Not official until ratified by the conference.
If you have questions or concerns about a particular result,
please contact alanbingham@runstorm.org
 Valley Youth Conf. - A                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                            Pierce College - 9/15/2012                            
                     Valley United Striders Invitational Meet                     
                                    9/15/2012                                     
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Sydney Holden                LA Jets                 7:16.0    9:01.78    1   
  2 Isis Diaz                    Northridge Pacers       7:23.7    9:11.38    2   
  3 Perla Duran                  Lightning Youth XC      7:39.6    9:31.15    3   
  4 Naima Salazar                Bears                   7:48.0    9:41.59    4   
  5 Amanda Anguiano              Bears                   7:49.8    9:43.75    5   
  6 Karrina Mackey               Hawk Track Club         7:50.0    9:44.00    6   
  7 Nataly Robles                Lightning Youth XC      7:52.6    9:47.31    7   
  8 Payton Blackwell             L A Falcons             7:59.7    9:56.09    8   
  9 Kendall Schauble             Storm                   8:08.0   10:06.44    9   
 10 Payton Hudspeth              Village Christian       8:08.2   10:06.68        
 11 Izel Plascencia              Bears                   8:11.1   10:10.22   10   
 12 Hayden Washington            Storm                   8:13.3   10:13.03   11   
 13 Daniella Olshansky           Hawk Track Club         8:14.6   10:14.59   12   
 14 Eleya Brown                  LA Jets                 8:24.0   10:26.31   13   
 15 Madeline Stone               Temecula Rangers XC     8:32.4   10:36.78   14   
 16 Desiree DE LA Riva           Lightning Youth XC      8:38.2   10:43.94   15   
 17 Tori Carter                  LA Jets                 8:40.0   10:46.12   16   
 18 Tatiana Chavez               LA Jets                 8:40.7   10:47.00   17   
 19 Ayanna Robledo               Bears                   8:45.3   10:52.78   18   
 20 Nicole Mirzaian              L A Falcons             9:00.2   11:11.31   19   
 21 Sophia Naranjo               Lila Pasadena           9:06.3   11:18.88        
 22 Rebecca Georgeson            Storm                   9:06.9   11:19.59   20   
 23 Giselle Cabral               Bears                   9:11.4   11:25.15   21   
 24 April Navas                  SoCal Supersonics       9:14.1   11:28.53        
 25 Kelsey Schauble              Storm                   9:16.8   11:31.91   22   
 26 Nevaeh Williams              SoCal Supersonics       9:21.8   11:38.09        
 27 Samantha Bouzikian           L A Falcons             9:23.1   11:39.78   23   
 28 Arabella Esparza             Lightning Youth XC      9:31.2   11:49.78   24   
 29 Reese Gentry                 West Valley Eagles      9:33.9   11:53.18   25   
 30 Maria Adame                  Bears                   9:40.8   12:01.69        
 31 Spencer Young                LA Jets                 9:41.9   12:03.09   26   
 32 Ella Stepan                  Storm                  10:01.1   12:27.00   27   
 33 Seabrijn Hutson              Storm                  10:03.7   12:30.25        
 34 Nicole Brown                 Temecula Rangers XC    10:05.4   12:32.34   28   
 35 Savannah Bingham             Storm                  10:07.0   12:34.25        
 36 Isabella Patricio            LA Jets                10:19.0   12:49.15        
 37 Elle Jones                   LA Jets                10:19.2   12:49.46        
 38 Marissa Villamizar           Simi Valley            10:22.4   12:53.47        
 39 Brenda Matias                Lightning Youth XC     10:25.0   12:56.72   29   
 40 Kennedy Himmel               Hawk Track Club        10:30.3   13:03.22   30   
 41 Regan White                  LA Jets                10:37.3   13:11.94        
 42 Amia Witt                    L A Falcons            10:39.9   13:15.22   31   
 43 Kandy Salcedo                Bears                  10:40.2   13:15.56        
 44 Elaina Rund                  Temecula Rangers XC    10:43.5   13:19.66   32   
 45 Jordyn Toon                  Northridge Pacers      10:45.1   13:21.69   33   
 46 Tahani Stephenson            LA Jets                10:54.2   13:32.91        
 47 Isabel Ramirez               Storm                  11:09.4   13:51.81        
 48 Dylan Dozier                 LA Jets                11:15.5   13:59.41        
 49 Ruby Monterroso              West Valley Eagles     11:20.9   14:06.12   34   
 50 Sorsha Khitikian             Village Christian      11:22.5   14:08.15        
 51 Aretta Najera                Bears                  11:35.6   14:24.34        
 52 Itzel Lopez                  Hawk Track Club        12:02.5   14:57.84   35   
 53 Yaritza Franco               West Valley Eagles     12:27.9   15:29.34   36   
 54 Lilly Toren                  Northridge Pacers      12:31.4   15:33.75   37   
 55 Sarah Rodriguez              Lightning Youth XC     12:58.5   16:07.47        
 56 Amirah Johnson               LA Jets                14:58.6   18:36.62        
 57 Kelsey Phillip               West Valley Eagles     15:37.9   19:25.50   38   
 58 Tiana Plata                  Bears                  19:05.2   23:43.15        
 59 Reyna Flores                 Bears                  20:07.2   25:00.25        
 60 Ellianna Navarrete           Bears                  20:27.1   25:24.94        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 North Valley Golden Bears    19    4    5   10   18   21                     
      Total Time:    29:35.56                                                     
         Average:     9:51.86                                                     
   2 Lightning Youth XC           25    3    7   15   24   29                     
      Total Time:    30:02.40                                                     
         Average:    10:00.80                                                     
   3 LA Jets                      30    1   13   16   17   26                     
      Total Time:    30:14.21                                                     
         Average:    10:04.74                                                     
   4 Santa Clarita Track Club     40    9   11   20   22   27                     
      Total Time:    31:39.06                                                     
         Average:    10:33.02                                                     
   5 Hawk Track Club              48    6   12   30   35                          
      Total Time:    33:01.81                                                     
         Average:    11:00.61                                                     
   6 L A Falcons                  50    8   19   23   31                          
      Total Time:    32:47.18                                                     
         Average:    10:55.73                                                     
   7 Northridge Pacers            72    2   33   37                               
      Total Time:    38:06.82                                                     
         Average:    12:42.28                                                     
   8 Temecula Rangers XC          74   14   28   32                               
      Total Time:    36:28.78                                                     
         Average:    12:09.60                                                     
   9 West Valley Eagles           95   25   34   36   38                          
      Total Time:    41:28.64                                                     
         Average:    13:49.55                                                     

