Licensed to Valley Youth Conf. - A    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/23/2010 02:49 PM
                   El Cariso Regional Park Meet - 10/23/2010                   
                     Valley Youth Conference Cross Country                     
                                  Sylmar, CA                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 2000 Meter Run CC Gremlin
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Saxelby, Elizabeth           Spartans               9:13.98  
  2 McKinly, Taya                Jets                   9:15.02  
  3 Mausser, Isabelle            Pacers                 9:15.50  
  4 Holden, Sydney               Jets                   9:19.79  
  5 Baltazar, Dolly              Golden Bears           9:46.57  
  6 Lichstein, Samantha          Spartans               9:53.07  
  7 Hawkins, Helena              Pacers                 9:55.17  
  8 Hill, Adrianna               Storm                 10:07.22  
  9 Carr, Rheya                  Pacers                10:19.66  
 10 Magana, Alondea              Jets                  10:20.40  
 11 Sehenuk, Lauren              Storm                 10:30.50  
 12 White, Caylyn                Jets                  10:32.57  
 13 Hernandez, Olivia            Golden Bears          10:39.24  
 14 Rasplicka, Ashley            Storm                 10:51.32  
 15 Stepan, Aleesa               Storm                 10:51.94  
 16 Rosner, Juliana              Pacers                11:09.35  
 17 Huerta, Julietta             Golden Bears          11:10.50  
 18 Mirzaian, Nicole             Falcons               11:40.58  
 19 Herskowitz, Abigail          Village               12:18.81  
 20 Owens, Alexis                Golden Bears          12:33.23  
 21 Espinoza, Brianna            Golden Bears          12:36.67  
 22 Harris, Ayuna                Jets                  12:38.37  
 23 Stepan, Ella                 Storm                 12:44.81  
 24 Holland, Rachel              Pacers                12:53.15  
 25 Hill, Savannah               Storm                 14:04.41  
 26 Medina, Alyssa               Golden Bears          15:10.74  
 
Girls 3k Run CC Bantam
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daley, Kylynn                Storm                 12:18.74  
  2 Couch, Caitlyn               Falcons               12:42.97  
  3 Baltazar, Gnelie             Golden Bears          12:43.40  
  4 Fleck, Zoe                   Pacers                12:53.77  
  5 Moro, Mariah                 Golden Bears          13:11.44  
  6 Murillo, Samantha            Golden Bears          13:55.31  
  7 Carter, Toni                 Jets                  14:02.11  
  8 Carter, Toi                  Jets                  14:02.93  
  9 Johnson, Alazya              Jets                  14:13.76  
 10 Worline, Caitlin             Jets                  14:14.83  
 11 Hamilton, Jacquelin          Jets                  14:49.69  
 12 McKinley, Tarah              Jets                  14:52.48  
 13 Schmidt, Kaylee              Storm                 15:07.10  
 14 Rasplicka, Kylie             Storm                 15:34.92  
 15 Branda, Alysa                Storm                 16:14.43  
 16 Swift, Grace                 Pacers                16:18.07  
 17 Mancillas, Eliza             Pacers                16:20.77  
 18 Turner-McMullen, Senia       Falcons               16:36.60  
 19 Contreras, Amy               Golden Bears          16:44.07  
 20 Holden, Taylor               Jets                  17:07.72  
 21 Farrand, Crystal             Golden Bears          17:29.49  
 22 Larios, Jennifer             Golden Bears          17:54.19  
 23 Toal, Kira                   Falcons               18:05.09  
 24 Muscat, Claire               Village               18:08.87  
 25 Ramirez, Natalie             Pacers                18:38.53  
 26 Stepan, Aubree               Storm                 18:42.96  
 27 Stroud, Bleu                 Village               19:28.57  
 28 Andrews, Molly               Spartans              21:18.56  
 
Girls 3k Run CC Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsey, Dakota              Storm                 12:38.08  
  2 Mogab, Julianne              Pacers                12:40.15  
  3 Satterfield, Megan           Pacers                12:40.68  
  4 Mercado, Vanessa             Golden Bears          13:08.32  
  5 Bahr, Emma                   Storm                 13:28.96  
  6 Gray, Faith                  Jets                  13:38.41  
  7 Kelly, Meredith              Spartans              13:48.30  
  8 Wolfe, Autumn                Jets                  13:50.01  
  9 Custadero, Ashlyn            Spartans              14:24.99  
 10 Kaiser, Katie                Pacers                14:29.72  
 11 Bunkley, Tahliana            Jets                  14:35.44  
 12 Resnick, Kyla                Storm                 14:37.52  
 13 Contreras, Amanda            Golden Bears          15:17.73  
 14 Carter, Traci                Jets                  15:26.54  
 15 Serrano, Valerie             Storm                 15:30.35  
 16 Sehenuk, Savannah            Storm                 15:31.48  
 17 Rivet, Jessica               Spartans              15:49.17  
 18 Carborg, Emma                Falcons               16:47.32  
 19 Gomez, Josephina             Storm                 17:19.11  
 20 Garcia-Young, Thalia         Spartans              21:24.12  
 21 Kinson, Elizabeth            Village               22:10.82  
 
