Licensed to Valley Youth Conf. - A     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/1/2011 01:59 PM
                        Valley Youth Conference
                           El Cariso Park Meet - 10/1/2011                        
                                    Sylmar                                     
                                   10/1/2011                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 2000 Meter Run CC Gremlin
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Girls
  1 Sydney Holden                Jets                   9:15.72  
  2 Isis Diaz                    Pacers                 9:25.53  
  3 Denise Torres                Golden Bears           9:38.69  
  4 Adrianna Hill                Storm                  9:43.31  
  5 Karrina Mackey               Hawks                  9:44.91  
  6 Hayden Washington            Storm                  9:48.56  
  7 Helena Hawkins               Pacers                10:00.09  
  8 Julietta Huerta              Golden Bears          10:32.72  
  9 Kelsey Schauble              Storm                 10:37.84  
 10 Ashley Rasplicka             Storm                 10:39.69  
 11 Tori Carter                  Jets                  10:43.34  
 12 Samantha Bouzikian           Falcons               10:48.52  
 13 Kandy Salcedo                Golden Bears          10:52.94  
 14 Nicole Mirzaian              Falcons               10:57.06  
 15 Hannah Harlan                Storm                 11:31.78  
 16 Brianna Espinoza             Golden Bears          11:33.15  
 17 Abby Herskowitz              Village               11:38.00  
 18 Kendall Schauble             Storm                 11:58.53  
 19 Maria Adame                  Golden Bears          12:15.47  
 20 Jamie Lee                    Storm                 12:24.44  
 21 Bailey Cox                   Golden Bears          12:24.78  
 22 Savannah Hill                Storm                 13:14.53  
 23 Kaiya English                Storm                 13:36.12  
 24 Isabella Patricio            Jets                  14:11.66  
 25 Khiralee Perez               Golden Bears          14:29.66  
 26 Guadalupe Carrillo           Golden Bears          15:03.53  
 27 Madeline Burton              Village               15:16.88  
 28 Addison Boylan               Golden Bears          16:43.72  
 29 Evelyn Owens                 Golden Bears          17:16.66  
 
Girls 3k Run CC Bantam
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maya Martinez                Pacers                13:47.24  
  2 Shelbi Schauble              Storm                 14:18.53  
  3 Hali King                    Hawks                 14:26.21  
  4 Samantha Murillo             Golden Bears          14:34.06  
  5 Dolly Baltazar               Golden Bears          14:45.43  
  6 Kylie Rasplicka              Storm                 14:45.72  
  7 Olivia Hernandez             Golden Bears          15:03.46  
  8 Eliza Mancillas              Pacers                15:22.44  
  9 Adriana Beltran              Golden Bears          15:25.25  
 10 Jacquelin Hamilton           Jets                  15:33.50  
 11 Ysabel Torres                Falcons               15:34.06  
 12 Elizabeth Saxelby            Spartans              15:45.15  
 13 Samantha Amaya               Jets                  15:46.97  
 14 Samantha Lichstein           Spartans              15:47.37  
 15 Sabrina Salcedo              Golden Bears          16:07.18  
 16 Mollie Leiva                 Village               16:16.75  
 17 Gabrielee Morales            Golden Bears          16:20.78  
 18 Kira Toal                    Falcons               16:37.00  
 19 Kareena Tashjian             Hawks                 16:52.66  
 20 Alysa Branda                 Storm                 16:53.59  
 21 Danisha Wollfolk             Bullets               16:57.00  
 22 Anna Summer                  Storm                 16:59.66  
 23 Jayliah Jackson              Jets                  17:11.00  
 24 Jalainna Grayson             Jets                  17:14.50  
 25 Camille Bally                Village               17:20.47  
 26 Alexis Owens                 Golden Bears          17:41.56  
 27 Lauren Sehenuk               Storm                 17:45.59  
 28 Leilani Ticey                Hawks                 17:46.72  
 29 Angelina Tarrant             Storm                 18:01.00  
 30 Arantza Vilchis-Zarate       Falcons               18:17.56  
 31 Grace Swift                  Pacers                18:54.03  
 32 Savannah Forte'              Storm                 20:12.34  
 33 Ashley Villalobos            Falcons               21:45.59  
 34 Kelly Kang                   Village               22:06.97  
 35 Rose Burton                  Village               34:49.00  
 
