Licensed to Valley Youth Conf. - A     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/8/2011 12:18 PM
                              Valley Youth Conference
                       Crescenta Valley Park - 10/8/2011                       
                                   Glendale                                    
                                   10/8/2011                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 2000 Meter Run CC Gremlin
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Girls
  1 Sydney Holden                Jets                   9:06.28  
  2 Helena Hawkins               Pacers                 9:08.22  
  3 Karrina Mackey               Hawks                  9:28.53  
  4 Adrianna Hill                Storm                  9:38.81  
  5 Denise Torres                Golden Bears           9:39.90  
  6 Hayden Washington            Storm                  9:49.69  
  7 Isis Diaz                    Pacers                 9:56.12  
  8 Kelsey Schauble              Storm                 10:15.31  
  9 Julietta Huerta              Golden Bears          10:20.41  
 10 Tori Carter                  Jets                  10:22.12  
 11 Samantha Bouzikian           Falcons               10:42.15  
 12 Kendall Schauble             Storm                 11:01.22  
 13 Abby Herskowitz              Village               11:07.00  
 14 Ashley Rasplicka             Storm                 11:25.38  
 15 Aleesa Stepan                Storm                 11:26.69  
 16 Maria Adame                  Golden Bears          11:32.69  
 17 Kandy Salcedo                Golden Bears          11:34.75  
 18 Nicole Mirzaian              Falcons               11:36.12  
 19 Khiralee Perez               Golden Bears          11:53.15  
 20 Bailey Cox                   Golden Bears          12:18.84  
 21 Isabella Patricio            Jets                  12:35.69  
 22 Savannah Hill                Storm                 13:02.50  
 23 Jamie Lee                    Storm                 13:12.34  
 24 Ella Stepan                  Storm                 13:13.31  
 25 Addison Boylan               Golden Bears          13:34.47  
 26 Guadalupe Carrillo           Golden Bears          14:03.84  
 27 Evelyn Owens                 Golden Bears          18:06.72  
 
Girls 3k Run CC Bantam
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Janiah Brown                 Eagles                13:34.25  
  2 Maya Martinez                Pacers                13:43.15  
  3 Hali King                    Hawks                 14:42.94  
  4 Adriana Beltran              Golden Bears          14:52.38  
  5 Shelbi Schauble              Storm                 15:06.22  
  6 Dolly Baltazar               Golden Bears          15:14.93  
  7 Danisha Wollfolk             Bullets               15:28.81  
  8 Samantha Amaya               Jets                  15:47.84  
  9 Olivia Hernandez             Golden Bears          15:53.59  
 10 Kylie Rasplicka              Storm                 15:59.78  
 11 Jacquelin Hamilton           Jets                  16:00.46  
 12 Sabrina Salcedo              Golden Bears          16:08.78  
 13 Eliza Mancillas              Pacers                16:15.84  
 14 Ysabel Torres                Falcons               16:17.12  
 15 Jayliah Jackson              Jets                  16:26.66  
 16 Samantha Murillo             Golden Bears          16:31.03  
 17 Lauren Sehenuk               Storm                 16:50.72  
 18 Gabrielee Morales            Golden Bears          16:50.96  
 19 Jalainna Grayson             Jets                  16:55.53  
 20 Amaya Aguilar                Golden Bears          17:06.18  
 21 Mollie Leiva                 Village               17:17.41  
 22 Leilani Ticey                Hawks                 17:19.44  
 23 Kira Toal                    Falcons               17:20.24  
 24 Elizabeth Saxelby            Spartans              17:29.97  
 25 Samantha Lichstein           Spartans              17:30.90  
 26 Kareena Tashjian             Hawks                 17:35.28  
 27 Grace Swift                  Pacers                17:48.59  
 28 Stevette Perez               Eagles                17:54.31  
 29 Camille Bally                Village               18:00.28  
 30 Ashley Williams              Jets                  18:02.66  
 31 Alysa Branda                 Storm                 18:11.97  
 32 Anna Summer                  Storm                 18:20.44  
 33 Angelina Tarrant             Storm                 19:16.18  
 34 Aubree Stepan                Storm                 19:38.09  
 35 Alexis Owens                 Golden Bears          20:03.00  
 36 Arantza Vilchis-Zarate       Falcons               20:11.09  
 37 Savannah Forte'              Storm                 20:17.34  
 38 Ashley Villalobos            Falcons               20:41.56  
 39 Kelly Kang                   Village               20:54.31  
 