 

 Valley Youth Conf. - A                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                            Pierce College - 9/15/2012                            
                     Valley United Striders Invitational Meet                     
                                    9/15/2012                                     
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Ethan Godsey                 West Valley Eagles      7:01.1    8:43.31    1   
  2 Tristan Pratt                West Valley Eagles      7:05.0    8:48.12    2   
  3 Garrett Nemeth               West Valley Eagles      7:26.7    9:15.09    3   
  4 Rowan FitzGerald             L A Falcons             7:35.6    9:26.09    4   
  5 James Crawford               West Valley Eagles      7:38.5    9:29.72    5   
  6 James Bates                  West Valley Eagles      7:42.5    9:34.66    6   
  7 Jon Burns                    West Valley Eagles      7:48.5    9:42.18        
  8 Nathan Branda                Storm                   7:51.7    9:46.09    7   
  9 Aiden Urbina                 Hawk Track Club         8:04.2   10:01.66    8   
 10 Andrew Fernandez             Lightning Youth XC      8:16.7   10:17.22    9   
 11 Aidan Rivera                 SoCal Supersonics       8:18.7   10:19.69        
 12 Jacob Fredericks             Storm                   8:28.5   10:31.88   10   
 13 Liam Olson                   L A Falcons             8:29.9   10:33.66   11   
 14 Diego Aguilar                Bears                   8:32.9   10:37.38   12   
 15 Isacc DeSantiago             Hawk Track Club         8:33.3   10:37.87   13   
 16 Antonio Luna                 Lightning Youth XC      8:36.1   10:41.34   14   
 17 Zachary Keenan               Northridge Pacers       8:37.2   10:42.75   15   
 18 Joseph Vargas                Bears                   8:37.6   10:43.15   16   
 19 Xander Martinez              Northridge Pacers       8:38.4   10:44.24   17   
 20 Aiden Murasmith              Temecula Rangers XC     8:39.4   10:45.40        
 21 Alazar Hunten                Storm                   8:41.6   10:48.12   18   
 22 Henry Torres                 Village Christian       9:01.3   11:12.59        
 23 Josue Morales                Bears                   9:03.3   11:15.15   19   
 24 Viraj Lakhotia               Storm                   9:05.7   11:18.06   20   
 25 Harrison Carter              LA Jets                 9:08.4   11:21.47        
 26 Ishan Dubal                  West Valley Eagles      9:11.5   11:25.31        
 27 Marcos Cisneros              Lightning Youth XC      9:13.2   11:27.44   21   
 28 King Burns                   West Valley Eagles      9:15.0   11:29.69        
 29 Owen Minzes                  Village Christian       9:18.1   11:33.50        
 30 Akshay Kolwalkar             West Valley Eagles      9:18.4   11:33.93        
 31 Jose Roa                     Bears                   9:22.7   11:39.28   22   
 32 Matthew Gonzalez             Hawk Track Club         9:35.0   11:54.56   23   
 33 Nabil Stewart                West Valley Eagles      9:38.2   11:58.56        
 34 Kyle O'Sullivan              Storm                   9:41.5   12:02.62   24   
 35 Samuel Haugen                Storm                   9:57.8   12:22.88        
 36 Baylin Bingham               Storm                  10:02.9   12:29.22        
 37 Jayden Love                  West Valley Eagles     10:11.8   12:40.28        
 38 Joseph Ng                    Storm                  10:14.6   12:43.72        
 39 Jesse Georgeson              Storm                  10:20.3   12:50.88        
 40 Peyton Sharick               Hawk Track Club        10:24.1   12:55.53   25   
 41 Dylan Cho                    L A Falcons            10:28.7   13:01.25   26   
 42 Gabriel Aguilera             Bears                  10:30.6   13:03.59   27   
 43 Henry Virtue                 Hawk Track Club        10:44.1   13:20.44   28   
 44 Kevin Vazquez                West Valley Eagles     10:50.8   13:28.78        
 45 Michael Christopher          Northridge Pacers      11:17.3   14:01.72   29   
 46 Isaiah Love                  West Valley Eagles     12:21.1   15:20.97        
 47 Dylan Hudson                 Storm                  12:54.0   16:01.81        
 48 Pivithuru Edirisingha        West Valley Eagles     13:29.2   16:45.62        
 49 Akyra PruDe                  Storm                  14:01.7   17:25.97        
 50 Vincent Stella               Storm                  14:50.1   18:26.06        
 51 Franco Plata                 Bears                  15:18.4   19:01.25        
 52 Nico Rodriguez               West Valley Eagles     15:42.8   19:31.62        
 53 Elias Quevedo                Bears                  16:13.4   20:09.66        
 54 Branden Taylor               L A Falcons            18:04.3   22:27.41   30   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 West Valley Eagles            6    1    2    3    5    6                     
      Total Time:    26:46.52                                                     
         Average:     8:55.51                                                     
   2 Santa Clarita Track Club     35    7   10   18   20   24                     
      Total Time:    31:06.09                                                     
         Average:    10:22.03                                                     
   3 L A Falcons                  41    4   11   26   30                          
      Total Time:    33:01.00                                                     
         Average:    11:00.34                                                     
   4 Hawk Track Club              44    8   13   23   25   28                     
      Total Time:    32:34.09                                                     
         Average:    10:51.37                                                     
   5 Lightning Youth XC           44    9   14   21                               
      Total Time:    32:26.00                                                     
         Average:    10:48.67                                                     
   6 North Valley Golden Bears    47   12   16   19   22   27                     
      Total Time:    32:35.68                                                     
         Average:    10:51.90                                                     
   7 Northridge Pacers            61   15   17   29                               
      Total Time:    35:28.71                                                     
         Average:    11:49.57                                                     

