1998 AAU National Championships
Saturday, December 5, 1998.
Location - Knoxville Tennessee.
Complete official results are at Knoxville Track Club site.

Congratulations to our 3 National Championship Teams! 

Bantam Girls
Bantam Boys
Midget Boys

The following are the individual places of each Valley Striders runner:

Bantam Girls (3K)

Place of 205

Times

Bridget Ballard

2

11:25.20

Jessi Locke

4

11:41.80

Brenda Cohen

6

11:53.40

Courtney Granger

14

12:11.60

Morgan Severns

21

12:24.50

Jaci Casillas-Brown

41

12:55.50

Christy Severance

43

12:57.40

Luz Zepeda

50

13:01.00
Wendy Cohen ("B") 77 13:26.30
Rachel Taylor ("B") 105 13:56.30
Allyse Craig ("B") 117 14:13.40
Jessica DeLong ("B") 124 14:32.00
Sarah Abbott ("B") 130 14:36.30

Bantam Boys (3K)

of 269

Hudson Andrews

8

11:17.30

Matthew Hall

10

11:18.80

Jacob Supowit

29

11:42.60
Giovanni Amaya

35

11:47.30

Jonathan Batres

46

11:53.90

Evan Locke

75

12:18.50
Blake Lengle ("B") 104 12:30.14
Tyler Coray 120 12:41.40
Greg Woodburn 145 12:57.00
Jimmy Diamond ("B") 180 13:23.40
Cullen Martinez ("B") 208 13:50.10

Midget Girls (3K)

of 279

Lauren Dvoracek

24

11:46.80

Denise Broers

39

12:02.30

Erin Roesinger

52

12:09.70

Alex Diamond

55

12:11.20

Leah Sloan

93

12:31.50
Katie Barry 119 12:42.60
Keely Craig 142 12:54.30

Sarah Simily

196

13:46.30

Midget Boys (3K)

of 281

Jesse Conway 10 10:41.50
Eric Nicholson 16 10:50.00
Robby Whyte 21 10:52.00
Jason Pedersen 22 10:53.80

Joseph Lopez

23

10:54.10
Patrick Fitzgerald 31 11:02.70
Kyle Martindale 35 11:07.20
Alejandro Gonzalez 59 11:23.10
Tyler Locke ("B") 62 11:24.60
Justin Day ("B") 79 11:30.50
Alex Patananan ("B") 120 11:53.80
Scott Reddy ("B") 157 12:14.40

Youth Girls (4K)

of 288

Leanne Riggin

17

15:19.30

Daniella Padilla 34

15:41.00

Phaedra Miller 44

15:51.40

Amanda Morgan 97

16:35.40

Leticia Covarrubias 130

17:02.40

Rachel Abbott 140

17:06.70

Itzel Vargas

175

17:31.10

Sandy Bernal

243

19:00.90

Caitlin Craig

250

19:08.10

Youth Boys (4K)

of 378

Tim Hearst

5

12:56.40
Joel Villagomez 37 13:55.40
Charles Serrano 43 13:58.80
Mark Bingham 58 14:10.70
Steven Rice 185 15:19.60
Douglas Broers 219 15:39.30
Justin DeLong 232 15:49.10
Sean-Michael Phillips 274 16:22.70

Intermediate Boys (5K)

of 220

Tim Craig

182

20:32.10

Team Scoring

Team Scoring:

Place

Points

Bantam Girls

of 17

Valley Striders "A"

1

38

Valley Striders "B"

14

359

Bantam Boys

of 23

Valley Striders "A"

1

86

Midget Girls

of 24

Valley Striders

4

192

Midget Boys

of 24

Valley Striders

1

60

Youth Girls

of 28

Valley Striders

8

234

Youth Boys

of 33

Valley Striders

8

253

Last modified: June 22, 2008

Hit Counter