Girls 3k Run CC Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mariah Moro                  Golden Bears          12:52.91  
  2 Kaylee Thompson              Storm                 13:27.87  
  3 Caitlyn Couch                Falcons               13:38.59  
  4 Genelie Baltazar             Golden Bears          13:41.28  
  5 Abigail Davis                Storm                 13:42.21  
  6 Zoe Fleck                    Pacers                14:01.62  
  7 Katie Kaiser                 Pacers                14:29.78  
  8 Dakota Lindsey               Storm                 14:30.00  
  9 Autumn Wolfe                 Jets                  14:48.84  
 10 Toni Carter                  Jets                  14:53.88  
 11 Sareen Tashjian              Hawks                 15:01.34  
 12 Erin Murray                  Bullets               15:05.94  
 13 Valerie Zavala               Eagles                15:10.38  
 14 Peyton Washington            Storm                 15:33.22  
 15 Eireann O' Grady             Bullets               15:34.72  
 16 Savannah Sehenuk             Storm                 15:42.24  
 17 Ashley O'Toole               Spartans              15:42.87  
 18 Amanda Contreras             Golden Bears          15:45.00  
 19 London Johnson               Bullets               15:45.31  
 20 Seanna Nalbandyan            Village               15:55.38  
 21 Alyssa Victoria Anguiano     Golden Bears          15:59.06  
 22 Camila Adame                 Golden Bears          16:07.53  
 23 Jazmine Macias               Eagles                16:11.00  
 24 Sydney Pontius               Falcons               16:25.53  
 25 Valerie Serrano              Storm                 16:47.69  
 26 Maria Teresa Carrillo        Golden Bears          17:05.72  
 27 Claire Muscat                Village               17:43.38  
 28 Shannon Agnes                Storm                 18:23.38  
 29 Sarah Frerer                 Spartans              18:23.62  
 30 Natasha George               Village               18:28.91  
 31 Amy Contretras               Golden Bears          18:39.59  
 32 Dionna Woolfolk              Bullets               18:45.44  
 33 Jasmin Torres                Golden Bears          18:47.38  
 34 Natalie Ramirez              Pacers                19:28.15  
 35 Amy Kang                     Village               19:32.69  
 36 Sage Pershing                Village               20:05.78  
 37 Aleyna Van Antwerp           Golden Bears          20:22.69  
 
Girls 4k Run CC Youth
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julianne Mogab               Pacers                17:00.94  
  2 Madison Cowell               Pacers                17:59.00  
  3 Megan Satterfield            Pacers                18:02.53  
  4 Mayra Huerta                 Golden Bears          18:20.41  
  5 Emma Bahr                    Storm                 18:30.22  
  6 Veronica Lopez               Storm                 18:39.81  
  7 Kyla Resnick                 Storm                 18:41.06  
  8 Sierra Pilarski              Storm                 19:40.78  
  9 Ashlyn Custodero             Spartans              20:13.22  
 10 Areli Gomez                  Storm                 20:25.52  
 11 Micah Williams               Bullets               20:55.41  
 12 Aleesha Smith                Bullets               20:55.78  
 13 Madison Chipley              Jets                  21:04.59  
 14 Dayell Frankie Gutierrez     Golden Bears          21:44.81  
 15 Deanna Torres                Golden Bears          21:53.84  
 16 Madison Zavala               Falcons               22:03.66  
 17 Emma Carlborg                Falcons               22:03.87  
 18 Jessica Murillo              Golden Bears          22:38.31  
 19 Carra Moore                  Bullets               22:39.12  
 20 Traci Carter                 Jets                  23:20.15  
 21 Alix Chavez                  Spartans              23:32.75  
 22 Delmy Gonzalez               Golden Bears          24:13.03  
 23 Cassidy Smollen              Spartans              24:15.03  
 24 Sarah Rawlings               Village               25:20.18  
 25 Brittany Pubols              Village               25:21.59  
 26 Margaret Lopez               Storm                 25:31.88  
 27 Rebeca Carrillo              Golden Bears          26:06.50  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Run CC Gremlin
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Boys
  1 Zackary Childers             Pacers                 8:06.09  
  2 Elliot Fleck                 Pacers                 8:50.72  
  3 Brandon Villalobos           Falcons                9:00.06  
  4 Zachary Broadous             Golden Bears           9:10.50  
  5 Rowan FitzGerald             Falcons                9:28.75  
  6 Carson Muscat                Village                9:32.91  
  7 Aidan Urbina                 Hawks                  9:38.09  
  8 Noah English                 Storm                 10:03.91  
  9 Joseph Morris                Pacers                10:04.81  
 10 Nathan Branda                Storm                 10:17.59  
 11 Zachary Keenan               Pacers                10:34.03  
 12 Josue Morales                Golden Bears          10:38.75  
 13 Oscar Gonzalez               Golden Bears          10:48.18  
 14 Carlos Rodriguez             Golden Bears          10:48.43  
 15 Ethan Ramirez                Pacers                10:49.56  
 16 Viraj Lakhotia               Storm                 10:53.50  
 17 Ahcuxtal Vilchis-Blaney      Falcons               12:08.75  
 18 Baylin Bingham               Storm                 12:20.34  
 19 Jose Roa                     Pacers                12:35.93  
 20 Joseph Ng                    Storm                 13:24.41  
 21 Franco Plata                 Golden Bears          20:11.56  
 