 

 Valley Youth Conf. - A                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                            Pierce College - 9/15/2012                            
                     Valley United Striders Invitational Meet                     
                                    9/15/2012                                     
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 3k Run CC Bantam
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
 41 Unknown                                             10:04.8   18:47.31        
  1 Gia Majerus                  West Valley Eagles      6:37.6   12:21.18    1   
  2 Caroline Bates               West Valley Eagles      7:04.6   13:11.34    2   
  3 Isabella Duarte              Storm                   7:05.3   13:12.65    3   
  4 Denise Torres                Bears                   7:08.7   13:19.15    4   
  5 Kaela Berretta               Storm                   7:26.7   13:52.69    5   
  6 Taya McKinley                LA Jets                 7:33.0   14:04.41    6   
  7 Olivia Hernandez             Bears                   7:34.5   14:07.12    7   
  8 Adrianna Hill                Storm                   7:38.6   14:14.81    8   
  9 Dolly Baltazar               Bears                   7:40.6   14:18.62    9   
 10 Payton Love                  West Valley Eagles      7:45.4   14:27.47   10   
 11 Ariana Sterling              LA Jets                 7:46.1   14:28.78   11   
 12 Shannon Van Hise             Temecula Rangers XC     7:52.0   14:39.78   12   
 13 Maya Martinez                Northridge Pacers       7:56.7   14:48.47   13   
 14 Hannah Fredericks            Storm                   8:05.2   15:04.34   14   
 15 Starrlyn Brown               LA Jets                 8:05.8   15:05.56   15   
 16 Emily Rodriguez              West Valley Eagles      8:07.3   15:08.25   16   
 17 Juliana Grayson              LA Jets                 8:11.5   15:16.06   17   
 18 Aubrie Skinner               L A Falcons             8:18.8   15:29.78        
 19 Alicia Naranjo               Lila Pasadena           8:22.2   15:36.06        
 20 Aleesa Stepan                Storm                   8:25.8   15:42.75   18   
 21 Isabel Werdesheim            Hawk Track Club         8:31.2   15:52.78   19   
 22 Serena Broome                West Valley Eagles      8:32.8   15:55.91   20   
 23 Maggie Hight                 Storm                   8:35.7   16:01.22        
 24 Leah Valles                  Storm                   8:35.8   16:01.50        
 25 Jenna Rashkovsky             Northridge Pacers       8:41.7   16:12.44   21   
 26 Lauren Sehenuk               Storm                   8:46.2   16:20.91        
 27 Mary Price                   Storm                   8:52.3   16:32.15        
 28 Julietta Huerta              Bears                   8:52.6   16:32.84   22   
 29 Danisha Woolfolk             SoCal Supersonics       8:53.5   16:34.40        
 30 Eva Syssoeva                 West Valley Eagles      8:55.7   16:38.56        
 31 Arial Olshansky              Hawk Track Club         8:59.4   16:45.50   23   
 32 Samantha Lichstein           Simi Valley             9:00.1   16:46.66   24   
 33 Sandra Ferrer Luna           West Valley Eagles      9:18.8   17:21.59        
 34 Jordan Ruiz                  Simi Valley             9:22.9   17:29.25   25   
 35 Luz Maria Batalla            Lightning Youth XC      9:25.4   17:33.81   26   
 36 Raquel Santana               Simi Valley             9:27.6   17:38.00   27   
 37 Jazimine Cabral              Bears                   9:27.9   17:38.52   28   
 38 Makenna Knapp                Storm                   9:49.0   18:17.94        
 39 Erin Williams                LA Jets                 9:53.0   18:25.41   29   
 40 Kareena Tashjian             West Valley Eagles     10:01.1   18:40.44        
 41 Lindsey Martinez             Temecula Rangers XC    10:21.7   19:18.88   30   
 42 Grace Dolan                  Simi Valley            10:25.7   19:26.22   31   
 43 Kelly Helton                 L A Falcons            10:29.8   19:33.91        
 44 Grace Rothbart               Hawk Track Club        10:41.7   19:56.22   32   
 45 Jamie Lee                    Storm                  10:45.3   20:02.75        
 46 Rhayne Miller                Temecula Rangers XC    10:45.8   20:03.68   33   
 47 Erin Van Hise                Temecula Rangers XC    10:48.1   20:07.97   34   
 48 Jennifer Duarte              Lightning Youth XC     11:04.0   20:37.72   35   
 49 Sofia Marin                  Bears                  11:05.2   20:39.88        
 50 Caylyn White                 LA Jets                11:08.9   20:46.84        
 51 Ruby Waters                  Northridge Pacers      11:42.0   21:48.59   36   
 52 Sydney Henderson             LA Jets                11:50.6   22:04.62        
 53 Reyna Jimenez                West Valley Eagles     12:22.7   23:04.31        
 54 Madison Rodriguez            Storm                  12:49.6   23:54.56        
 55 Ayuna Harris                 LA Jets                14:15.7   26:35.12        
 56 Janely Duarte                Lightning Youth XC     14:32.4   27:06.18   37   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 West Valley Eagles           13    1    2   10   16   20                     
      Total Time:    39:59.99                                                     
         Average:    13:20.00                                                     
   2 Santa Clarita Track Club     16    3    5    8   14   18                     
      Total Time:    41:20.15                                                     
         Average:    13:46.72                                                     
   3 North Valley Golden Bears    20    4    7    9   22   28                     
      Total Time:    41:44.89                                                     
         Average:    13:54.97                                                     
   4 LA Jets                      32    6   11   15   17   29                     
      Total Time:    43:38.75                                                     
         Average:    14:32.92                                                     
   5 Northridge Pacers            70   13   21   36                               
      Total Time:    52:49.50                                                     
         Average:    17:36.50                                                     
   6 Hawk Track Club              74   19   23   32                               
      Total Time:    52:34.50                                                     
         Average:    17:31.50                                                     
   7 Temecula Rangers XC          75   12   30   33   34                          
      Total Time:    54:02.34                                                     
         Average:    18:00.78                                                     
   8 Simi Valley Spartans         76   24   25   27   31                          
      Total Time:    51:53.91                                                     
         Average:    17:17.97                                                     
   9 Lightning Youth XC           98   26   35   37                               
      Total Time:  1:05:17.71                                                     
         Average:    21:45.91                                                     

