Licensed to Valley Youth Conf. - A     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 9/25/2010 04:10 PM
                          O'Melveny Meet - 9/25/2010                           
                     Valley Youth Conference Cross Country                     
                                   9/25/2010                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 2000 Meter Run CC Gremlin
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Mausser, Isabelle            Pacers                 8:56.00  
  2 Lichstein, Samantha          Spartans               9:46.12  
  3 Saxelby, Elizabeth           Spartans              10:03.98  
  4 Hill, Adrianna               Storm                 10:05.21  
  5 Bryson, Maya                 Blaze                 10:11.13  
  6 Sehenuk, Lauren              Storm                 10:26.25  
  7 Carr, Rheya                  Pacers                10:30.85  
  8 Hawkins, Helena              Pacers                10:38.50  
  9 Hernandez, Olivia            Golden Bears          10:56.90  
 10 Stepan, Aleesa               Storm                 10:58.04  
 11 Perez, Khiraliee             Golden Bears          11:06.92  
 12 Mirzaian, Nicole             Falcons               11:30.24  
 13 Owens, Alexis                Golden Bears          11:40.71  
 14 Huerta, Julietta             Golden Bears          11:44.10  
 15 Holland, Rachel              Pacers                11:53.83  
 16 Herskowitz, Abigail          Village               11:57.87  
 17 Soules, Emalie               Village               12:10.52  
 18 Stepan, Ella                 Storm                 12:16.38  
 19 Rosas, Paige                 Blaze                 12:58.68  
 20 Hawkins, Skyler              Storm                 13:05.30  
 21 Medina, Alyssa               Golden Bears          14:39.32  
 22 Hill, Savannah               Storm                 16:36.41  
 
Girls 3k Run CC Bantam
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moro, Mariah                 Golden Bears          13:32.64  
  2 Fleck, Zoe                   Pacers                14:18.52  
  3 Schmidt, Kaylee              Storm                 15:31.33  
  4 Contreras, Amy               Golden Bears          16:05.13  
  5 Branda, Alysa                Storm                 16:16.12  
  6 Mancillas, Eliza             Pacers                17:49.78  
  7 Swift, Grace                 Pacers                18:10.15  
  8 Rasplicka, Kylie             Storm                 18:15.32  
  9 Turner-McMullen, Senia       Falcons               18:38.48  
 10 Morales, Gabrielle           Golden Bears          18:45.78  
 11 Stepan, Aubree               Storm                 19:04.45  
 12 Farrand, Crystal             Golden Bears          19:07.05  
 13 Van Antwerp, Aleyna          Golden Bears          19:07.71  
 14 Ramirez, Natalie             Pacers                19:18.40  
 15 Larios, Jennifer             Golden Bears          19:21.55  
 16 Toal, Kira                   Falcons               19:44.05  
 17 Muscat, Claire               Village               20:10.37  
 18 Stroud, Bleu                 Village               24:18.06  
 19 Alejandra-Vargas, Stepha     Spartans              25:05.14  
 
Girls 3k Run CC Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsey, Dakota              Storm                 13:20.00  
  2 Mogab, Julianne              Pacers                13:26.54  
  3 Kelly, Meredith              Spartans              14:11.15  
  4 Mercado, Vanessa             Golden Bears          14:26.52  
  5 Bahr, Emma                   Storm                 14:34.45  
  6 Resnick, Kyla                Storm                 14:51.64  
  7 Perez, Khaytie               Golden Bears          15:28.80  
  8 Kaiser, Katie                Pacers                16:00.09  
  9 Bailey, Campbell             Blaze                 16:00.48  
 10 Sehenuk, Savannah            Storm                 16:07.05  
 11 Archibald, Morgan            Storm                 16:08.35  
 12 Contreras, Amanda            Golden Bears          16:16.70  
 13 Serrano, Valerie             Storm                 16:31.31  
 14 Martinez, Carmen             Golden Bears          16:32.66  
 15 Custadero, Ashlyn            Spartans              17:34.93  
 16 Rawlings, Sarah              Village               22:35.14  
 17 Bryson, Xochitl              Blaze                 22:51.17  
 18 Garcia-Young, Thalia         Spartans              23:52.57  
 19 Kinson, Elizabeth            Village               26:37.33  
 