Girls 3k Run CC Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mariah Moro                  Golden Bears          12:31.53  
  2 Caitlyn Couch                Falcons               13:13.38  
  3 Zoe Fleck                    Pacers                13:17.41  
  4 Sareen Tashjian              Hawks                 13:35.09  
  5 Genelie Baltazar             Golden Bears          13:40.28  
  6 Autumn Wolfe                 Jets                  14:02.09  
  7 Toni Carter                  Jets                  14:12.15  
  8 Alyssa Victoria Anguiano     Golden Bears          14:22.59  
  9 Ashley O'Toole               Spartans              14:29.26  
 10 Valerie Serrano              Storm                 14:33.84  
 11 Peyton Washington            Storm                 14:41.81  
 12 Erin Murray                  Bullets               14:59.18  
 13 Seanna Nalbandyan            Village               15:14.00  
 14 Amanda Contreras             Golden Bears          15:34.28  
 15 Savannah Sehenuk             Storm                 15:34.84  
 16 London Johnson               Bullets               15:42.91  
 17 Sydney Pontius               Falcons               15:45.75  
 18 Eireann O' Grady             Bullets               15:53.52  
 19 Amy Contretras               Golden Bears          16:35.72  
 20 Claire Muscat                Village               16:37.50  
 21 Camila Adame                 Golden Bears          16:39.88  
 22 Hannah Bernstein             Storm                 16:45.12  
 23 Maria Teresa Carrillo        Golden Bears          17:01.69  
 24 Sarah Frerer                 Spartans              17:24.59  
 25 Jasmin Torres                Golden Bears          18:03.25  
 26 Aleyna Van Antwerp           Golden Bears          18:07.06  
 27 Natalie Ramirez              Pacers                19:04.38  
 28 Dionna Woolfolk              Bullets               19:07.78  
 29 Shannon Agnes                Storm                 19:08.12  
 30 Sage Pershing                Village               19:48.94  
 31 Natasha George               Village               20:54.44  
 32 Amy Kang                     Village               21:15.62  
 33 Rebecca Baron                Pacers                23:44.78  
 
Girls 4k Run CC Youth
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julianne Mogab               Pacers                17:08.15  
  2 Emma Bahr                    Storm                 17:46.41  
  3 Kyla Resnick                 Storm                 17:59.81  
  4 Mayra Huerta                 Golden Bears          18:19.66  
  5 Megan Satterfield            Pacers                18:28.41  
  6 Sierra Pilarski              Storm                 19:06.50  
  7 Veronica Lopez               Storm                 19:09.31  
  8 Areli Gomez                  Storm                 19:57.00  
  9 Hannah Drew                  Hawks                 20:50.47  
 10 Madison Chipley              Jets                  21:42.59  
 11 Micah Williams               Bullets               21:49.41  
 12 Emma Carlborg                Falcons               21:51.18  
 13 Madison Zavala               Falcons               21:51.87  
 14 Dayell Frankie Gutierrez     Golden Bears          23:07.65  
 15 Brittany Pubols              Village               23:37.94  
 16 Deanna Torres                Golden Bears          23:43.94  
 17 Delmy Gonzalez               Golden Bears          23:56.31  
 18 Traci Carter                 Jets                  24:08.78  
 19 Cassidy Smollen              Spartans              24:29.66  
 20 Margaret Lopez               Storm                 24:47.25  
 21 Sarah Rawlings               Village               25:30.88  
 22 Carra Moore                  Bullets               25:41.97  
 23 Alix Chavez                  Spartans              26:06.06  
 
Girls 4k Run CC Intermediate
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dolcinea Aguilar             Golden Bears          22:48.66  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Run CC Gremlin
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Boys
  1 Zackary Childers             Pacers                 7:51.66  
  2 Nicholas Serrano             Storm                  8:27.69  
  3 Elliot Fleck                 Pacers                 9:01.47  
  4 Brandon Villalobos           Falcons                9:14.03  
  5 Zachary Broadous             Golden Bears           9:20.44  
  6 Rowan FitzGerald             Falcons                9:36.25  
  7 Carson Muscat                Village                9:41.09  
  8 Aidan Urbina                 Hawks                  9:46.41  
  9 Joseph Morris                Pacers                 9:56.91  
 10 Ethan Ramirez                Pacers                10:03.25  
 11 Noah English                 Storm                 10:23.15  
 12 Nathan Branda                Storm                 10:23.40  
 13 Oscar Gonzalez               Golden Bears          10:46.34  
 14 Josue Morales                Golden Bears          10:47.75  
 15 Ahcuxtal Vilchis-Blaney      Falcons               12:07.44  
 16 Jose Roa                     Pacers                12:25.81  
 17 Micah Gonzales               Pacers                13:11.15  
 18 Baylin Bingham               Storm                 13:12.53  
 19 Franco Plata                 Golden Bears          19:49.44  
 