 

 Valley Youth Conf. - A                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                            Pierce College - 9/15/2012                            
                     Valley United Striders Invitational Meet                     
                                    9/15/2012                                     
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 3k Run CC Bantam
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Jalen Gourrier               Unattached              6:05.6   11:21.47        
  2 Enrique Ochoa                West Valley Eagles      6:21.9   11:51.75    1   
  3 Cameron Albert               West Valley Eagles      6:22.8   11:53.59    2   
  4 Brandon Palacios             Lightning Youth XC      6:32.8   12:12.12    3   
  5 Corey Sharick                Hawk Track Club         6:40.4   12:26.34    4   
  6 Alex Mainvielle              Unattached              6:44.2   12:33.38        
  7 Justus Pratt                 West Valley Eagles      6:52.2   12:48.25    5   
  8 Quinn Garity                 Northridge Pacers       6:55.9   12:55.15    6   
  9 Hadrian Carter               LA Jets                 7:02.9   13:08.34        
 10 August Berklas               Hawk Track Club         7:04.5   13:11.28    7   
 11 Ivan Barrios                 Lightning Youth XC      7:05.9   13:13.91    8   
 12 Rylan Wadkins                Storm                   7:14.9   13:30.69    9   
 13 Cole Gentry                  West Valley Eagles      7:16.5   13:33.59   10   
 14 Daniel Mercado               Bears                   7:18.6   13:37.44   11   
 15 Sky Winter                   West Valley Eagles      7:18.8   13:37.81   12   
 16 Blake Gallardo               Storm                   7:25.1   13:49.69   13   
 17 Caelan Miller                Temecula Rangers XC     7:32.2   14:02.84        
 18 Carson Muscat                Village Christian       7:46.2   14:29.00        
 19 Noah Murasmith               Temecula Rangers XC     7:49.2   14:34.59        
 20 Spencer Cohen                Northridge Pacers       7:53.2   14:41.94   14   
 21 Zachary Pontius              L A Falcons             7:53.7   14:43.00        
 22 Timothy Ng                   Storm                   7:59.9   14:54.56   15   
 23 Nathan Villamizar            Simi Valley             8:00.1   14:54.84        
 24 Jonathan Murillo             Northridge Pacers       8:00.3   14:55.31   16   
 25 Joe Morris                   Northridge Pacers       8:03.4   15:01.00   17   
 26 Damian Cisneros              Lightning Youth XC      8:08.4   15:10.31   18   
 27 Robbie Miller                Storm                   8:11.3   15:15.84   19   
 28 Zachary Broadous             Bears                   8:19.8   15:31.66   20   
 29 Alex Jenney                  Storm                   8:22.4   15:36.44   21   
 30 Jaxson Stehlin               Hawk Track Club         8:22.7   15:37.09   22   
 31 Daniel Tiber                 Northridge Pacers       8:25.4   15:42.09   23   
 32 Cole Carter                  Storm                   8:30.1   15:50.81        
 33 Lukas Manos                  Northridge Pacers       8:37.1   16:03.88        
 34 Carson Brooks                Storm                   8:52.4   16:32.47        
 35 Jeremy Vargas                Bears                   8:53.5   16:34.41   24   
 36 Gage Berklas                 Hawk Track Club         9:06.7   16:58.97   25   
 37 Isaiah Duarte                Storm                   9:10.1   17:05.31        
 38 Garrett Santana              Simi Valley             9:30.4   17:43.18        
 39 Daniel Plata                 Bears                   9:57.9   18:34.53   26   
 40 Brandon Rusenko              L A Falcons            10:05.2   18:48.06        
 41 Carlos Rodriguez             Bears                  10:29.2   19:32.81   27   
 42 David Matias                 Lightning Youth XC     10:36.1   19:45.66   28   
 43 Jacob Manos                  Northridge Pacers      10:38.7   19:50.53        
 44 Anthony Soiza                Northridge Pacers      10:44.9   20:02.06        
 45 Freddy Vidal                 Storm                  11:14.0   20:56.34        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 West Valley Eagles            8    1    2    5   10   12                     
      Total Time:    36:33.59                                                     
         Average:    12:11.20                                                     
   2 Lightning Youth XC           29    3    8   18   28                          
      Total Time:    40:36.34                                                     
         Average:    13:32.12                                                     
   3 Hawk Track Club              33    4    7   22   25                          
      Total Time:    41:14.71                                                     
         Average:    13:44.91                                                     
   4 Northridge Pacers            36    6   14   16   17   23                     
      Total Time:    42:32.40                                                     
         Average:    14:10.80                                                     
   5 Santa Clarita Track Club     37    9   13   15   19   21                     
      Total Time:    42:14.94                                                     
         Average:    14:04.98                                                     
   6 North Valley Golden Bears    55   11   20   24   26   27                     
      Total Time:    45:43.51                                                     
         Average:    15:14.51                                                     

 