Girls 4k Run CC Youth
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weinberg, Tessa              Pacers                17:08.49  
  2 Setian, Leana                Falcons               17:16.59  
  3 Pilarski, Sierra             Storm                 20:33.86  
  4 Wonser, Brooke               Village               23:57.35  
  5 Pubols, Brittany             Village               27:17.23  
  6 Gonzalez, Delmy              Golden Bears          29:42.96  
  7 Gutierrez, Dayell Franki     Golden Bears          30:30.91  
 -- Pear, Amelia                 Storm                      DNF  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Run CC Gremlin
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Childers, Zachery            Pacers                 8:18.21  
  2 Garrity, Quinn               Pacers                 8:26.94  
  3 Broadous, Zachary            Golden Bears           8:57.07  
  4 Hawkins, Joe                 Pacers                 9:13.05  
  5 Wesley, Ethan                Storm                  9:21.58  
  6 Mercado, Daniel              Golden Bears           9:36.63  
  7 Plata, Daniel                Golden Bears           9:41.82  
  8 Magdaleno, Isaac             Golden Bears           9:43.06  
  9 Custodero, Sean              Spartans              10:13.04  
 10 Miller, Robbie               Storm                 10:27.56  
 11 Ramirez, Ethan               Pacers                10:34.80  
 12 Ng, Timothy                  Storm                 10:42.90  
 13 Kinson, Cole                 Village               10:47.19  
 14 Muscat, Carson               Village               10:56.21  
 15 Keenan, Zachary              Pacers                11:14.04  
 16 Medina, Robert               Golden Bears          11:36.42  
 17 Branda, Nathan               Storm                 11:44.97  
 18 Davis, Oliver                Storm                 12:04.85  
 19 Morales, Josue               Golden Bears          12:15.27  
 20 Gonzalez, Oscar              Golden Bears          14:47.03  
 21 Holland, David               Pacers                14:57.85  
 22 Sneed, Jaycob                Golden Bears          16:55.48  
 23 Ng, Joseph                   Storm                 17:43.78  
 24 Plata, Frankie               Golden Bears          21:01.02  
 
Boys 3k Run CC Bantam
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hawkins, John                Pacers                12:34.87  
  2 DeShields, Adam              Storm                 12:40.70  
  3 Serrano, Kobe                Storm                 13:04.37  
  4 Turner-McMullen, Jacob       Falcons               15:08.99  
  5 Davis, Allister              Storm                 15:09.96  
  6 Canfield, Tanner             Village               15:16.83  
  7 Woodford, Mason              Falcons               15:24.48  
  8 Kazimirowicz, Sam            Pacers                16:29.99  
  9 Grant, Alex                  Storm                 16:48.36  
 10 Ellis, Brent                 Falcons               18:04.04  
 11 Bryson, Armando              Blaze                 18:17.48  
 12 Wingenroth, Ian              Storm                 18:19.54  
 13 Lee, Jacob                   Storm                 19:03.14  
 14 Davis, Ryan T                Storm                 19:39.11  
 15 Plata, Andrew                Golden Bears          21:42.86  
 16 Huerta, Jaime                Golden Bears          24:52.31  
 -- Najera, Geovanny             Village                    DNF  
 
Boys 3k Run CC Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 FitzGerald, Colin            Falcons               12:46.42  
  2 Dickinson, Kyle              Falcons               13:20.78  
  3 Neil, Logan                  Falcons               13:29.94  
  4 Hawkins, Frank               Pacers                13:50.32  
  5 Davis, Kyle                  Storm                 14:17.25  
  6 Seemann, Jacob               Pacers                14:18.28  
  7 Mendez, Trevor               Pacers                15:14.02  
  8 Stepan, Elijah               Storm                 15:19.95  
  9 Alecock, Justin              Village               15:32.89  
 10 Painter, Ryan                Storm                 15:38.23  
 11 Beaver, Jared                Storm                 15:43.25  
 12 Turner-McMullen, Joseph      Falcons               16:08.91  
 13 Johnson, Joseph              Storm                 16:35.92  
 14 Martinez, Quentin            Pacers                17:54.89  
 15 Mowatt, Lexington            Blaze                 20:55.14  
 16 Andrews, Hank                Spartans              24:56.70  
 17 Gonzalez, Daniel             Golden Bears          26:41.15  
 
Boys 4k Run CC Youth
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rubira, Ruben                Storm                 14:38.98  
  2 Summer, Jonathan             Storm                 15:06.09  
  3 Bay, Jonathan                Storm                 15:17.52  
  4 Cucuta, Cristian             Storm                 15:18.79  
  5 Lopez Jr, Patrick            Golden Bears          15:58.36  
  6 Cabello, Josh                Falcons               16:07.97  
  7 Busco, Chris                 Spartans              16:13.01  
  8 Branda, Kaleb                Storm                 16:29.20  
  9 Roelofson, Cody              Storm                 16:36.50  
 10 Serrano, Jordan              Storm                 16:52.93  
 11 Strader, Riley               Storm                 17:21.48  
 12 Schaffer, Nicolas            Blaze                 19:15.19  
 13 DeShields, Andrew            Storm                 19:44.48  
 14 Minzes, Henry                Village               20:02.07  
 15 Soltes, Jonah                Storm                 21:08.03  
 16 Andrews, Max                 Spartans              21:26.98  
 17 Roa, Roger                   Pacers                23:03.84  

 
Hit Counter