Girls 4k Run CC Youth
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Setian, Leana                Falcons               17:52.12  
  2 Murillo, Jessica             Golden Bears          18:59.35  
  3 Pilarski, Sierra             Storm                 20:10.42  
  4 Wonser, Brooke               Village               22:58.53  
  5 Gutierrez, Dayell Franki     Golden Bears          24:00.60  
  6 Reyes, Jessica               Golden Bears          24:09.10  
  7 Gonzalez, Delmy              Golden Bears          26:17.65  
  8 Pubols, Brittany             Village               26:23.04  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Run CC Gremlin
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Childers, Zachary            Pacers                 8:27.78  
  2 Garity, Quinn                Pacers                 8:31.13  
  3 Mercado, Daniel              Golden Bears           9:03.44  
  4 Hawkins, Joseph              Pacers                 9:03.63  
  5 Murillo, Johnny              Golden Bears           9:25.15  
  6 Broadous, Zachary            Golden Bears           9:25.96  
  7 Cohen, Spencer               Pacers                 9:36.90  
  8 Magdaleno, Isaac             Golden Bears           9:44.12  
  9 Miller, Robbie               Storm                  9:48.22  
 10 Wesley, Ethan                Storm                  9:50.36  
 11 Custodero, Sean              Spartans              10:11.16  
 12 FitzGerald, Rowan            Falcons               10:18.78  
 13 Ng, Timothy                  Storm                 10:55.08  
 14 Muscat, Carson               Village               10:57.47  
 15 Kinson, Cole                 Village               10:57.97  
 16 Keenan, Zachary              Pacers                11:09.92  
 17 Ramirez, Ethan               Pacers                11:20.13  
 18 Branda, Nathan               Storm                 11:25.34  
 19 Dickinson, Jay               Falcons               11:36.66  
 20 Medina, Robert               Golden Bears          11:54.12  
 21 Davis, Oliver                Storm                 12:04.01  
 22 Gonzalez, Oscar              Golden Bears          13:44.36  
 23 Ng, Joseph                   Storm                 13:58.93  
 24 Holland, David               Pacers                14:41.46  
 25 Sneed, Jaycob                Golden Bears          16:04.56  
 
Boys 3k Run CC Bantam
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Johnathan           Pacers                11:57.44  
  2 DeShields, Adam              Storm                 12:01.74  
  3 Davis, Allister              Storm                 14:18.93  
  4 Rush, Daniel                 Storm                 14:43.18  
  5 Turner-McMullen, Jacob       Falcons               14:49.92  
  6 Woodford, Mason              Falcons               14:53.40  
  7 Grant, Alex                  Storm                 15:03.98  
  8 Wingenroth, Ian              Storm                 15:31.90  
  9 Carey, Cameron               Falcons               15:40.29  
 10 Davis, Ryan T                Storm                 15:42.14  
 11 Lee, Jacob                   Storm                 17:03.25  
 12 Cortez, Joshua               Golden Bears          17:34.11  
 13 Ellis, Brent                 Falcons               17:44.52  
 14 Najera, Geovanny             Village               19:59.00  
 15 Huerta, Jaime                Golden Bears          21:03.89  
 
Boys 3k Run CC Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 FitzGerald, Colin            Falcons               12:06.27  
  2 Hawkins, Frank               Pacers                12:33.00  
  3 Neil, Logan                  Falcons               12:35.73  
  4 Dickinson, Kyle              Falcons               12:38.34  
  5 Pattinelli, Evan             Falcons               12:39.86  
  6 Davis, Kyle                  Storm                 12:57.06  
  7 Salcedo, Santiago            Golden Bears          13:02.24  
  8 Seemann, Jacob               Pacers                13:21.15  
  9 Painter, Ryan                Storm                 13:36.96  
 10 Stepan, Elijah               Storm                 13:52.03  
 11 Ramirez, Adrian              Pacers                14:03.61  
 12 Beaver, Jared                Storm                 14:09.13  
 13 Mendez, Trevor               Pacers                14:11.79  
 14 Alecock, Justin              Village               15:08.76  
 15 Johnson, Joseph              Storm                 15:26.12  
 16 Benning, Nathan              Village               15:35.10  
 17 Nepomuceno, Sean             Storm                 16:11.89  
 18 Martinez, Quentin            Pacers                16:46.83  
 19 Turner-McMullen, Joseph      Falcons               16:59.41  
 20 Stewart, Dakota              Falcons               17:33.52  
 21 Andrews, Hank                Spartans              21:19.39  
 22 Gonzalez, Daniel             Golden Bears          26:32.82  
 
Boys 4k Run CC Youth
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rubira, Ruben                Storm                 14:55.92  
  2 Summer, Jonathan             Storm                 15:04.15  
  3 Daley, Tynan                 Storm                 15:09.80  
  4 Bay, Jonathan                Storm                 15:13.00  
  5 Cucuta, Cristian             Storm                 15:21.64  
  6 Lopez Jr, Patrick            Golden Bears          15:32.09  
  7 Serrano, Jordan              Storm                 16:10.74  
  8 Cabello, Josh                Falcons               16:15.61  
  9 Branda, Kaleb                Storm                 16:24.77  
 10 Baltau, Justin               Storm                 16:29.70  
 11 FitzGerald, Silas            Falcons               17:24.69  
 12 DeShields, Andrew            Storm                 18:10.47  
 13 Minzes, Henry                Village               19:37.50  
 14 Andrews, Max                 Spartans              23:06.77  


Hit Counter