 Valley Youth Conf. - A                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                            Pierce College - 9/15/2012                            
                     Valley United Striders Invitational Meet                     
                                    9/15/2012                                     
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Girls 3k Run CC Midget
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Mariah Moro                  Bears                   6:16.6   11:42.00    1   
  2 Janiah Brown                 West Valley Eagles      6:23.4   11:54.66    2   
  3 Caitlyn Couch                L A Falcons             6:32.5   12:11.59        
  4 Jasmine Alexander            Roadrunners             6:34.3   12:14.94    3   
  5 Alexis Gourrier              Unattached              6:35.8   12:17.72        
  6 Emily Virtue                 Hawk Track Club         6:38.6   12:22.88    4   
  7 Valerie Zavala               West Valley Eagles      6:46.5   12:37.78    5   
  8 Zoe Fleck                    Northridge Pacers       6:50.6   12:45.41    6   
  9 Hali King                    Hawk Track Club         7:01.6   13:05.84    7   
 10 Kylie Rasplicka              Storm                   7:03.8   13:09.88    8   
 11 Shelbi Schauble              Storm                   7:07.6   13:16.97    9   
 12 Stephanie Cobieya            Bears                   7:10.3   13:22.09   10   
 13 Mia Watkins                  Roadrunners             7:12.0   13:25.31   11   
 14 Camila Adame                 Bears                   7:14.8   13:30.53   12   
 15 Chloe Leong                  Roadrunners             7:20.6   13:41.34   13   
 16 Samantha Murillo             Northridge Pacers       7:24.3   13:48.12   14   
 17 Carissa Myong                Roadrunners             7:27.2   13:53.59   15   
 18 Heather Uribe                Roadrunners             7:37.3   14:12.44   16   
 19 Eliza Mancillas              Bears                   7:39.9   14:17.18   17   
 20 Alazya Johnson               LA Jets                 7:42.1   14:21.41   18   
 21 Angelica Mateo               Lightning Youth XC      7:42.3   14:21.65   19   
 22 Maritza Ortiz                Lightning Youth XC      7:45.8   14:28.31   20   
 23 Toni Carter                  LA Jets                 7:47.8   14:31.94   21   
 24 Alexis Ortiz                 Lightning Youth XC      7:56.3   14:47.72   22   
 25 Samantha Amaya               LA Jets                 7:58.2   14:51.31   23   
 26 Alysa Branda                 Storm                   8:09.1   15:11.59   24   
 27 Kirra Facer                  Temecula Rangers XC     8:19.4   15:30.81   25   
 28 Tarah McKinley               LA Jets                 8:21.0   15:33.84   26   
 29 Jasmin Torres                Bears                   8:23.4   15:38.25   27   
 30 Grace Swift                  Northridge Pacers       8:23.5   15:38.56   28   
 31 Ella Michaels                West Valley Eagles      8:30.7   15:51.84   29   
 32 Stevette Perez               West Valley Eagles      8:32.6   15:55.56   30   
 33 Toi Carter                   LA Jets                 8:37.6   16:04.88   31   
 34 London Johnson               Storm                   8:40.0   16:09.22   32   
 35 Sabrina Salcedo              Bears                   8:46.9   16:22.09        
 36 Catherine Ausherman          Village Christian       8:50.6   16:29.00   33   
 37 Amy Contreras                Bears                   8:52.9   16:33.28        
 38 Mindy Thrasher               Temecula Rangers XC     8:55.9   16:38.94   34   
 39 Gabrielee Morales            Bears                   8:57.2   16:41.31        
 40 Danielle Murasmith           Temecula Rangers XC     8:58.6   16:43.94   35   
 41 Claire Muscat                Village Christian       9:00.3   16:47.12   36   
 42 Kimberly Batalla             Lightning Youth XC      9:13.7   17:12.15   37   
 43 Ashley Wolff                 Village Christian       9:15.7   17:15.84   38   
 44 Aubree Stepan                Storm                   9:17.3   17:18.81   39   
 45 Thalia Gonzalez              Lightning Youth XC      9:39.5   18:00.15   40   
 46 Sylvia Garrett               LA Jets                 9:53.0   18:25.38        
 47 Sarah Bruno                  Hawk Track Club        10:04.1   18:45.97   41   
 48 Charizma Velazquez           Lightning Youth XC     10:14.5   19:05.41        
 49 Taylor Holden                LA Jets                10:28.1   19:30.69        
 50 Celia Lanuza                 Simi Valley            12:09.4   22:39.62        
 51 Erin Brown                   LA Jets                13:30.3   25:10.50        
 52 Jennifer Cabral              Bears                  13:30.3   25:10.50        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 North Valley Golden Bears    23    1   10   12   17   27                     
      Total Time:    38:34.62                                                     
         Average:    12:51.54                                                     
   2 Southern CA Roadrunners      27    3   11   13   15   16                     
      Total Time:    39:21.59                                                     
         Average:    13:07.20                                                     
   3 West Valley Eagles           36    2    5   29   30                          
      Total Time:    40:24.28                                                     
         Average:    13:28.10                                                     
   4 Santa Clarita Track Club     41    8    9   24   32   39                     
      Total Time:    41:38.44                                                     
         Average:    13:52.82                                                     
   5 Northridge Pacers            48    6   14   28                               
      Total Time:    42:12.09                                                     
         Average:    14:04.03                                                     
   6 Hawk Track Club              52    4    7   41                               
      Total Time:    44:14.69                                                     
         Average:    14:44.90                                                     
   7 Lightning Youth XC           61   19   20   22   37   40                     
      Total Time:    43:37.68                                                     
         Average:    14:32.56                                                     
   8 LA Jets                      62   18   21   23   26   31                     
      Total Time:    43:44.66                                                     
         Average:    14:34.89                                                     
   9 Temecula Rangers XC          94   25   34   35                               
      Total Time:    48:53.69                                                     
         Average:    16:17.90                                                     
  10 Village Christian           107   33   36   38                               
      Total Time:    50:31.96                                                     
         Average:    16:50.66                                                     

 

