46 Anthony Soiza                Pacers                13:10.38  
 47 Gabriel Aguilera             Bears                 13:12.34  
 48 Amar Oberoi                  Pacers                13:17.38  
 49 Michael Christopher          Pacers                13:20.31  
 50 Isaiah Love                  Eagles                13:44.59  
 51 Pivithuru Edirisingha        Eagles                14:09.72  
 52 Franco Plata                 Bears                 16:40.56  
 53 Vincent Stella               Storm                 17:37.47  
 54 Elias Quevedo                Bears                 18:36.31  
 55 Nico Rodriguez               Eagles                22:36.84  
 
Boys 3k Run CC Bantam
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zachary Childers             Pacers                11:34.18  
  2 Alex Mainvielle              Hawks                 12:00.78  
  3 Corey Sharick                Hawks                 12:16.94  
  4 Cole Gentry                  Eagles                12:24.75  
  5 Quinn Garity                 Pacers                12:32.25  
  6 Daniel Mercado               Bears                 12:37.41  
  7 Hadrian Carter               LA Jets               12:37.96  
  8 Justus Pratt                 Eagles                12:43.47  
  9 August Berklas               Hawks                 12:52.78  
 10 Sky Winter                   Eagles                12:55.22  
 11 Blake Gallardo               Storm                 12:57.53  
 12 Collin Ferrell               Village               12:58.59  
 13 Joe Hawkins                  Pacers                12:59.94  
 14 Elliot Fleck                 Pacers                13:07.44  
 15 Garrett Santana              Spartans              13:07.90  
 16 Spencer Cohen                Pacers                13:24.38  
 17 Joe Morris                   Pacers                13:25.81  
 18 Robbie Miller                Storm                 14:02.03  
 19 Timothy Ng                   Storm                 14:04.50  
 20 Carson Muscat                Village               14:07.56  
 21 Zachary Broadous             Bears                 14:25.18  
 22 Daniel Tiber                 Pacers                14:29.50  
 23 Nathan Villamizar            Spartans              14:33.06  
 24 Jaxson Stehlin               Hawks                 14:33.40  
 25 Jonathan Murillo             Pacers                14:43.25  
 26 Alex Jenney                  Storm                 14:54.28  
 27 Gage Berklas                 Hawks                 15:01.84  
 28 Jeremy Vargas                Bears                 15:50.75  
 29 Carson Brooks                Storm                 16:02.97  
 30 Isaiah Duarte                Storm                 16:08.69  
 31 Nicolas Nunez                Storm                 16:17.78  
 32 Cole Carter                  Storm                 16:21.18  
 33 Ben Toren                    Pacers                16:39.34  
 34 Jonathan Fangon              Falcons               18:35.56  
 35 Oscar Gonzalez               Bears                 20:10.38  
 36 Freddy Vidal                 Storm                 21:43.47  
 
Boys 3k Run CC Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justin Hazell                Eagles                11:15.47  
  2 Boon Andrews                 Eagles                11:16.94  
  3 Joshua Duarte                Storm                 11:23.03  
  4 Jonathan Hawkins             Pacers                11:31.22  
  5 Daniel Rush                  Storm                 11:33.97  
  6 Zachary Johnson              Falcons               11:48.97  
  7 Thomas Rivera                Supersonics           11:54.97  
  8 David Salazar                Bears                 12:06.53  
  9 Vincent Mancillas            Bears                 12:07.06  
 10 Andy Rosales                 Bullets               12:14.22  
 11 Joshua Espinosa              Bears                 12:17.06  
 12 Jacob Lee                    Storm                 12:18.97  
 13 Cameron Henderson            LA Jets               12:35.25  
 14 Kai Ostergard                Storm                 12:53.88  
 15 Cameron Sidoti               Eagles                13:18.44  
 16 Ian Wingenroth               Storm                 13:35.81  
 17 Ramon Garcia                 Eagles                13:49.81  
 18 Anthony Garcia               Eagles                13:55.41  
 19 Gabriel Ramirez              Storm                 14:04.50  
 20 Tanner Canfield              Village               14:09.00  
 21 Josiah Hunten                Storm                 14:10.75  
 22 Daniel Wild                  Bullets               14:33.15  
 23 Aaron Garcia                 Hawks                 14:48.50  
 24 Caleb Georgeson              Storm                 14:48.87  
 25 Justin Cash                  Bullets               15:22.97  
 26 Joel Ramirez                 Storm                 15:29.00  
 27 John Fredericks              Storm                 15:32.18  
 28 Tyler Henderer               Storm                 15:34.56  
 29 Jordan Barnett               Storm                 15:51.78  
 30 Morgan Faunce                Falcons               15:53.47  
 31 Edwin Arana                  Bears                 16:15.50  
 32 Brent Ellis                  Falcons               16:18.72  
 33 Matthew Gallant              Storm                 16:43.94  
 34 Maxwell Haire                Village               18:39.25  
 35 Kyle Shick                   Storm                 19:05.25  
 36 Sean Benitez                 Village               19:13.50  
 37 Miguel Cabral                Bears                 19:43.56  
 
Boys 4k Run CC Youth
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dylan Majerus                Eagles                13:49.25  
  2 Alexander Struzyna           Eagles                14:16.34  
  3 Colin FitzGerald             Falcons               14:42.38  
  4 Cody Brdar                   Eagles                15:18.91  
  5 Jacob Acosta                 Storm                 15:35.88  
  6 David Islas                  Storm                 15:53.69  
  7 Benjamin Tiber               Pacers                15:55.56  
  8 Logan Neil                   Falcons               15:55.93  
  9 Esteban Perez                Eagles                16:03.59  
 10 Spencer Makar                Storm                 16:25.00  
 11 Trevor Sode                  Eagles                16:28.94  
 12 Matthew Allen                Eagles                16:50.62  
 13 Elijah Stepan                Storm                 17:04.03  
 14 Jake Carver                  Pacers                17:07.00  
 15 Trevor Boysdez                Pacers                17:23.56  
 16 Aldhair Alvarado             Eagles                17:29.62  
 17 David Benitez                Storm                 17:41.03  
 18 Cameron Mcdaniel             Bullets               17:42.38  
 19 Nathan Benning               Village               17:54.62  
 20 Jake Shick                   Storm                 17:55.00  
 21 Charles Kelly                Supersonics           18:04.75  
 22 Cesar Gutierrez              Eagles                18:38.18  
 23 Eduardo Rodriguez            Eagles                18:51.59  
 24 Tyler O'Sullivan             Storm                 19:06.34  
 25 Fernando Diaz                Bears                 19:14.44  
 26 Jessie Trujillo              Eagles                19:36.25  
 27 Andres Miyares               Bullets               19:37.00  
 28 Kyle Davis                   Storm                 20:02.75  
 29 Sunday Morales               Eagles                20:12.94  
 30 Timur Bootzin                Bullets               20:28.50  
 31 Marcel Sylvester             Bears                 20:30.91  
 32 Fernando De Lao              Eagles                21:14.88  
 33 George Ramirez               Pacers                21:19.62  
 34 Daniel Tosti                 Village               21:44.44  
 35 Alex Buckley                 Storm                 22:44.94  
 36 Ryan McCarty                 Spartans              23:51.66  
 
Boys 4k Run CC Intermediate
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luis Soto                    Eagles                15:27.56  
  2 Chris Busco                  Spartans              17:17.00  
  3 Rogelio Roa                  Bears                 18:57.75  
  4 Bryce Dennison               Falcons               19:53.12  
  5 Brian Duarte                 Bears                 23:31.91  
 
Hit Counter