Boys 3k Run CC Bantam
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnathan Hawkins            Pacers                12:36.97  
  2 Kobe Serrano                 Storm                 13:19.18  
  3 Joseph Hawkins               Pacers                13:23.28  
  4 Daniel Rush                  Storm                 13:34.46  
  5 Joshua English               Storm                 13:53.97  
  6 Thomas Rivera                Bullets               14:04.66  
  7 Daniel Mercado               Golden Bears          14:34.72  
  8 Vincent Mancillas            Pacers                14:35.50  
  9 Nathan Antonio Avila         Golden Bears          14:37.34  
 10 Johnny Murillo               Golden Bears          15:14.47  
 11 Hadrian Carter               Jets                  15:16.06  
 12 Cameron Carey                Falcons               15:41.91  
 13 Mikey Kane                   Storm                 15:46.03  
 14 Kai Ostergard                Storm                 15:46.24  
 15 Ethan Wesley                 Storm                 16:19.97  
 16 Michael Sanchez              Eagles                16:27.00  
 17 John Fredericks              Storm                 16:46.81  
 18 Zachary Pontius              Falcons               17:22.50  
 19 Austin Wolfe                 Village               17:39.44  
 20 Andres Ramirez               Falcons               17:48.03  
 21 Victor Puente                Storm                 17:58.12  
 22 Robbie Miller                Storm                 18:20.93  
 23 Brent Ellis                  Falcons               18:33.59  
 24 Timothy Ng                   Storm                 18:34.62  
 25 Kyle Shick                   Storm                 19:45.97  
 26 Jonathan Fangon              Falcons               20:02.72  
 27 Jay Dickinson                Falcons               20:28.47  
 28 Daniel Plata                 Golden Bears          20:39.75  
 29 Jacob Malchus                Storm                 20:40.75  
 
Boys 3k Run CC Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colin FitzGerald             Falcons               12:34.18  
  2 Frank Hawkins                Pacers                12:58.03  
  3 Logan Neil                   Falcons               13:10.41  
  4 Spencer Makar                Storm                 13:27.50  
  5 Alexander Hirsh              Hawks                 13:37.38  
  6 Cameron McDaniel             Bullets               13:59.09  
  7 Jeremiah Brown               Eagles                14:01.34  
  8 Doyle Kane                   Storm                 14:14.03  
  9 Nathan Benning               Village               14:24.81  
 10 Charles Kelly                Bullets               14:26.38  
 11 Joshua Espinoza              Golden Bears          14:33.78  
 12 Jacob Lee                    Storm                 14:50.75  
 13 Kaleb English                Storm                 15:00.75  
 14 Trevor Mendez                Pacers                15:02.87  
 15 Mason Woodford               Falcons               15:16.41  
 16 Lean Aguilar                 Golden Bears          15:34.09  
 17 Bruno Ramirez                Falcons               15:41.84  
 18 Ian Wingenroth               Storm                 16:02.09  
 19 Jack Barrett                 Storm                 16:13.72  
 20 Elijah Stepan                Storm                 16:43.69  
 21 Josiah Hunten                Storm                 17:06.34  
 22 Jorge Ramirez                Pacers                17:30.09  
 23 Jaime Huerta                 Golden Bears          18:21.53  
 24 Andrew Plata                 Golden Bears          21:13.66  
 25 Cesar Puente                 Storm                 23:47.22  
 26 Daniel Gonzalez              Golden Bears          23:54.75  
 27 Thomas Mulry                 Storm                 24:57.12  
 
Boys 4k Run CC Youth
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnathon Bay                Storm                 15:46.34  
  2 Austin Fischer               Storm                 15:56.56  
  3 Kyle Dickinson               Falcons               16:43.75  
  4 Ryan Painter                 Storm                 17:06.28  
  5 James Hernandez              Golden Bears          17:14.69  
  6 Jacob Seeman                 Pacers                17:20.06  
  7 Kyle Kreitzman               Spartans              17:20.43  
  8 Brendon Sylvester            Golden Bears          17:20.62  
  9 Andres Feldstedt             Pacers                17:23.15  
 10 Riley Strader                Storm                 17:44.22  
 11 Colin Casey                  Pacers                18:05.00  
 12 Kyle Davis                   Storm                 18:14.03  
 13 Santiago Salcedo             Golden Bears          18:44.94  
 14 Sean De La Espriella         Pacers                19:10.38  
 15 Roger Roa                    Pacers                19:30.84  
 16 Mark Ramirez                 Pacers                19:31.75  
 17 Joey Johnson                 Storm                 19:34.03  
 18 Jake Shick                   Storm                 20:25.09  
 19 Tyler O'Sullivan             Storm                 20:29.78  
 20 Michael Vilches              Falcons               20:36.06  
 21 Justin Alecock               Village               20:46.06  
 22 Jake Allard                  Spartans              21:11.75  
 23 Dillon Sunday                Village               22:10.62  
 24 Zack Beveridge               Village               25:24.84  
 
Boys 4k Run CC Intermediate
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aaron Cardenas               Eagles                19:19.69  
 
Hit Counter                                         
Meet Results forCrescenta Valley Park 10/8/11