 Valley Youth Conf. - A                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                            Pierce College - 9/15/2012                            
                     Valley United Striders Invitational Meet                     
                                    9/15/2012                                     
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 3k Run CC Midget
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Noah Tamagno                 Unattached              6:11.3   11:32.15        
  2 Joshua Duarte                Storm                   6:19.8   11:47.88    1   
  3 Justin Hazell                West Valley Eagles      6:29.0   12:05.03    2   
  4 Daniel Rush                  Storm                   6:32.9   12:12.31    3   
  5 Joshua Potts                 Unattached              6:37.4   12:20.66        
  6 Boon Andrews                 West Valley Eagles      6:40.2   12:25.94    4   
  7 David Salazar                Bears                   6:44.2   12:33.44    5   
  8 Thomas Rivera                SoCal Supersonics       6:44.8   12:34.47        
  9 Quentzalcoatl Chalon         Mission Middle S        6:51.9   12:47.78        
 10 Kai Ostergard                Storm                   6:54.6   12:52.88    6   
 11 Allan Robles                 Lightning Youth XC      6:56.4   12:56.15    7   
 12 Andy Rosales                 Palmdale Bullets        6:58.8   13:00.59    8   
 13 Vincent Mancillas            Bears                   6:59.0   13:00.90    9   
 14 Cameron Henderson            LA Jets                 7:02.6   13:07.62        
 15 Joshua Espinosa              Bears                   7:06.0   13:14.09   10   
 16 Zachary Johnson              L A Falcons             7:08.6   13:18.94   11   
 17 Cameron Sidoti               West Valley Eagles      7:15.6   13:31.97   12   
 18 Ian Wingenroth               Storm                   7:20.8   13:41.59   13   
 19 Jakob Williams               L A Falcons             7:22.3   13:44.38   14   
 20 Jacob Lee                    Storm                   7:25.2   13:49.75   15   
 21 Mario Robles                 Lightning Youth XC      7:42.1   14:21.34   16   
 22 Diego Johnson                Palmdale Bullets        7:50.5   14:36.97   17   
 23 Stevie Johanson              Temecula Rangers XC     7:51.7   14:39.31        
 24 Josiah Hunten                Storm                   8:01.7   14:57.78        
 25 Ramon Garcia                 West Valley Eagles      8:09.9   15:13.15   18   
 26 Aaron Georgeson              Storm                   8:10.6   15:14.50        
 27 Caleb Georgeson              Storm                   8:11.0   15:15.28        
 28 Aaron Garcia                 Hawk Track Club         8:11.9   15:16.81        
 29 Tanner Canfield              Village Christian       8:18.3   15:28.81        
 30 Isaias Ramirez               Mission Middle S        8:22.0   15:35.72        
 31 Oscar Mateo                  Lightning Youth XC      8:36.2   16:02.18   19   
 32 John Fredericks              Storm                   8:36.5   16:02.72        
 33 Justin Cash                  Palmdale Bullets        8:56.9   16:40.78   20   
 34 Mike Hernandez               Hawk Track Club         9:00.3   16:47.03        
 35 Morgan Faunce                L A Falcons             9:09.6   17:04.44   21   
 36 Gabriel Ramirez              Storm                   9:15.5   17:15.53        
 37 Jordan Barnett               Storm                   9:34.7   17:51.28        
 38 Kyle Shick                   Storm                   9:42.9   18:06.47        
 39 Joel Ramirez                 Storm                   9:47.7   18:15.50        
 40 Daniel Wild                  Palmdale Bullets        9:48.6   18:17.22   22   
 41 Matthew Gallant              Storm                   9:58.3   18:35.15        
 42 Jaime Huerta                 Bears                   9:58.4   18:35.50   23   
 43 Edwin Arana                  Bears                  10:42.1   19:56.91   24   
 44 Maxwell Haire                Village Christian      10:47.8   20:07.59        
 45 Andrew Plata                 Bears                  10:56.6   20:23.88        
 46 Miguel Cabral                Bears                  10:58.5   20:27.53        
 47 Alfred Hernandez             Bears                  11:36.6   21:38.41        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Santa Clarita Track Club     10    1    3    6   13   15                     
      Total Time:    36:53.07                                                     
         Average:    12:17.69                                                     
   2 West Valley Eagles           18    2    4   12   18                          
      Total Time:    38:02.94                                                     
         Average:    12:40.98                                                     
   3 North Valley Golden Bears    24    5    9   10   23   24                     
      Total Time:    38:48.43                                                     
         Average:    12:56.15                                                     
   4 Lightning Youth XC           42    7   16   19                               
      Total Time:    43:19.67                                                     
         Average:    14:26.56                                                     
   5 Palmdale Bullets             45    8   17   20   22                          
      Total Time:    44:18.34                                                     
         Average:    14:46.12                                                     
   6 L A Falcons                  46   11   14   21                               
      Total Time:    44:07.76                                                     
         Average:    14:42.59                                                     

 