Boys 3k Run CC Bantam
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnathan Hawkins            Pacers                11:56.50  
  2 Kobe Serrano                 Storm                 12:24.72  
  3 Joshua English               Storm                 12:28.84  
  4 Joseph Hawkins               Pacers                13:13.84  
  5 Vincent Mancillas            Pacers                13:36.47  
  6 Thomas Rivera                Bullets               13:47.06  
  7 Daniel Mercado               Golden Bears          14:05.22  
  8 Anthony Hernandez            Golden Bears          14:17.28  
  9 Hadrian Carter               Jets                  14:22.81  
 10 Nathan Antonio Avila         Golden Bears          14:25.59  
 11 Johnny Murillo               Golden Bears          14:32.88  
 12 Cameron Carey                Falcons               14:45.18  
 13 Robbie Miller                Storm                 14:54.62  
 14 Ethan Wesley                 Storm                 15:02.97  
 15 Lance Lott                   Storm                 15:12.88  
 16 Kai Ostergard                Storm                 16:20.25  
 17 Matthew Cho                  Storm                 16:30.69  
 18 Zachary Pontius              Falcons               16:37.52  
 19 Spencer Cohen                Pacers                16:48.59  
 20 Kyle Shick                   Storm                 17:03.06  
 21 John Fredericks              Storm                 17:08.41  
 22 Victor Puente                Storm                 17:42.91  
 23 Andres Ramirez               Falcons               18:08.22  
 24 Brent Ellis                  Falcons               18:19.25  
 25 Daniel Plata                 Golden Bears          18:25.28  
 26 Austin Wolfe                 Village               18:30.44  
 27 Jonathan Fangon              Falcons               19:01.91  
 28 Jay Dickinson                Falcons               21:27.59  
 29 Jacob Malchus                Storm                 22:09.59  
 
Boys 3k Run CC Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colin FitzGerald             Falcons               11:28.28  
  2 Frank Hawkins                Pacers                12:15.00  
  3 Spencer Makar                Storm                 12:28.50  
  4 Logan Neil                   Falcons               13:00.78  
  5 Nathan Benning               Village               13:46.15  
  6 Joshua Espinoza              Golden Bears          13:54.56  
  7 Kaleb English                Storm                 13:54.93  
  8 Charles Kelly                Bullets               14:13.34  
  9 Elijah Stepan                Storm                 14:24.69  
 10 Jacob Lee                    Storm                 14:28.00  
 11 Bruno Ramirez                Falcons               14:28.65  
 12 Ian Wingenroth               Storm                 14:51.34  
 13 Mason Woodford               Falcons               14:54.09  
 14 Trevor Mendez                Pacers                15:01.44  
 15 Cameron McDaniel             Bullets               15:06.03  
 16 Lean Aguilar                 Golden Bears          15:21.78  
 17 Jack Barrett                 Storm                 15:25.81  
 18 Christopher Cortez           Bullets               15:52.47  
 19 Jorge Ramirez                Pacers                16:45.90  
 20 Justin Teel                  Storm                 17:40.06  
 21 Jaime Huerta                 Golden Bears          18:52.75  
 22 Quentin Martinez             Pacers                19:15.09  
 23 Andrew Plata                 Golden Bears          22:10.12  
 24 Daniel Gonzalez              Golden Bears          22:28.00  
 25 Cesar Puente                 Storm                 22:37.53  
 26 Thomas Mulry                 Storm                 25:39.81  
 
Boys 4k Run CC Youth
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnathon Bay                Storm                 15:32.09  
  2 Austin Fischer               Storm                 15:42.66  
  3 Kyle Dickinson               Falcons               16:24.56  
  4 Chris Busco                  Spartans              16:27.06  
  5 Ryan Painter                 Storm                 16:55.69  
  6 Riley Strader                Storm                 16:57.84  
  7 Andres Feldstedt             Pacers                17:06.88  
  8 Brendon Sylvester            Golden Bears          17:35.00  
  9 James Hernandez              Golden Bears          17:42.53  
 10 Kyle Davis                   Storm                 18:44.62  
 11 Colin Casey                  Pacers                19:06.31  
 12 Jake Shick                   Storm                 19:08.66  
 13 Kevin Renteria               Bullets               19:14.91  
 14 Joey Johnson                 Storm                 19:57.84  
 15 Justin Alecock               Village               20:09.25  
 16 Sean De La Espriella         Pacers                20:20.18  
 17 Santiago Salcedo             Golden Bears          20:26.00  
 18 Tyler O'Sullivan             Storm                 20:47.41  
 19 Michael Vilches              Falcons               21:00.12  
 20 Roger Roa                    Pacers                21:17.66  
 21 Mark Ramirez                 Pacers                21:27.15  
 22 Andrew Palaski               Village               21:37.34  
 23 Hunter Cahill                Spartans              21:43.65  
 24 Dillon Sunday                Village               22:14.69  
 25 Haik Gavadian                Pacers                23:06.97  
 26 Zack Beveridge               Village               24:25.66  
 27 Steve Galan                  Bullets               24:32.62  
 
Boys 4k Run CC Intermediate
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Juan Miranontes              Golden Bears          17:35.78  
    
Hit Counter                                         
Meet Results for El Cariso Park 10/1/11