 Valley Youth Conf. - A                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                            Pierce College - 9/15/2012                            
                     Valley United Striders Invitational Meet                     
                                    9/15/2012                                     
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 7  Girls 4k Run CC Youth & Intermediates
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Youth Girls 4000 Meter Run CC                                                    
  1 Kaylee Thompson            W Storm                   6:49.5   16:57.62    1   
  2 Claire Graves              W Roadrunners             6:51.7   17:03.18    2   
  3 Samantha Aguiar            W Roadrunners             7:03.4   17:32.18    3   
  4 Abigail Davis              W Storm                   7:16.4   18:04.56    4   
  5 Sarah Hebb                 W Roadrunners             7:34.9   18:50.62    5   
  6 Veronica Luna              W Lightning Youth XC      7:39.3   19:01.53    6   
  7 Guadalupe Aguirre          W Lightning Youth XC      7:39.6   19:02.12    7   
  8 Sareen Tashjian            W West Valley Eagles      7:46.7   19:19.91        
  9 Katie Kaiser               W Northridge Pacers       8:03.0   20:00.50    8   
 10 Madison Cowell             W Northridge Pacers       8:13.3   20:26.00    9   
 11 Olimpia Aguillon           W Palmdale Bullets        8:30.4   21:08.47        
 12 Ruth Cobieya               W Bears                   8:37.0   21:24.81   10   
 13 Rubisela Duran             W Lightning Youth XC      8:39.0   21:29.91   11   
 14 Savannah Sehenuk           W Storm                   8:42.6   21:38.75   12   
 15 Jacqueline Victoria        W Storm                   8:48.5   21:53.47   13   
 16 Justine Du                 W Storm                   8:54.8   22:09.18   14   
 17 Alexandra Ingersoll        W Storm                   8:58.1   22:17.22        
 18 Autumn Wolfe               W LA Jets                 8:58.6   22:18.59   15   
 19 Rebecca Cruz               W Storm                   9:00.1   22:22.38        
 20 Ashley Vargus              W Unattached              9:10.2   22:47.53        
 21 Sydney Pontius             W L A Falcons             9:33.1   23:44.38        
 22 Amanda Contreras           W Bears                   9:37.2   23:54.41   16   
 23 Tiffany Perez              W Palmdale Bullets        9:44.7   24:13.22        
 24 Jamiece Davis              W SoCal Supersonics      10:00.4   24:52.18        
 25 Alyssa Anguiano            W Bears                  10:12.2   25:21.59   17   
 26 Kristen Van Hise           W Temecula Rangers XC    10:43.0   26:38.06        
 27 Faith Gray                 W LA Jets                10:55.6   27:09.47   18   
 28 Seanna Nalbandyan          W Village Christian      10:56.8   27:12.38        
 29 Thaliana Bunkley           W LA Jets                11:23.5   28:18.69   19   
 30 Lauren Fischer             W Storm                  11:48.9   29:21.84        
 31 Kate Gallant               W Storm                  13:22.3   33:13.97        
 32 Olivia Kennedy             W Storm                  13:31.8   33:37.53        
 33 Rebecca Baron              W Northridge Pacers      14:32.1   36:07.41   20   
Intermediate Girls 4000 Meter Run CC                                                   
  1 Emani Williams             W SoCal Supersonics       9:27.5   23:30.47        
  2 Aleesha Smith              W Storm                   9:27.6   23:30.78        
  3 Jessica Murillo            W Northridge Pacers       9:57.9   24:45.91        
Young Women 4000 Meter Run CC                                                    
  1 Crystal Murillo            W Unattached             11:31.8   28:39.31        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
13-14 Results - Women 4000 Run                                                    
   1 Southern CA Roadrunners      10    2    3    5                               
      Total Time:    53:25.98                                                     
         Average:    17:48.66                                                     
   2 Santa Clarita Track Club     17    1    4   12   13   14                     
      Total Time:    56:40.93                                                     
         Average:    18:53.65                                                     
   3 Lightning Youth XC           24    6    7   11                               
      Total Time:    59:33.56                                                     
         Average:    19:51.19                                                     
   4 Northridge Pacers            37    8    9   20                               
      Total Time:  1:16:33.91                                                     
         Average:    25:31.31                                                     
   5 North Valley Golden Bears    43   10   16   17                               
      Total Time:  1:10:40.81                                                     
         Average:    23:33.61                                                     
   6 LA Jets                      52   15   18   19                               
      Total Time:  1:17:46.75                                                     
         Average:    25:55.59                                                     

 

 Valley Youth Conf. - A                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                            Pierce College - 9/15/2012                            
                     Valley United Striders Invitational Meet                     
                                    9/15/2012                                     
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 8 Youth & Intermediate 4k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Youth Boys 4000 Meter Run CC                                                      
  1 Erik Gonzalez              M Mission Middle S        6:00.0   14:54.62    1   
  2 Dylan Majerus              M West Valley Eagles      6:03.0   15:02.22    2   
  3 Jose Castellon             M Mission Middle S        6:13.9   15:29.28    3   
  4 Colin FitzGerald           M L A Falcons             6:17.5   15:38.06        
  5 Alexander Struzyna         M Unattached              6:21.9   15:49.18        
  6 Francisco Avila            M Lightning Youth XC      6:31.9   16:13.88    4   
  7 Cody Brdar                 M West Valley Eagles      6:39.3   16:32.34    5   
  8 Tyler Flores               M Mission Middle S        6:46.3   16:49.72    6   
  9 Jacob Acosta               M Storm                   6:49.6   16:58.06    7   
 10 Luis Chavez                M Lightning Youth XC      6:52.1   17:04.15    8   
 11 Leon Popa                  M Palmdale Bullets        6:52.3   17:04.71        
 12 Emmanuel Alvarez           M Mission Middle S        6:54.1   17:09.15    9   
 13 Christian Cuevas           M Roadrunners             6:54.5   17:10.25        
 14 Spencer Makar              M Storm                   7:05.9   17:38.53   10   
 15 Izaq Davolt                M O'Brien's Army          7:11.4   17:52.18        
 16 Matthew Allen              M West Valley Eagles      7:11.9   17:53.28   11   
 17 Benjamin Tiber             M Northridge Pacers       7:12.6   17:55.18   12   
 18 Trevor Sode                M West Valley Eagles      7:13.2   17:56.72   13   
 19 Esteban Perez              M West Valley Eagles      7:22.0   18:18.53   14   
 20 Samuel Negrete             M Mission Middle S        7:27.9   18:33.09   15   
 21 Cameron Mcdaniel           M Palmdale Bullets        7:31.6   18:42.31        
 22 Jerico Johanson            M Temecula Rangers XC     7:31.7   18:42.62        
 23 Elijah Stepan              M Storm                   7:34.1   18:48.66   16   
 24 Jake Shick                 M Storm                   7:37.0   18:55.75   17   
 25 Aldhair Alvarado           M West Valley Eagles      7:37.1   18:56.06        
 26 Josue Balderas             M West Valley Eagles      7:41.0   19:05.78        
 27 Eduardo Rodriguez          M West Valley Eagles      7:45.2   19:16.06        
 28 Sergio Gutierrez           M Lightning Youth XC      7:46.0   19:18.15   18   
 29 Jacobo Rava                M Mission Middle S        7:53.0   19:35.59        
 30 Jeremiah Brown             M West Valley Eagles      7:56.1   19:43.15        
 31 Nathan Benning             M Village Christian       8:05.3   20:06.12        
 32 Juan Batalla               M Lightning Youth XC      8:07.6   20:11.72   19   
 33 Cesar Gutierrez            M West Valley Eagles      8:08.6   20:14.25        
 34 Charles Kelly              M SoCal Supersonics       8:09.3   20:16.03        
 35 Fernando Diaz              M Bears                   8:09.5   20:16.65        
 36 Trevor Mendez              M Northridge Pacers       8:18.4   20:38.66   20   
 37 Tyler O'Sullivan           M Storm                   8:32.7   21:14.22   21   
 38 Cole Bohlen                M Northridge Pacers       8:38.8   21:29.38   22   
 39 Antonio Perez              M Mission Middle S        8:47.7   21:51.59        
 40 Jessie Trujillo            M West Valley Eagles      9:27.9   23:31.47        
 41 Sunday Morales             M West Valley Eagles      9:29.4   23:35.18        
 42 Marcel Sylvester           M Bears                   9:44.1   24:11.75        
 43 Alex Buckley               M Storm                   9:56.6   24:42.62        
 44 Fernando De Lao            M West Valley Eagles     10:01.3   24:54.53        
 45 Daniel Tosti               M Village Christian      10:01.5   24:54.87        
 46 Liam Murrie                M Storm                  10:27.6   25:59.69        
Intermediate Boys 4000 Meter Run CC                                                      
  1 Luis Soto                  M West Valley Eagles      6:51.9   17:03.59        
  2 Jahleel Norood            M Unattached              7:08.3   17:44.38        
  3 Rogelio Roa                M Bears                   8:54.5   22:08.41        
  4 Brian Duarte               M Bears                  10:20.0   25:40.94        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
13-14 Results - Men 4000 Run                                                      
   1 Mission Middle School        10    1    3    6    9   15                     
      Total Time:    47:13.62                                                     
         Average:    15:44.54                                                     
   2 West Valley Eagles           18    2    5   11   13   14                     
      Total Time:    49:27.84                                                     
         Average:    16:29.28                                                     
   3 Lightning Youth XC           30    4    8   18   19                          
      Total Time:    52:36.18                                                     
         Average:    17:32.06                                                     
   4 Santa Clarita Track Club     33    7   10   16   17   21                     
      Total Time:    53:25.25                                                     
         Average:    17:48.42                                                     
   5 Northridge Pacers            54   12   20   22                               
      Total Time:  1:00:03.22                                                     
         Average:    20:01.08  

 Valley Youth Conf. - A                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                            Pierce College - 9/15/2012                            
                     Valley United Striders Invitational Meet                     
                                    9/15/2012                                     
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 9  Mixed 3 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women 3Mile Mile Run                                                
  1 Mayra Huerta               W Sylmar High School      7:28.2   22:24.59    1   
  2 Sandra Cabral              W Sylmar High School      7:34.4   22:42.94    2   
  3 Elena Castro               W Sylmar High School      7:53.4   23:39.97    3   
  4 Destiny Zavala             W Sylmar High School      7:54.1   23:42.31    4   
  5 Violeta Chavez             W Sylmar High School      7:55.1   23:45.03    5   
  6 Diana Romero               W Sylmar High School      8:14.9   24:44.66        
  7 Alejandra Romero           W Sylmar High School      8:27.7   25:23.00        
  8 Lupita Fausto              W Sylmar High School      8:59.1   26:57.22        
  9 Kathy Tobar                W Sylmar High School      9:02.0   27:06.00        
 10 Christina Vizcaino         W Sylmar High School      9:28.1   28:24.22        
 11 Cynthia Velazquez          W Sylmar High School      9:28.8   28:26.25        
Results - Men 3Mile Mile Run                                                  
  1 Edgar Arana                M Sylmar High School      6:05.1   18:15.22    1   
  2 Alex Suarez                M Unattached              6:21.5   19:04.44        
  3 Oliver Lopez               M Sylmar High School      6:35.3   19:45.72    2   
  4 Jamie Hernandez-Ruiz       M Sylmar High School      6:39.1   19:57.06    3   
  5 Victor Duenas              M Sylmar High School      6:41.6   20:04.81    4   
  6 Jorge Molina               M Sylmar High School      6:44.2   20:12.44    5   
  7 Jesus Garduno              M Sylmar High School      6:45.5   20:16.47        
  8 Max Mosquedo               M Sylmar High School      6:46.8   20:20.38        
  9 Ramon Bustos               M Sylmar High School      6:56.1   20:48.18        
 10 Jose Talavera              M Sylmar High School      6:56.2   20:48.52        
 11 Alexis Cardenas            M Sylmar High School      6:58.9   20:56.59        
 12 Juan Robles                M Sylmar High School      6:59.1   20:57.15        
 13 Jorge Rodriguez            M Sylmar High School      7:14.2   21:42.41        
 14 Oscar Yescas               M Sylmar High School      7:23.7   22:11.00        
 15 Brian Aguirre              M Sylmar High School      7:42.8   23:08.38        
 16 Jose Vasquez               M Sylmar High School     10:01.3   30:03.88        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
Results - Men 3Mile Mile Run                                                  
   1 Sylmar High School            6    1    2    3    4    5                     
      Total Time:    57:58.00                                                     
         Average:    19:19.34                                                     
Results - Women 3Mile Mile Run                                                
   1 Sylmar High School            6    1    2    3    4    5                     
      Total Time:  1:08:47.50                                                     
         Average:    22:55.84                                                     
   
Hit Counter